Leroux Thomas (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.18
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat couverture un peu frottée intérieur frais. 11x17x1cm. 2008. Broché. 192 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.81
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20222980: 2005. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 223 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.
Published by Editions de la Seine
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.99
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2005, format poche - très bon état.

Traumwissen Und Traumpoetik Von Dante Bis Descartes (Romanica) (German Edition)
Scholler, Dietrich [Editor]; Xuan, Jing [Editor]; Conrad Von Heydendorff, Christiane [Contributor]; Focking, Marc [Contributor]; Folger, Robert [Contributor]; Gantet, Claire [Contributor]; Goumegou, Susanne [Contributor]; Kehren, Timo [Contributor]; Klinkert, Thomas [Contributor]; Leopold, Stephan [Contributor]; LeRoux, Virginie [Contributor]; Nelting, David [Contributor]; Regn, Gerhard [Contributor]; Scholler, Dietrich [Contributor]; Xuan, Jing [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is a German language hardback with printed covers. Showing shelf-wear, plus lower corners tips are bumped and split.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20252437: 2011. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Environ 90 pages illustrées en couleur - petite déchirure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80120346: Mai 2011. In-12. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 94 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
A BRIZEUX SES ADMIRATEURS NANTAIS 9 septembre 1888
collectif ( OLIVIER DE GOURCUFF - LÉON SÉCHÉ - ÉVARISTE BOULAY-PATY - D. CAILLÉ - ÉMILE GRIMAUD - LOUISE D'ISOLE - ALCIDE LEROUX - THOMAS MAISONNEUVE - HUGUES REBELL - JOSEPH ROUSSE - VICTOR DE LAPRADE)
Language: French
Published by Editions Aux Portes Du Large, Dinard 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.50
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: bon état. Dinard Editions Aux Portes Du Large 1947 -in-12 broché une plaquette, brochée (agraphée) gris in-douze editeur (paperback in-12 Editor) (22,6 x 14 cm), dos muet, 1ère de couverture imprimée en noir et rouge dans un bel encadrement orné en noir, toutes tranches lisses, titre en noir et rouge, texte dans un en…cadrement de deux filets rouge, ÉDITION ORIGINALE, sans illustrations (no illustration), sans pagination (17 pages), 1888 Nantes Imprimerie F. Salières Editeur, bon état ÉDITION ORIGINALE . Bel exemplaire . TRÉS RARE . En bon état (good condition).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Folio Society, UK 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCheltenham Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 137.34
US$ 17.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover in Slipcase. Condition: Fine. No Jacket ( as Issued ). First Thus. Three volumes in a slipcase. Comprisies : The Mystery of the Yellow Room by Gaston Leroux, The Hollow Man by John Dickson Carr, and The Four Just Men by Edgare Wallace. First printing of the Folio Society edition. Illustrated by Mark Thomas. Introduced… by Martin Edwards. Clean, bright, crisp copies ( no blemishes, no fading, no inscriptions, tight bindings ). Housed in a clean and unfaded slipcase which is lightly rubbed to a couple of the edges. Please note that this is a heavy set of books and postage will be more than that quoted by ABE. Paypal accepted. Thomas, Mark (illustrator).
Published by Félix Alcan, Paris 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.25
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVI, 340 pp., cachet In-8 - br., couv. et dos renforcés, manque en bas du dos.
Published by Ve H. Ducourtieux, Limoges 1883
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.87
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVolume in-8°, broché, IV-356 p. Tome premier seul. Ex libris sous forme de tampon rond sur la page de faux titre "F. Genesteix, Poitiers". Couverture et pages de gardes tachetées de rousseurs, dos solide, couverture aux coins un peu cornés, mais livre correct.(ALC116) PHOTOS NUMERIQUES DISPONIBLES PAR EMAIL SUR SIMPLE DEMANDE-DI…GITAL PHOTOGRAPS MAY BE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST Size: 17 x 25. Livre.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1883 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 760 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 760 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.83
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1883. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: : - 759, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 759 759.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.17
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.31
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In der Antike und im europaeischen Mittelalter vermitteln Traeume zwischen dem Diesseits und dem Jenseits. In den literarischen Traeumen der Fruehen Neuzeit wird der Traum zum Schauplatz heterotoper Welten.V…erspeiste Herzen, Hoellenfahrten, Kriegsgemetzel - da.