Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet (edition 15), 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 15. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Pr Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1880966352 ISBN 13: 9781880966358
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight bend in cover, o/w clean unmarked interior/exterior, tight binding. BP/Short Stories.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 183869353X ISBN 13: 9781838693534
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 15. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Star Reach Productions, Hayward, CA, 1977
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. FIRST PRINTING. Cover price $1.25. Without page numbers. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Published by Star Reach Productions, 1977
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Comic
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Quack! #6. Brunner, Frank; Leialoha, Steve; Gilbert, Michael; Richards, Ted; Marrs, Lee. Star*Reach Productions, Hayward, CA, 1977. 48p. stapled paperback comic book, covers bumped/scuffed, clean/unmarked--Howard the Duck-like strip "The Duckaneer" by Brunner--9.00.
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 191 pages, no inscriptins, almost as new Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
US$ 69.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Information Today / Scarecrow Press, 2005; no additional printings indicated; iv, 250pp. Signed and inscribed by co-editor/contributor Ben-Ami Lipetz. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very minor wear to edges of pictorial boards, a few surface scratches on rear board; text very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Editor.
US$ 214.44
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 019541523X ISBN 13: 9780195415230
Seller: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed within the text at the author's reference by: Andre Alexis, Marie-Claire Blais, Clark Blaise, Dionne Brand, Bonnie Burnard, Barry Callaghan, Roch Carrier, Wayson Choy, Austin Clarke 27 Sept 2009, George Elliott Clarke, Douglas Coupland 28/10/09, Lorna Crozier, Trevor Ferguson, Charles Foran, Cecil Foster, Gary Geddes, Katherine Govier, Richard Gwyn, Elizabeth Hay, Steven Heighton, Lawrence Hill, Jack Hodgins, Wayne Johnston, Guy Gavriel Kay, Joseph Kertes, Thomas King, Dany Laferriere, Dennis Lee, Don McKay, Alistair MacLeod, Lee Maracle, Sid Marty, John Metcalf, Anne Michaels, Susan Musgrave, Michael Ondaatje, Kenneth Oppel, Monique Proulx, Paul Quarrington, Nino Ricci, David Adams Richards, Leon Rooke, John Ralston Saul, Diane Schoemperlen, Linda Spalding, Cordelia Strube,Rosemary Sullivan, Susan Swan, Drew Hayden Taylor, Jane Urquhart, M. G. Vassanji, Richard Wright, Ronald Wright, Robert Sawyer. Signed on the title page or adjacent page or front end paper by; Seth, Camilla Gibb, Robert Wilson, Linwood Barclay, John Bemrose, Joseph Boyden, Miriam Toews, Linden MacIntyre (2), Lisa Moore (2), Barry Dempster, Annabel Lyon, Diana Fitzgerald Bryden, Charlotte Gray, Mark Kingwell, Daniel Poliquin, Michael Crummey, Alan Bradley, Patrick Taylor, Jack Whyte, Michael Redhill, Nicholas Ruddock, Peter Robinson (2), Giles Blunt, Joy Fielding, John Ibbitson, Shane Peacock, Alison Pick, Emma Donoghue, Alissa York, Louise Penny, Meaghan Strimas, Michael Wex, Sheila Heti, Sarah Selecky, Johanna Skibsrud, Priscilla Uppal, Olive Senior, David Bezmozgis, Patrick deWitt, Esi Edugyan, Peter Behrens, Frances Itani, Emma Ruby-Sachs, Marina Endicott, Trevor Cole, Kim Thuy, Eva Stachniak, Marjorie Celona, Lilian Nattel, Ami McKay, Richard Wagamese, Gary Barwin, Lynne Kutsukake, Don Needles, Leanne Betasamosake, Suzette Mayr, Zoe Whittall, Catherine Leroux, Daniel Grenier, Barbara Gowdy, Michael Helm, David Chariandy, Michelle Berry, Alexander MacLeod, Wade Davis, Yann Martel, Sara Gruen, Will Ferguson, Terry Fallis, Carmen Aguirre, Donna Morrissey, Dennis Bock, Tanya Talaga, Canisia Lubrin, Cherie Dimaline, Deepa Rajagopalan. All signatures collected personally at multiple local author events. First edition and first printing of the second edition of the Concise Oxford Companion To Canadian Literature. Edited by William Toye. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, France
First Edition
Heavy Metal Magazine Vol. III. N° 4, August 1979. In-4 agrafé de 100 pages au format 28 x 21 cm. Couvertures illustrées par Montxo Algora. Plats et intérieur frais. Textes et dessins de Val Mayeric, Denis Sire, Lee Marrs, Chantal Montellier, John Pocsik, Bruce Jones Studio, Moebius, Vaughn Bodé, Byron Preiss, Michael Reaves, Peter A. Kuper, Philippe Caza, Kenneth Smith, Paul Kirchner, Frank Margerin, Walt Simonson, Joseph Zucker, " Sympathy for the Devil ", scénario de Mick Jagger et Keith Richards ( paroles ) adapté par James Waley et Gene Day, Arthur Suydam, Jim Starlin. Complet de l'insert " certificat " pour s'abonner. Rare édition originale en superbe état général.