Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Aachen, 1961
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 140 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Lichtrand, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: deu.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 2010-02, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426923449 ISBN 13: 9781426923449
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 22.70
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 2010-10-13, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426938802 ISBN 13: 9781426938801
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Gruner + Jahr, 1991
ISBN 10: 3570024091 ISBN 13: 9783570024096
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. zahlreiche sehr gute Fotos, 192 Seiten, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. Schwarzer Umschlag minimal berieben. Mit Beiträgen von Michael Erlhoff, harald Kaiser, Klaus Stefan Leuchel und Ferdinand Alexander Porsche. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350 30,0 x 21,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Erstauflage.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. XIII, 1148 S.; mit Abb. Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1685.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: German
Published by Berlin etc.: Springer, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540600949 ISBN 13: 9783540600947
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. XIX, 1617 Seiten mit graph. Darst.; 25 cm. Guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Ansonsten ohne Eintragungen. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 220 Seiten; V1880 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.
1. Auflage, Gruner und Jahr, Hamburg, 1991. 192 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., Pappband, Quart--- 1045 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Hentrich & Hentrich Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3955657671 ISBN 13: 9783955657673
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Aus provinzieller, bedrückender Enge und nach hasserfüllten Pogromen gelingt der Familie Meyer ohne fremde Förderung durch Fleiß, Bildung und mutige Entscheidungen innerhalb von drei Generationen der soziale Aufstieg zu Wohlstand und Ansehen in der königlichen Haupt- und Residenzstadt München. So ist die Familiengeschichte eingebettet in und Beispiel für das erfolgreiche Streben nach bürgerlicher und rechtlicher Gleichstellung vom Ende des Zeitalters der Aufklärung bis in die erste Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Werner Liedtke stellt die Daten und Fakten der Zeitgeschichte der Familiengeschichte und ihren Dokumenten gegenüber. Er endet mit den Briefen, die Sigmund III. Meyer an seine Schwiegertochter aus dem Sammellager München-Milbertshofen im Bewusstsein seines ihm bevorstehenden Todes im KZ Theresienstadt schreibt. 248 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Hentrich & Hentrich Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3955657671 ISBN 13: 9783955657673
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Aus provinzieller, bedrückender Enge und nach hasserfüllten Pogromen gelingt der Familie Meyer ohne fremde Förderung durch Fleiß, Bildung und mutige Entscheidungen innerhalb von drei Generationen der soziale Aufstieg zu Wohlstand und Ansehen in der königlichen Haupt- und Residenzstadt München. So ist die Familiengeschichte eingebettet in und Beispiel für das erfolgreiche Streben nach bürgerlicher und rechtlicher Gleichstellung vom Ende des Zeitalters der Aufklärung bis in die erste Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Werner Liedtke stellt die Daten und Fakten der Zeitgeschichte der Familiengeschichte und ihren Dokumenten gegenüber. Er endet mit den Briefen, die Sigmund III. Meyer an seine Schwiegertochter aus dem Sammellager München-Milbertshofen im Bewusstsein seines ihm bevorstehenden Todes im KZ Theresienstadt schreibt. 248 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Gruner und Jahr,, 1991
ISBN 10: 3570024091 ISBN 13: 9783570024096
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
Kunststoff. 31 cm 192 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OPb. Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1031.