Published by J Ecology, 1990
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 78, pp. 340-355, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile (Pamphlet), else VG.
Language: English
Published by Turnhout, Brepols Publishing. 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 2503514812 ISBN 13: 9782503514819
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewncream paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 373pp., [3]pp. Very fine copy - as new.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Physics, 2009
ISBN 10: 0735406170 ISBN 13: 9780735406179
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book is As New, very slightest indications of smudging to text block edges. CD in sealed pouch attached on rear paste down. A very nice, solid copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Physics, Melville NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0735406170 ISBN 13: 9780735406179
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Workshop Santa Cruz California 17 July - 2 August 2008. Edited by Carl B. Schroeder, Wim Leemans, and Eric Esarey. Melville, NY: American Institute of Physics Conference Proceedings, Volume 1086, (2009). Large 8vo. xxi,767pp, Index, CD in rear pocket. Several figures. Blue hardcover, near fine (small scratch, corner bumped), no dj as issued. This biennial event included 215 workshops attendees, including 58 students, a forum for discussions and presentations on advanced accelerators and beam physics and technology. ISBN 9780735406179; AIP Conference Proceedings / Accelerators, Beams, And Instrumentations; Several figures; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 788 pages.
Published by 's-Gravenhage : Historische Vereniging voor Zuid-Holland, 1966
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele blauwe linnen band mmet zilveropdruk, veel z/w illustraties, 4to.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
vi, 267 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
vi, 267 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
ix, 363 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by s-Gravenhage, Drukkerij Albani. 1966, 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, silver title spine and frontcover, 4to: 272pp., very richly illustrated, index. Cites mentioned: Brielle - Delft - Dordrecht - Gorinchem - Gouda - 's- Gravenhage - Leiden - Oudewater - Rotterdam - Schiedam - Schoonhoven - Vlaardingen - Woerden. Fine copy. Volume 12: Zuid-Hollandse Studiën.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030632334 ISBN 13: 9783030632335
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This open access book discusses the most current issues in head and neck cancer with a focus on current trends such as biomarkers, precision medicine and immunotherapy. New approaches in the diagnosis such as liquid biopsies and imaging biomarkers to predict radiotherapy toxicity as well as approaches in the surgical management of head and neck cancers are discussed. The book discusses medical and surgical approaches in both primary, recurrent and metastatic disease and also covers approaches for rare head neck cancers. Readers will learn about the latest drug developments and epidemiological aspects in cancers ranging from Head and Neck Squamous Cell Cancer to Nasopharynx cancer.Edited by a team of world leaders in Head and Neck Cancer, this volume serves as an easy reference to the head and neck oncology practitioner and provides a contemporary overview for specialists the field. The chapters are based on the latest data presented at the 7th Trends in Head and Neck Oncology Conference and reflect the most up-to-date information in the field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012393217 ISBN 13: 9782012393219
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by A'dam, 1872, 1872
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
A'dam, 1872. Karton. 55 pp. (K.N.A.W.) De vermelde elf platen ontbreken.
Published by A'dam, 1872, 1872
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
A'dam, 1872. Karton. 55 pp. (K.N.A.W.) De vermelde elf platen ontbreken.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031231740 ISBN 13: 9783031231742
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This is an open access book.With a wealth of exciting data emerging in this rapidly evolving field this book will review the state-of-the-art knowledge with emphasis on multidisciplinary decision and management of head and neck cancer. The book provides significant detail on a wide range of topics including: the role of new targets for treatment, immunotherapy, resistance mechanisms, standardizing molecular profiling programs, and new methods to guide therapeutic approaches. In addition different disease situations are addressed including different treatment approaches in primary disease and in recurrent and/or metastatic disease as well as new developments in pathology, surgery and reconstruction techniques, new systemic therapies in salivary gland cancer, and supportive care and follow-up.All disciplines involved in the treatment of head & neck cancer are covered with a focus on translation into daily practice. The 8th-THNO is designed for medical oncologists, head and neck surgeons, radiation oncologists, otolaryngologists, and other medical professionals involved in the treatment of patients with head and neck cancer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 63.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 62.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031845382 ISBN 13: 9783031845383
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This is an open access book. With a wealth of exciting data emerging in this rapidly evolving field, this book reviews state-of-the-art knowledge with emphasis on multidisciplinary decision making and management of head and neck cancer. Significant detail is provided on a wide range of topics including: oral potentially malignant disorders, cell-based assays for drug discovery and drug evaluation, the role of precision medicine (genomics and beyond), innovations in systemic therapy (including metronomic chemotherapy and immunotherapy), surgery (including partial laryngeal surgery and quality of reconstruction) and radiotherapy (including FLASH-therapy) in different disease settings taking into account their impact on benefit/risk ratio.In addition, specific topics such as hypoxia, hyperthermia, intratumoral drug administration, noninvasive biomarkers, local therapy in metastatic head and neck cancer, sentinel lymph node biopsy in cN0 early-stage oral cavity cancer, prognostic factors in HPV-positive oropharyngeal cancer, molecular characterization of salivary gland cancer (including implications for treatment) and strategies to improve outcome in salivary duct carcinoma are discussed.All disciplines involved in the treatment of head and neck cancer are covered with a focus on translation into daily practice. The 9th-THNO is designed for medical oncologists, head and neck surgeons, radiation oncologists, otolaryngologists, and other medical professionals involved in the treatment and care of patients with head and neck cancer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
US$ 70.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Nijmegen, Haspel 1855., 1855
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. VIII-229-1. Bross. edit. con vecchia targhetta al dorso e timbri all'interno.
US$ 77.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.