Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6 x 8 in. Green cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; ex-library with number on spine, bookplate on front pastedown, pocket at rear. MIld wear, binding tight and text unmarked. Hist. Stax.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by T.F. Unwin Ltd, 1920
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1920. Fifth Impression. 488 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. B&W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front paste down. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine.Minor scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Small splits (approx. 1cm) to spine ends and middle of spine.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240925808 ISBN 13: 9781240925803
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 31.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by T. Fisher Unwin, London, 1897
Seller: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 24.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First. The Story of the Nations: Modern France by Andre Lebon.Hardback, 1897, first edition, illustrated, includes foldout chronological chart of the literary, artistic and scientific movement in contemporary France; published by , London, 488 pages + xx and 4-page publisher catalogue at rear.Large crown octavo/8vo. Measures around 8" by 5 5/8" by 1 3/8". Pictorial green cloth binding, with burgundy and black detail and gilt lettering to front board and spine. Some discolouration to spine. Scuffing and a little marking, some signs of shelf-wear, a little tearing at spine edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding slack, inner hinges cracked with netting exposed, hindmost endpaper loose though textblock otherwise firm. Page edges browned, slightly foxed and scuffed. Very slight tanning to pages, heavy tanning to endpapers. The odd mark but otherwise page surfaces clean no underlining, marginalia, etc. See pictures for further information. 488 + pp. n.
Published by Cassell & Co., London, 1888
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Re-bound. Green Cloth (Rebound), Gilt Title On Spine, Attractive With Very Little Wear, 348 + [16] Pages Plus 3 Maps And Fold-Out Charts, Errata Slip Bound In. Translated By Mrs Wm. Arnold. Discrete Stamps "National Bank Of Scotland" In Two Places. Otherwise Unmarked And Undamaged.
Condition: New.
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, France
P.U.F. - Coll. Que-sais-je ?, n° 2341, 1999, in-12° broché (poche), 127 pages, bibliogr., très bon état, Que sais-je ? (QSJ) est une collection de l'édition française, fondée en 1941 par Paul Angoulvent et publiée par les Presses universitaires de France. Elle rassemble des ouvrages didactiques exposant l'essentiel d'un sujet particulier dans un format court. Depuis décembre 2016, elle est une marque du groupe d'édition Humensis.Traduite en 44 langues et diffusée à plusieurs centaines de millions d'exemplaires, cette collection est riche d'un catalogue de plus de 700 titres régulièrement réédités et mis à jour, conçus pour le grand public par des spécialistes de chaque discipline. Retirés du catalogue lorsque leur contenu est dépassé, ces livres de vulgarisation plus de 4 000 titres depuis la création, alors que Paul Angoulvent n'en prévoyait initialement pas plus de 100 constituent une vaste encyclopédie touchant tous les domaines de la connaissance universitaire ou de la culture populaire. Collection au format de poche, elle se distingue par sa présentation formatée (128 pages), chaque volume étant actuellement[Quand ?] vendu à 9 ou 10 . Le logo représente une boussole et une étoile figurant l'étoile polaire.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Guy Cattiaux, Denain, 1995
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. André LEBON REGARD SUR L'OSTREVANT 1995, Denain, Edition Guy Cattiaux Format : In-8 (25 x 16 cm), relié, 283 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur, signet, signature de l'auteur illustré de photos, reproduction de cartes postales anciennes, tableaux etc. Etat : reliure légèrement frottée, papier propre, livre solide poids : 950g. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Paris Plon-Nourrit 1901, 1901
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, France
in-octavo, XI-322 pp., 1 carte dépliante, br Très bon état.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by La Documentation française
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by 1918., 1918
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Broché. 16 pages.
Published by Editions Bloud et Gay. 1916., 1916
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Broché. 31 pages.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Sa. Exemplaire en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Published by Plon, 1901
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 (200x125 mm) pleine toile noire, titre doré sur dos lisse. Numéro de bibliothèque doré en tête. 322 pages. Mission Marchant - Niger - Madagascar.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Association des amis d'Escaudain, 1975
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. André LEBON LA VIE QUOTIDIENNE DU MINEUR EN 1900 1975, Editions Association des amis d'Escaudain In-12 (21 x 21 cm), broché, 109 pages Nombreuses illustrations hors texte Etat : quelques frottements sur la couverture, papier propre, ouvrage solide, agréable exemplaire Poids : 580g.