Language: English
Published by Editorial Globus, 1994, Madrid., 1994
ISBN 10: 8482230263 ISBN 13: 9788482230269
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by ARTES DE MEXICO Y DEL MUNDO, S.A. DE C.V., 2013
ISBN 10: 9706832424 ISBN 13: 9789706832429
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, Mexico
Condition: New. MAR URBE.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161157360 ISBN 13: 9781161157369
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Los Amigos de la Historia, Colección de Clásicos Españoles vol. XLI, 1975, Barcelona., 1977
ISBN 10: 8422516004 ISBN 13: 9788422516002
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New. pp. 427.
Condition: New. pp. 427.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 427.
Published by Tiré à part de Gayana Oceanol. - 1992, 1992
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Tiré à part de Gayana Oceanol. - 1992, 10 pages agrafés Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Montreuil - 1995, 1995
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bréal éditeur, Montreuil - 1995, Nouveau programme 95, in-8, broché, 286 pages Bel état intérieur, couverture défraîchie, dos légèrement abîmé - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: New.
Published by Paris - 1997, 1997
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. Bréal, Paris - 1997, in-8, broché, 239 pages Bon état intérieur, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Montreuil - 1995, 1995
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bréal éditeur, Montreuil - 1995, Nouveau programme 95, in-8, broché, 286 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: Spanish
Published by Artes De Mexico Y Del Mundo S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 9706832424 ISBN 13: 9789706832429
Seller: Librería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: New.
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.
Published by Drukkerij Atelier Geert Lepez, Roeselare, 1987
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 29,5x21cm 5; 56. Mappe. Zustand: Sehr Gut (Innen); Mappe Außen hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by Instituto Nacional Indigenista, Mexico, 2000
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover. Very minor rubbing and chipping to jacket. Some lower corners mildly creased. Otherwise clean interior and tight binding.
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: nuevo.
Published by Recovecos, 2007
ISBN 10: 9872318867 ISBN 13: 9789872318864
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Esta obra mereció el Premio Casa de las Américas en 1985. 1a. ed.: Sudamericana, 1986. Novela que escenifica la derrotade Malvinas describiendo la violencia ejercida por la dictadura y la militarización de toda la sociedad, que conlleva la no participación, el clima de chatura intelectual y cultural. Dejada de lado por la crítica en el momento de su publicación, se reedita ahora incluyendo textos críticos de Francisco Romero y Carlos Gazzera. El autor publicó además dos libros de relatos y las novelas "El mejor enemigo" (Premio Latinoamericano de Narrativa Colima, México, 1984), "El enigma del angel" (1988), "La sombra del agua" (2004), "Odisea del cangrejo" (2005) y "Bilis negra" (2005).
Published by Editorial Globus, 1994, Madrid, 1994
ISBN 10: 8482230263 ISBN 13: 9788482230269
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. 58. Editorial Globus, 1994, Madrid, 1994, 58pp. EN BUEN ESTADO.
Published by Recovecos, 2007
ISBN 10: 9872318867 ISBN 13: 9789872318864
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Esta obra mereció el Premio Casa de las Américas en 1985. 1a. ed.: Sudamericana, 1986. Novela que escenifica la derrotade Malvinas describiendo la violencia ejercida por la dictadura y la militarización de toda la sociedad, que conlleva la no participación, el clima de chatura intelectual y cultural. Dejada de lado por la crítica en el momento de su publicación, se reedita ahora incluyendo textos críticos de Francisco Romero y Carlos Gazzera. El autor publicó además dos libros de relatos y las novelas "El mejor enemigo" (Premio Latinoamericano de Narrativa Colima, México, 1984), "El enigma del angel" (1988), "La sombra del agua" (2004), "Odisea del cangrejo" (2005) y "Bilis negra" (2005).
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Académica Española, 2012
ISBN 10: 3659014818 ISBN 13: 9783659014819
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: VANLIBER, Alcalá de Guadaíra, SE, Spain
Paperback Jan 01, 1900. Condition: Used: Very Good. 2068.
Published by Wilhelm Knapp Verlag, Halle, 1928., 1928
Hardcover. 4°, 29,5 x 21 cm. Rotbrauner Originalhalbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Der Einband leicht berieben, am Hinterdeckel etwas fleckig. XX, 658 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Textabbildunge. Zweispaltiger Satz. Titelblatt mit altem Namenseintrag in Tinte, ansonsten sauberes Exemplar, die Bindung fest. Guter Gesamtzustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Gotthold Quittkat - Untersuchungen über die Aufbereitungsmöglichkeiten der edlen Silbererze sowie der komplexen Blei-Zinkerze der Grube 'Alte Hoffnung Gottes' zu Klein-Voigtsberg i. Sa / Franz Kroll: Kupferland Katanga / P. Lepez: Der Chromerzbergbau von Nordwest-Mazedonien / Hans Bornitz: Die sekundären Zinnerz-Lagerstätten am Chorolque (Bolivien) / J. Traube: Über Flotation / F. P. Raschig: Die Chemie der Cyanlaugung von Silbererzen / H. Hunkel: Bemerkungen zu den magnetischen Vermessungen des Gebietes zwischen Salzgitterer Höhenzug und Oderwaldsattel durch E. Kohl und R. Krahmann / J. Kuntz: Das Kupferbergwerk El Teniente der Braden Copper Co. Ltd, Rancagua, Chile. --- (= Neue Folge der 'Metallurgie', begründet von W. Borchers und F. Wüst / Neue Folge der Zeitschrift 'Der Erzbergbau'). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01876Q/Tech/Geol.
Language: Spanish
Published by Sucesores de Nogués, Murcia, 1990
ISBN 10: 8440472366 ISBN 13: 9788440472366
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica comercial con solapas. Condition: Aceptable. 4ª ed. 299 p., fot. bl. y n.
Paperback Jan 01, 2000. Condition: Used: Good. 3409.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by CONACULTA-FONCA / Universidad de la Ciudad de México, México, 2003
ISBN 10: 9685422559 ISBN 13: 9789685422550
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germany
Softcover. Condition: New. 1a.ed. [tiraje de 100 ejemplares]. 22x22 cm. Erste Auflage, [36p.]. Rústica con solapas. Sprache: Spanisch, il. fotos en b/n. Buen estado. Interior: pequeña rasgadura de aprox. 1cm. en primera hoja. Pliegue en últimas hojas. NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Jorge Lépez Vela (Acapulco, Guerrero, México, 1963) es diseñador y fotógrafo. Su obra se ha expuesto en los principales museos de la República mexicana y en el extranjero. Ha sido becario del FONCA en 1990-1991 con el proyecto Sierra Zapoteca yen 1995-1996 con Las rutas de Pascual. Entre sus exposiciones individuales destacan Donde ninguno, Marurbe, Sierra Zapoteca, Las rutas de Pascual y El color de la ciudad. Ha participado en exposiciones colectivas en México. Estados Unidos, Latinoamérica y Europa. Su obra forma parte de las colecciones del Centro de la Imagen, Centro Fotográfico Manuel Álvarez Bravo de Oaxaca, Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Oaxaca y Fototeca de Cuba, entre otras. Las rutas de Pascual, fue realizado entre 1994-1997, se ha expuesto en la Casa de los Muñecos, Puebla; en el Instituto Tlaxcalteca de Cultura; en Casa Talavera, D. F. y 15 fotografías formaron parte de la exposición El taller de nadie, quince fotógrafos mexicanos, que se expuso en Beguens y Grazz, Austria y en Helsinki, Finlandia. [texto de solapa] [méxico+fotografía]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 61,20 (original price 68,00) **.
Published by CENTRE DE PSYCHOLOGIE APPLIQUEE, 1971
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240122338: 1971. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 27 + 16 pages - quelques tableaux chiffrés dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
Published by Drukkerij Atelier (Roeselare), 1987
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. 1. Vlekken op kaft Dutch Deze studie vormt een gedetailleerde bijdrage tot de geschiedschrijving van de Derde Slag om Ieper (1917) tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog. Geert Lepez analyseert het militaire verloop en het terrein van de gevechten aan de hand van vijf kaarten en zesenvijftig luchtfoto?s, die een uitzonderlijk visueel en topografisch inzicht bieden in het frontgebied. Het werk richt zich op militaire historici, onderzoekers en geïnteresseerden in de Westhoek en de oorlogsgeschiedenis van Ieper.
Published by Drukkerij Atelier - Geert Lepez, 1987
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch Deze map bevat 5 kaarten 40x60 cm en 56 luchtfoto's.