Lismann (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by München u. a., Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft / F. Schmidt, 1920 1920

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 8°, Original-Pappband, angestaubt und am Rücken etwas beschädigt. 107 (2) Seiten. Nur Innendeckel und Vorsätze sind fleckig, ansonsten innen sauber und insgesamt noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en d

  • More images

    Published by München etc., Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt, 1921. 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. Mit 14 Orig.-Holzschnitten. 170 SS., 1 Bl. OPp. (fleckig und beschabt, Rücken beschädigt). Hermann Lismann (München 1878 - 1943 im KZ Majdanek) war Maler und Hochschullehrer, u.a. Lektor für Technik der Malerei und Philosophie der Kunst an der Universität Frankfurt. "1934 erhielt er als Jude Berufsverbot, durfte 1935 aber no

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    *Pp. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 96 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm, 501 g - sauberes Buch in altersgemäß gutem Zustand: Einband etwas gedunkelt u. etwas bestoßen, Bindung fest, Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig, Seiten hell und sauber, keinerlei Eintragungen oder Unterstreichungen (siehe auch meine Fotos) [ki] --- Rückentext: Dieses Buch präsentiert au

  • More images

    Published by München, Berlin, Leipzig, Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner, Suhr, , SwitzerlandVersand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 81.07

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 4to. 170 (2) S. OHLdr.-Bd. m. vergold. Rückentitel u. Kopfschnitt (Kapitale etwas berieben, kleine Fehlstelle auf dem vorderen Deckel). - Lang, Expressionismus, 218. - Auf Büttenpapier gedruckt. Papier im Rand etwas gebräunt, einige Lagen unaufgeschnitten.

  • Published by München: Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 113.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, leather-backed paper covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Worn spine bands. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 170 pages ; illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects: Anthony, of Egypt, Saint, approximately 25

  • Language: German

    Published by München ; Berlin ; Leipzig : Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt, 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.08

    US$ 60.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 171 S. Einband minimale Gebrauchspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855 Halbleder mit Rückentitelprägung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurter Kunstverein 1959

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.87

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Softcover. AE-4313 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by München: Verlag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.22

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, leather-backed paper covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Worn spine bands. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 170 pages ; illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects: Anthony, of Egypt, Saint, approximately 25

  • Published by München, Berlin, Leipzig, Schmidt. 1921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, , AustriaMichael Steinbach Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.22

    US$ 22.57 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    26 : 19,5 cm. 170 Seiten mit 14 ganzsseitigen Original-Holzschnitten von Hermann Lismann. Original-Halblederband, Kopfgoldschnitt. Der 1878 in München geborene Maler und Graphiker Lismann war Schüler von Stuck; seine Holzschnitte haben starken expressionistischen Einfluß. - Schnitt und einige Blatt etwas stockig; Einband gering

  • Published by München (Schmidt), 1921. 1921

    Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 170 (1() S. mit 14 Holzschnitttafeln von Hermann Lismann. ill. OHLdr. feines Ex. 1. Auflage dieser Ausgabe.

  • Language: German

    Published by [ca. ] 1920

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [ca. 1920]. Bildgröße: ca. 15 x 11 cm, Blattgröße: 23 x 16,5 cm. Unter Feinkartonpassepartout. Darstellung des Bischofs der oberen Thebais und Patrons der Bergleute, Paphnutius (gest. 360). Hermann Lismann (1878-1943) war nach seiner Malausbildung in Lausanne und München (u.a. bei Franz von Stuck) und seinem Kriegseinsatz in Bad

  • Language: German

    Published by [ca. ] 1920

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [ca. 1920]. Bildgröße: ca. 14 x 12 cm, Blattgröße: 23 x 16 cm. Unter Feinkartonpassepartout. Darstellung des Heiligen Hilarion (291-371), Asket und Einsiedlermönch und Schüler des Heiligen Antonius. - Hermann Lismann (1878-1943) war nach seiner Malausbildung in Lausanne und München (u.a. bei Franz von Stuck) und seinem Kriegsein

  • Published by München [u.a.], Verlag für Praktische Kunstwissenschaft 1921

    Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Lässig

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 101.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 170 S. Original-Pappband. Druck auf Bütten. - Einband etwas fleckig, Rücken ca. 1 cm angeplatzt.

  • Language: German

    Published by [ca. ] 1920

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [ca. 1920]. Bildgröße: ca. 18 x 10,5 cm, Blattgröße: 23 x 17 cm. Unter Feinkartonpassepartout. Eindrucksvolle Teufelsdarstellung. Hermann Lismann (1878-1943) war nach seiner Malausbildung in Lausanne und München (u.a. bei Franz von Stuck) und seinem Kriegseinsatz in Baden-Baden und Frankfurt tätig; er schrieb Gedichte und Rezens

  • Language: German

    Published by München ; Berlin ; Leipzig : Verlag f. praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt 1921

    Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 47.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ohalbleder. 171 S. ; 4° Einbandkanten berieben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Language: German

    Published by München/Berlin/Leipzig, Verllag für praktische Kunstwissenschaft F. Schmidt 1921

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.76

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OHLdr. m. goldener Rückenprägung, Farbkopfschnitt. 4°, Original-Holzschnitt als Frontispiz, 170 S. mit 13 Tafeln mit Original-Holzschnitten. Kapitale berieben, Kopf etw. lädiert, untere Ecken etw. bestossen, Gelenke angeplatzt, Exlibris auf Innendeckel, erste Blatt etw. stockfleckig (sonst nur vereinzelte Stockflecken), Blatträn

  • Published by Salzburg

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 262.29

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 S. Gr.-8vo. Hotelbriefkopf. An Frau Professor Vera Wiesel: "Adelchen kann erst um 4 Uhr. Ich könnte Sie um ¾4 Uhr in der Halle erwarten. Ist Ihnen das angenehm? [.]". - Auf Briefpapier mit gedr. Briefkopf des Hotel Bristol in Salzburg.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 122. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len