Published by Journey Books Publishing - JBP, Spring Hill, TN, 2007
ISBN 10: 0965712370 ISBN 13: 9780965712378
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, 2007. Cover art is uncredited. "Twelve unparalleled Tales of Science Fiction Written with a Golden Age Flare." Includes "The Man With the X-Ray Nose" by T. W. Williams; "Finger to Allah" by C. C. Blake; "Build-A-Verse" by Brian C. Petroziello; "Stars by Law Forbidden" by Michael Ehart; "Shawn Butterfly, The Hun" by Paul E. Holt; "Coming in From the Outfield" by Daniel J. Luker; "The Sub-Zero Steward" by Wesley Lambert; "Time in a Capsule" by Robert Orme; "Jupiter's Way" by Donnie Clemons; "Androids Take Over the World" by David M. Fitzpatrick; "Blended Isolation" by Terofil Alexander Gizelbach; "The Potato Thief Beneath Indifferent Stars" by Alexander Zelenyj. Light wear and minor corner creasing. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Association for Talent Development, 2010
ISBN 10: 1562866761 ISBN 13: 9781562866761
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Robin Brass Studio, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 1896941567 ISBN 13: 9781896941561
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815630794 ISBN 13: 9780815630791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815630794 ISBN 13: 9780815630791
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014429618 ISBN 13: 9782014429619
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Philosophie de la Cour d'Assises. Book.
Language: English
Published by Association for Talent Development, 2010
ISBN 10: 1562866761 ISBN 13: 9781562866761
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802846181 ISBN 13: 9780802846181
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013515553 ISBN 13: 9782013515559
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.33
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Association for Talent Development, 2010
ISBN 10: 1562866761 ISBN 13: 9781562866761
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by HMSO - Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1975
ISBN 10: 0115917896 ISBN 13: 9780115917899
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. lvi+880pp, dustjacket a little grubby & rubbed along the edges, Library reserve stock ( British Council ) with just three small ink stamps and a small mark to the faded dustjacket spine where a sticker has been removed. A grand total of 452 documents on British Foreign Policy, covering the Hague Conference of 1929 which recommended the evacuation of the Rhineland. 1675 grams.
Language: English
Published by HMSO - Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1973
ISBN 10: 0115917888 ISBN 13: 9780115917882
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. lxiv+928pp, dustjacket a little grubby & rubbed along the edges, Library reserve stock ( British Council ) with just three small ink stamps and a small mark to the faded dustjacket spine where a sticker has been removed. A grand total of 527 documents on British Foreign Policy, covering the continued problems over the occupation of the Rhineland & German repatriations. 1700 grams.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 027108328X ISBN 13: 9780271083285
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 28.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Association for Talent Development, 2010
ISBN 10: 1562866761 ISBN 13: 9781562866761
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 5.98 X 0.34 X 8.35 inches; 148 pages; R0 s0.
US$ 31.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
ix, 205 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Her Majesty's Stationary Office,, 1973
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by H.M.S.O., 1960
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Language: English
Published by HMSO - Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1965
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 35.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, G+. lxvi+713pp, edges slightly rubbed, page margins a little tanned, Ex British Council Library with their bookplate. A grand total of 667 documents on British Foreign Policy, covering the Far Eastern Crisis of 1931 - 1932. 1425 grams.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802846181 ISBN 13: 9780802846181
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Department of the Environment Sport and Territories, Canberra, 1996
ISBN 10: 0642244294 ISBN 13: 9780642244291
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 295 x 210 mm, xxvi + 205 pp, maps, tables, glossary, references, index. Illustrated light card cover lightly worn at corners and edges. The publication has eight chapters: Introduction; Threats, instruments and mechanisms; What people tell us; Summary of case studies; Institutional design principles; Design principles for policy instruments; Designing optimal policy mixes; Opportunities and recommendations. A consultancy report to the Biodiversity Unit in which the Project Team developed a vision for Australians' future interaction with biodiversity.