Longatti Alberto (73 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Stefanoni Lecco, Italy 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Softcovers in illustrated dust wrapper. 85 pp. Illustrated with black and white photos and reproductions. Text in Italian. Near fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Cesare Nai Lipomo 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 47 pages, illustrated. 154 catalogue entries. An unused, as new copy.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Bologna, FirenzeLibri Ed. cm.15,5x21, pp.222, brossura con copertina figurata. Collana I Libri di Massimiliano Boni. Scrittori Italiani Moderni,1. L'antologia è curata con appassionata competenza da Arturo Della Torre, ed è frutto di lunghi anni di studio e di vigile e amoroso colloquio con lo scrittore comasco…. Tutta la poliedrica personalità linatiana è qui scelta e rappresentata e quindi, nell'antologia, è presente il Linati frammentista, il narratore, il paesaggista, il cordiale memorialista, il traduttore. Linati fu, com'è noto, il primo tra-duttore in lingua italiana di alcuni dei maggiori autori della civiltà letteraria anglosassone moderna. A cura e con prefazione di Arturo Della Torre. Con la collaborazione di Alberto Longatti.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.67
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro cm.12x17, pp.29, 49 tavv.a col.ft. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Quaderni d'Arte,28. Ediz.num.in 1000 esempl.

Published by Villa Comunale dell'Olmo 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Usato - Buono. Caramel Luciano - Longatti Antonio (A cura di) Sant'Elia, catalogo della mostra permanente. Villa comunale dell'Olmo, 1962 In-8 (Cm 24 x 16,5), pp. 146-62, legatura editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata. Tavole bianco nero fuori testo. Piccola mancanza alla sovraccoperta anteriore che presenta anche d…ue millimetrici strappetti, sovraccoperta con dorso leggermente brunito e strappetto. Normali segni del tempo. BUONO Copertina rigida con sovraccoperta.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.67
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

Somaini: Realizzazioni, progetti, utopie (Italian Edition)
SOMAINI - Barilli Renato, Spadoni Claudio, Longatti Alberto, Somaini Luisa,
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.48
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Alberto Sartoris. L' immagine razionalista
Sommella Grossi, Marina / Longatti, Alberto / Caramel, Luciano / Godol,i Ezio / De Seta, Cesare
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 198 pages with many coloured illustrations.

Antonio Sant`Elia * - Gezeichnete Architektur. (Ausstellung / Exhibition) DAM Deutsches Architektur-Museum 1991-1992. Mit Beiträge.
Lampugnani (Hrsg.), Vittorio Magnago, Alberto Longatti Luciano Caramel u. a.:
Language: German
Published by München, Prestel Verlag im Auftrag d. DAM, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, GermanyAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.23
US$ 25.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Bll. + 234 S. inkl. Anhang mit u.a. Bibliographie u. mit s/w. u. farb. Abb. (meist. Zeichnungen, Studien, Skizzen von Häuser u. versch. Gebäude). Papier sauber, nur etwas randvergilbt. * (1888-1916) Italienischer Architekt, Stadtplaner u. Zeichner, schuf u.a. Skizzen und Entwürfe für die Stadt der Zukunft. Sprach…e: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1255 Gr.-4°, OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Ecken vorn minimal geknickt. Schnitt geringf. nachvergilbt. Gut erhalten aber insges. Erstauflage der D. Paperback-Ausgabe. Prima T. edizione.

Published by EPI 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIN 4° grande, cartonato e sovracoperta, pp.143, riccamente illustrato a colori, lievi segni del tempo alla sovraccop., il resto ottimo s144 4910.

Published by Editoriale Lombarda 2006
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.61
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

Somaini. Realizzazioni, progetti, utopie.
Renato Barilli. Claudio Spadoni. Alberto Longatti. Luisa Somaini.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.41
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Ecken minimal berieben, kleiner Bibliotheksstempel, sonst innen einwandfrei. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by Editrice Stefanoni Lecco 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. In Italian. Name written on first page.

Language: Italian
Published by Dal comune di Como e Dall'ente villa Olmo, Como 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, United KingdomSomerset Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good / Good . B/w illustrations and line drawings. Brown titles to upper spine on light grey boards. Binding is firm and tight. Owner's name on front fep. Repair tape to front paste down and front fep.Just slight wear to covers. Not ex-library. Pictorial d/j shows wear wit…h several minor tears.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Lecco, Banca Popolare 1984. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-4° pp. 85 con molte ill. testo su due colonne. Bross. edit. ill. Come nuovo.

Published by Milano, Vangelista Editori, Milano 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Perfetto (Mint). Anzani Giovanni, Longatti Alberto Anzani Giovanni, Longatti Alberto. Aldo Galli. Vangelista Editori. 1993. Milano, Vangelista Editori 1993 italiano, in ottavo pp. 60 13188Anzani Giovanni, Longatti Alberto. Aldo Galli. Vangelista Editori. 1993. In-8. Brossura. pp. 60. Con ill. a colori.Volume in perfet…te condizioni. Book.
Published by Banca Popolare di Lecco., Lecco. 1984
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-4°, leg. in bross. edit., pp. 85(3). Con moltissime ill. nel testo, anche a piena pagina.
Published by B.N.E.L., Como 1969
Seller: Studio bibliografico LE MUSE, MONTECCHIO EMILIA, ItalyStudio bibliografico LE MUSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpp.28, con alcune illustrazioni in b/n nel testo. Argomenti: "Relazione del Presidente sul Quadriennio 1965-1969" di Gianni Mantero; "B.N.E.L. Relazione dell'assemblea generale tenutasi a milano il giorno 11 maggio 1969"; "Exlibris di Anatoli Kalaschnikow" di Paul Ambur; "Benvenuto Disertori (1887-1969)" di Marco valsecchi; "P.D…iego Donati O.F.M. >"; "Esposizioni"; "In memoriam Pierre Edmond Levy (1898-1969)" di Daniel Meyer; "Corrispondenza" di Maria Elisa Leboroni. Dimensione col. cm 21,5x15,5 Brossura arancione con titolo in nero al piatto. Ottimo stato.

Language: Italian
Published by Milano, All'insegna del pesce d'oro, Quaderni d'Arte del Pesce d'Oro, Milano 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Prima edizione di 1000 es. numerati. Con 48 tavole a colori. Al controfrontespizio un fotoritratto dell'artista Volume n. 28 della collana "Quaderni d'Arte del Pesce d'Oro". Stampato a Milano nell'Officina d'Arte Grafica Lucini il 19 aprile 1993. Copia n. 871. 16mo. pp. 84. . Ottimo (Fine). . Prima ed…izione di 1000 es. numerati. Scheiwiller [Novati, 2013] NOVATI, Laura. Giovanni e Vanni Scheiwiller editori. Edizioni Unicopli, 2013. Book.

Language: Italian
Published by Dal comune di Como e Dall'ente villa Olmo, Como 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, United KingdomSomerset Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.41
US$ 26.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG / VG . B/w illustrations and line drawings. Brown titles to upper spine on light grey boards. Binding is firm and tight. No inscriptions.Just slight wear to covers. Not ex-library. Pictorial d/j shows slight shelf wear with a small tear at the head of the spin…e..
Anni Creativi: Al "Milione" 1932 1939
Belli, Saggi Di Carlo, Maria Cernuschi Ghiringhelli, Alberto Longatti, Nello Ponente
Published by Silvana Editoriale, Milan 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, U.S.A.Books Anonymous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 141pp. Texts in Italian, Very Good+ w/ very minute tanning on cover. Testimonial by Giuseppe Marchiori. Profusely illustrated.

Language: Italian
Published by Lesso, Editrice Stefanoni (1984) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.68
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket85 + 2 S. OBrosch. m. OSch. In ital. Sprache. - Leichte Gbrsp.
La musica sacra in Lombardia nella prima meta del Seicento: Atti del convegno internazionale di studi, Como, 31 maggio - 2 giugno 1985
A cura di Alberto Colzani, Andrea Luppi, e Maurizio Padoan; Autori: Jerome Roche, Helmuth Wolff, Klaus Fischer, Vittorio Gibelli, Giuseppe Vecchi, Paolo Fabbri, Carolyn Gianturco, Denis Arnold, Graziano Sanvito, Piero Midi, Alberto Colzani, Ivano Cavallini, Umberto Scarpetta, Natale Ghiglione, Luciano Migliavacca, Oscar Tajetti, Mario Longatti, Carlo Piccardi, Miroslaw Perez, Maurizio Padoan, e Francesco Passadore.
Published by A.M.I.S. (Antiquae Musicae Italicae Studiosi), Como, Lombardia 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 422 pp. Questo contributo e estratto dal volume "Studi sul primo Seicento". Contributi musicologici del Centro Ricerche dell'A.M.I.S.- Como. numero 4. Softcover. Good condition; areas of color fading on covers.

Published by Como, C. Nani, Como 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.65
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). ST1186QCopertina editoriale in cartone rigido e sovraccoperta alettata,volume complessivamente in condizioni molto buone, con 115 illustrazioni in b/n n.t., lievi segni di usura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla sovraccoperta, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda,146 pa…gine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.

Published by Edizioni della Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Gallarate 1988
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8 (cm 20,5 x 20,5), pp. (56) con riproduzioni fotografiche a colori e in bianco/nero di opere. Brossura editoriale. Catalogo della mostra di opere di Mario D'Anna svoltasi allaÂGalleria Civica d'Arte Moderna di Gallarate nel 1988. ITA.
More images- Softcover
Seller: iolibrocarmine, Brescia, Italyiolibrocarmine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Buono (Good). CM 29 X 22 *PP. 275 *RIF. LIBR. ARTE 900. Book.

Somaini - Realizzazioni, progetti, utopie
Renato Barilli, Claudio Spadoni, Alberto Longatti, Luisa Somaini
Published by Bora, Bologna 1984
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 carré Description :348 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Italien Nb de volumes : 1.