Lamy Jacques (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Bull. Soc. Linn. Bordeaux - 1977 1977
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bull. Soc. Linn. Bordeaux - 1977, cahier de 47 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
- Softcover
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, , FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seghers 1957, in8 broché 62 pp. [Envoi a.s.].

Published by Seghers,, Paris, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, broché, 62 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Published by Seghers,, Paris, 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, Broché, 62 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :192 pp. Rayures sur la couverture. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Pierre Seghers, Paris, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 188x125mm, 62pages, Couverture à rabats, petit manque au bas du dos, envoi de l'auteur sur page de faux-titre. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesPublished by Rougerie,, Paris, 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, np N°60 /210. Envoi de l'auteur. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
More imagesPublished by Rougerie,, Paris, 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, N°48 /210. Envoi de l'auteur. Couverture insolée, intérieur bon. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Language: French
Published by L'Association pour l'étude, la défense et la promotion du patrimoine historique et culturel tranchais 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Gallois Books, Bayonne, , FranceGallois Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.53
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 224pp + a two-page map of the area. Text illustrated by hundreds of postcards and documents of the period. One of 1350 copies issued in paperback (broché). Text in French.

Le divorce et les Français I. Enquête d'opinion
Anne Boigeol, Jacques Commaille, Marie-Laurence Lamy, Alain Monnier, Louis Roussel
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1974
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.70
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :194 pp. Collection "Travaux et Documents" cahier n°69. Couverture tachée et frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30099976: SEPTEMBRE 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 72 pages. Non illustré. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.

Published by J. LAMY & APEPLA AOÛT 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30099739: AOÛT 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 64 pages. Non illustré. Quelques pages détachées. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

Published by L. Philippo fin XXème
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50010186: fin XXème. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 5 pages. Ecritures au crayon. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Calmann-Lévy 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 326.73
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. Illustrations de l'auteur, un des 15 exemplaires sur vélin pur filLafuma numérotés (n°12), 1 vol. in-12 en feuillets sous chemise, Calmann-Lévy, Paris, 1947, 170 pp. et 3 ff. Tirage de tête de cet ouvrage consacré à Buchenwald, où Jacques Lamy (1915-1945) fut interné et où il mourut le jour de ses trente…ans. Bon état. Langue: Français.

Published by LA PENSEE UNIVERSELLE SEPTEMBRE 1985 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 124.75
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30099977: SEPTEMBRE 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 72 pages. Non illustré. Ouvrage tiré sur papier Velin apprete creme constituant l'édition original. Ouvrage n° 14/20. Envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
More imagesEnsembles Mobilier. Volumes 1 & 2. Exposition Internationale de 1937. First editions .
Dufrene, Maurice; Léon and Maurice Jallot; Jacques Anet; Suzanne Guiguichon; René Drouet; ; Le Bucheron; Rinck; Louis Sognot; Andre Arbus,; E. R. Lamy; Jean Dunand; Jean Royer; d'Eugène Printz; André Arbus, Jacques Adnet; Djo Bourgeois; Louis Sognot, designers
Published by Paris: Editions Charles Moreau, Paris (8, rue de Prague) 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,100.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original board portfolios, slightly soiled, with cloth ties. Vol. 1 is large format 32 x 45cm. with 32 plates, but Vol. 2 is printed on the cover. Vol. 2 is 4to format 25 x 32.5 cm, with 48 plates but vol. 1 is printed on the cover. Thick paper sheets loose as issued.OCLC Number 469712851.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1789 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 18 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 18.
More images- First Edition
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris : Les Presses Universelles, mai 1950. Un volume 20x15cm, (20) pages, agrafées. Page de couverture en deux tons. Edition originale sur papier vergé BFK de Rives. Exemplaire à l'état neuf. Janine et Jacques Lamy achèteront en 1954 La Maison des Amis des livres à Jean-François Chabrun, lequel a repris l'enseigne en 1951 lorsq…ue Adrienne Monnier a cessé son activité. Le couple Lamy poursuivra le travail de librairie et de bibliothèque de prêt rue de l'Odéon jusqu'aux débuts des années 1960. Livres.
Published by La Tranche 1996
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.05
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Association Autrefois Ka Tranche. In-4, 271pp, broché, souple - ouvrage illustré de cartes postales et photographies anciennes - coins écornés, pliure haut du second plat, une tachette en dernière page, sinon bon état général.