Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579129110 ISBN 13: 9781579129118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leon Perer (illustrator). No markings. Oversize.
Language: English
Published by Times Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517324199 ISBN 13: 9780517324196
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Photographs By Leon Perer (illustrator). Clean and tight and square with sharp corners. Appears unread. Very little shelfwear. 5th printing. 470 pages. The dust jacket has just a little shelfwear and is in new mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cooking.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579121659 ISBN 13: 9781579121655
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 33.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 865 pages. 9.00x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579129110 ISBN 13: 9781579129118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579129110 ISBN 13: 9781579129118
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York: Times Books, a division of The New York Times Book Co. Inc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0812908368 ISBN 13: 9780812908367
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Third edition. Number line beginning with 3. Date line beginning with 83. Near fine hardback in very good plus, if not near fine price-clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket has a very light, if not barely noticeable DAMP-STAIN to the lower portion of rear panel. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books /Wallaby Book, NY NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 067179020X ISBN 13: 9780671790202
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Leon Perer Photographs (illustrator). 1st Edition. !st WALLABY soft cover. Cover issues. Contents clean tight awaiting a new binding. Amazing effort. Photos and text. 470 clean tight fresh pages.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579129110 ISBN 13: 9781579129118
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 75.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Leon Perer, Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. Folio, softcover, VG in beige pictorial wraps. Clean and unmarked. 470 pages including index. . Basic culinary skills given to you by one of the world's greatest chefs. How to make aspic, separate eggs, coat a cookie sheet, fine points of cleaning and boning fish, make a pate, carving large fowl, meringue, clarified stocks, canapes, skimming fat, and much more. clean and unmarked. Extra shipping cost included in price.
Seller: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 75.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. This book has been read. A few pages have their top corners turned over. First blank title inner page stuck to inner face of front cover. However, all pages are intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding and the book is generally in good condition. Fast dispatch within and from the UK. 100% money-back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. PERER, Leon (illustrator). Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Optimum Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0888900465 ISBN 13: 9780888900463
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 138.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. PERER, Leon (illustrator). Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, sun fading and loss.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. PERER, Leon (illustrator). Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Internally clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Les Editions Optimum Limitee, 1978
ISBN 10: 0888901070 ISBN 13: 9780888901071
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Une usure moderee. Aucun surlignage ou d'autre marquage. La jaquette se présente quelques traces d'usure, notamment des plis, des coupures et des eraflures. Politique de retour sans soucis de 30 jours. Livraison gratuite au Canada. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1579121659 ISBN 13: 9781579121655
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1579121659 ISBN 13: 9781579121655
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.