Lawrence Watson (193 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Lawrence Center Independence House 1988

    0962089400 / 9780962089404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lawrence Center Independence House 1988

    0962089400 / 9780962089404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has some staining. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1997

    0671567713 / 9780671567712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beyond Words/Atria Books 1997

    0671567713 / 9780671567712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. When the married principal of the local elementary school and a recent high-school graduate turn up dead in a car crash, Sheriff Jack Nevelsen tries to protect the town of Bentrock from the truth about why the two had been in the car together. By the author of Mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1997

    0671567713 / 9780671567712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lawrence Center Independence House 1988

    0962089400 / 9780962089404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 1997

    0385482205 / 9780385482202

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Interscience 2004

    0471414786 / 9780471414780

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.37

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2020

    9798674992455

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2020

    9798674992455

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Milkweed Editions 1995

    1571310029 / 9781571310026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. hardcover, minor wear to dust jacket, pages lightly tanning and solid binding, a nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lawrence Center Independence Hou 1988

    0962089400 / 9780962089404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Foruli Limited 2013

    190579245X / 9781905792450

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.01

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, two novelets and ten short stories. Featured are Hard Landing by Algis Budrys (novel), Bridges by Charles de Lint (novelet), A Dying Breed by Carrie Richerson (novelet), Graves by Joe Haldeman (short story). The Legend of Xi Cy

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dell Magazines, New York 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of eight pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Get Me to the Church on Time by Terry Bisson (novella), Lemuria Will Rise! by Kage Baker (novelette), The Shortest Night by Ian Watson

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2023

    1501772325 / 9781501772320

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2023

    1501772325 / 9781501772320

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1544937431 / 9781544937434

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1544937431 / 9781544937434

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 2023

    1501772325 / 9781501772320

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Latin American Studies; 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.48

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 209 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. T

  • Published by The Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 23-38 pages with references cited. Octavo (9" x 6") bound in original publisher's stapled wrappers. Anthropological Quarterly Volume 43, Number 1 complete issue. First edition. Anthropological Quarterly, also known as AQ, is a peer-reviewed journal published by the George Washington

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson 1999

    1578061210 / 9781578061211

    Series: Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha, Book 1 of 25. Book 1 of 25 - Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First Printing of the First Edition. Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, 1999. 6" wide by 9" tall. Original pictorial wraps. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Flat sp

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 83, No. 4-5 (Whole No. 497-98). Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "Bridges" (novelet) by Charles de Lint. Includes "Hard Landing" (novel) by Algis Budrys; "A Dying Breed" (novelet) by Carrie Richerson; "Graves" by Joe Haldeman; "The Legend of Xi Cyg

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunbury Press, Inc. 2013

    1620061813 / 9781620061817

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Dell Magazines, NY 1998

    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 5 (Whole No. 269). Cover art by Jim Burns. Includes "Get me to the Church on Time" (novella) by Terry Bisson; "Lemuria Shall Rise!" (novelette) by Kage Baker; "The Shortest Night" (novelette) by Ian Watson; "Crucifixion Variations" (novelette) by Lawrence Person; "Wading R

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunbury Press, Inc. 2013

    1620061813 / 9781620061817

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunbury Press, Inc. 2013

    1620061813 / 9781620061817

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of mystery and supernatural short stories by Canadian authors. INSCRIBED by Colombo on the half title page - "Columbo - To Elway - who is to be taken at night -Saturday Night!" Light edgewear. Light bu