Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd., 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780297813699.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780297813699.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 27.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 12.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. Slight crease to corner of rear cover otheriwise very sharp and clean. Internally excellent throughout. DP. Used.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, Chelmsford, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.28
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 8.78x5.67x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. Creasing to two corners of covers, none to spine. A very clean very tight copy with slightly rubbed slightly sunned unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 146pp. Short essays by twenty women writers including Bery Bainbridge, Pat Barker, Eva Figes, Sue Townsend, and Penelope Lively on art works by eighteen women artists including Dame Barbara Hepworth, Dame Elizabeth Frink, Gwen John, Paula Rego and Vanessa Bell. With at least one coloured reproduction for each artist. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.75 x 7.5 inches.
Language: English
Published by London; Weidenfeld & Nicholson;, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
First Edition
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. Fine paperback original with the ownership inscription of Marion Whybrow and the line "Why was Marion Left Out"?
Language: English
Published by London; Weidenfeld & Nicholson;, 1993
ISBN 10: 0297813692 ISBN 13: 9780297813699
First Edition
US$ 13.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst edition, first printing. Near fine slightly creased paperback original.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 27.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Harbour Books (East) Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1905128355 ISBN 13: 9781905128358
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.