Lois Bates (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.27
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

The Global Nomadâs Guide to University Transition, 2nd Ed.
Tina L Quick; Amanda Bates; Lois Bushong; Lauren Wells; Ellen Mahoney
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2018-10-16 00:00:00 2018
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blu Ray. Condition: Used - Good. still in plastic.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by A Brown & Sons
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.45
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No edition remarks. 58 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Bind…ing slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.12
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.73
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.80
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green and Co 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , United KingdomByre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.10
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Early years activities following the teachings of Friedrich Frobel. Decorative blue cloth worn and marked, no inscriptions, a few minor marginal marks, generally clean, sound, good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green & Co. 1897
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, United KingdomD & M Books, PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.24
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 'Games Without Music for Children' by Lois Bates. Longman, Green & Co 1897 first edition. Presentation copy. Boards rubbed and marked. Inscription. G.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Longman Green & Co, London, United Kingdom 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , United KingdomJuniper Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 26.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. New Edition. New Impression in very good condition. SOme usual poxing on some pages. Some mild discolouration along the spine and some small amount of wear at top and bade of spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.12
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.75
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.80
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More imagesThe Best of photojournalism/13 : an annual based on the 45th Pictures of the Year competition sponsored by the National Press Photographers Association and the University of Missouri School of Journalism, supported by a grant to the University from Canon U.S.A., Inc
National Press Photographer's Association ; University of Missouri School of Journalism ; Bob Lynn, Pamela Smith-Rodden, Paul Bates, Lois Bernstein, Bill Greene, John Tlumacki, Melissa Farlow, Carol Guzy, Anthony Suau, James Stanfield, Nathan Benn, Herman LeROy Emmet, David Murray, Terry Way, Viorel Floerscu, Paul Aiken, Brian Brainerd, Don Halasy, Itsua Inouye, John Lopinot, Paul Milette, Tim Reese, Joe Wrinn, Scott Takushi, Cloe Poisson, Guy Reynolds, Doug Atkins, Chuck Bigger, Mary Calvert, Louis DeLuca, Martin Klimek, Robert Martin, Kenneth Papaleo, Joanne Rathe, Keith Myers, Marc Halevi, Christine Cavannaugh, Tony Bracewicz, Curt Chandler, Mark Farser, Barry gray, Gary LAwson, Rob Goebel, Catharine Krueger, Jose More, gary Reyes, etc
Language: English
Published by Distributed by Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 239 pages : illustrations, photographs (some color) ; 30 cm ISBN 9780894716294, 9780894716300, 0894716298, 0894716301 OCLC 19764159 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: News -- Man & Beast (Science/Natural History) Magazine Photographer of the Year People. Newspaper Photographer of the Yea…r; Canon Essayist -- Stories -- Wings & Things (Pictorial, Food, Fashion) -- Sports -- The Judging -- The Winners ; features photos of: Bill Greene, John Tlumacki, Melissa Farlow, Carol Guzy, Anthony Suau, James Stanfield, Nathan Benn, Herman LeROy Emmet, David Murray, Terry Way, Viorel Floerscu, Paul Aiken, Brian Brainerd, Don Halasy, Itsua Inouye, John Lopinot, Paul Milette, Tim Reese, Joe Wrinn, Scott Takushi, Cloe Poisson, Guy Reynolds, Doug Atkins, Chuck Bigger, Mary Calvert, Louis DeLuca, Martin Klimek, Robert Martin, Kenneth Papaleo, Joanne Rathe, Keith Myers, Marc Halevi, Christine Cavannaugh, Tony Bracewicz, Curt Chandler, Mark Farser, Barry gray, Gary LAwson, Rob Goebel, Catharine Krueger, Jose More, gary Reyes, Guy Reynolds, Bonnie Weller, Barry Zecher, Larry Steagtall, Gregory Drezdzon, Annalisa Kraft, Jeff Alexander, H Rick Barnman, John Blackner, gary Fandel, Scott Hoffman, Bill Keay, Jon Kral, Thomas Landers, Marlin Levinson, Bill Lyons, Michael Meinhardt, Genaro Molina, Jeff Sheid, Harley Soltes, Jeff Tuttle, Gary Weber, Ken White, Anne Ryan, Mark Edelson, John Blackmer, Sara Krulwich, Lucian Perkins, Michael Ewen, Andrew Itkoff, Jim Preston, Kim Weimer, Peter Tobia, Charles Ledford, Wally Emerson, Daniel Anderson, Charlaine Brown, Pat Crowe, Bill Greene, Dan Marschka, Robert Perez, Dan Preisler, George Wilhelm, Mary Circelli, Craig Trumbo, Mark Sluder, Nancy N Andrews, Mary Kelley, David Woo, J Mark Poulsen, Vickie Lewis, Steve Harper, David J Phillip, Don Ipcock, Jim Sulley, Nan Wintersteller, Steven Zerby, V Jane Windsor, Sig Bokalders, Geff Hinds, Kimi Lott, Manny Crisostomo, Janet Knott, Alan Berner, Steve Campbell, Judy Fidkowski, Brad Alan Graverson, Carol Halebian, Steve Ringman, Stephen Shames, Charles Trianor, Paul Vathis, David Woo, Nicole Bengiveno, Gary Carmeron, David Eulitt, Robert Hanashiro, Fred Comegys, Mike Fender, Amy Davis, Leland Holder, Ronald Cortes, Angela Pancrazio, Maggie Steber, Robert Mercer, Bill Foley, Tom Haley, Anthony Suau, Stephanie Maze, Rick Smolan, Dilip Mehta, Gerard Michael Lodrguss, Dwan Feary, Harry Benson, Bob Thayre, Neal Slavin, Franz Martin Lanting, Jodi Cobb, Sarah Leen, Buck Miller, Jim Brandenburg, Natalie Forbes, Bob Krist, Bianca Lavies, Bill Pierce, Randy Olson, Chris Cole, Jean Bernard Diederich, Andrew Holbroke, Lynn Johnson, Karen Kasmauski, Robert Mercer, Alon Reininger, April Saul ; topics include: Judge Robert Bork, Bud Dwyer suicide, Baby M case, Black Monday, Baby Jessica, Pope John Paul II, Haiti, Korea, Jim and Tammy Bakker, Falwell, Seattle homeless, Chicago projects, AIDS, Atlanta prison riot, Arctic wolves, Ethiopia, weightloss, Hmong ; FINE. Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.