Lestocq (70 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Artist May 1942 / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter Part III" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting Part III" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration Part III" / Percy V Bradshaw "Artists of Note: Number 87 Bert Thomas" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy Part VI"
Harold Sawkins (Editor) / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter Part III" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting Part III" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration Part III" / Percy V Bradshaw "Artists of Note: Number 87 Bert Thomas" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy Part VI"
Published by The Artist Publishing Company 1942
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter Part III" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting Part III" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration Part III" / Percy V Bradshaw "Artists of Note: Number 8…7 Bert Thomas" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy Part VI" (BT#38).

The Artist April, 1942 / Crisis In The Art World / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting, Part II" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / F G Mories "Edward Le Bas" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements Part II" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy"
Harold Sawkins (Editor) / Crisis In The Art World / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting, Part II" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / F G Mories "Edward Le Bas" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements Part II" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy"
Published by The Artist Publishing Company 1942
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 30 pages. Illustrated. Crisis In The Art World / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting, Part II" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Leonard Walker "What The Old Masters Can Teach Us" / F G Mories "Edward Le Bas" / Richard Se…ddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements Part II" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy" (BT#38).

The Artist March 1942- A Magazine Giving Instruction in All Branches of Art / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting" / Donia Nachshen "Art In The Soviet Union" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Percy V Bradshaw "Arthur J W Burgess" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy"
Harold Sawkins (Editor) / Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting" / Donia Nachshen "Art In The Soviet Union" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Percy V Bradshaw "Arthur J W Burgess" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy"
Published by The Artist Publishing Company 1942
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting" / Donia Nachshen "Art In The Soviet Union" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Percy V Bradshaw "Arthur J W Burgess" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertiseme…nts" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy" (BT#38).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.59
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Apollo Theatre, London 1909
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.37
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. piece missing from front cover. C H Hawtrey as Charles Shakleton. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.01
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by London; Samuel French 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Good small softcover. 62p. Underlining for the part of Shack. French's acting edition. No 2195. 2 copies available.
Published by New York; Samuel French 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small stapled softcover. 62p. Andrade's acting edition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.80
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Strand Theatre
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United KingdomTheatreshire Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.58
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Theatre programme., With Alice Atherton., Good condition but small rips in the side.

Published by Artur Kollitsch Verlag
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.03
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. Grey paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Band VII. Textblock is in German. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Ink stamp inscription to first page textblock. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-we…ar with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear and ink stamp marks to covers.
Published by S. French, London & New York
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.40
US$ 24.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. pp 62. Original publisher's beige wraps, lettered black. Samuel French's acting edition. No date, circa 1900. Very good plus.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.30
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.26
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eine Erinnerung. Meiner Heimatstadt und den alten Potsdamer Soldaten gewidmet. Limburg, Starke Verlag 1985. 119 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, Schutzumschl., 8°. Gut erhalten.

Published by Rider & Co 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, United KingdomMrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 23.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1945. Rider & Co. First Edition. Uncommon. A Hardback in Very Good condition without dust jacket. Clean unmarked pages. Wear and bumping to boards and some tanning/darkening to spine. Nonetheless a tidy presentable First Edition copy of this Uncommon title in Very Good con…dition. (Please refer to our Abebooks Storefront for Overseas Shipping).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 70.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.30
US$ 71.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Published by Klagenfurt Kollitsch ca (Die Kunstdenkm Ktns VII); 1930
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, , AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
79 S. Mit vielen Abb. Orig.-Umschl. Betr. neben d. Stadt Völk. auch das Gebiet d. Saualpe, Jauntal u. die Kappel. Gut erhalten.

COMMENT DECORER SA MAISON - Intérieurs - Mobilier - Aménagement 200 réalisations - provenant de la revue Art & Décoration
Bouloc, Marie - Gay, Claude - Roussan, Pierre-Guy - de L'Estocq, Jean.
Published by Paris: Art & Décoration, 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.81
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - Color & b/w reproductions. Many examples of Interior design. Text in French language. Original cloth and dust-jacket. Some loose pages (nothing missing) otherwise in very good condition.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 64.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 64.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.59
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.41
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 62.

Published by Lpz Carl Jacobsen (Abt für Regimentsgeschichten) um 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.07
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 253 S. Dunkelgrüner Orig.-Ppbd. mit rotgeprägtem Signet. - Rücken fehlt, Kanten beschabt u. etwas braunfleckig, Buchblock fest. Sprache: Deutsch 1.100 gr. Dunkelgrüner Orig.-Ppbd. mit rotgeprägtem Signet.

Language: German
Published by Starke/ Limburg 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
115 S., viele Abb., Oln. mit Su., geringe Lagerspuren. 36 Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig Jacobsen o.J. um 1900. 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, HLwd.. 253 S. mit Karten u. Abb., Einb. an den Kanten berieben, Ecken leicht bestossen, kl. Beschädigung am oberen Rücken, Papier altersbed. leicht gebräunt, Name auf Vorblatt, sonst innen sauber Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.80
US$ 74.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.