Longhurst John (32 results)

Magnum Opus, the Building of the Schoenstein Organ at the Conference Center of The Church of Jesus C
- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.53
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, both book and dust jacket. A clean and tight copy.; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by Momus Books 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Boards have edge wear, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsaddle_stitch. Condition: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.25
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Periodical, softcover, 12 by 9 1/4 inches, paginated 219-292, illustrated. Articles include: Samuel Pepys portraits article by Pritchard, Hawksmoor by Hewlings, Thoams Patch by Belsey, Rosetti and Burne-Jones by Spencer, Paul Nash by Beal, Henry Moore by Stonnard. Also book and exhibition review…s and obituary of Anthony Radcliffe. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 26.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Unmarked with tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 29.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; appears unread; help your church or non-profit organization tell the largest number of people about your events, programs and issues without spending a lot of money. Work with the media. Supply the various media outlets with the thing they need - news -…and get access to the readers, viewers and listeners you want in return. Making the News shows you ways to work with the media: How to find out what editors and reporters are looking for in a news story; How to write a news release; How to prepare for an interview; How to find alternative media opportunities; How to handle a crisis that turns your organization into the news; and more, including a chapter on religion and the media.

Published by Coronado Press 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Original small paperback, illustrations by Evelyn G. Byatt, 171 pages, book is solid and square with some wear from reference; some waviness to page edges at top that does not interfere with text; scrape to outside page edges with light related curling; some general rubbing, age-toning (…yellowing) to the covers; previous sticker ghost mark on front. Very suitable reading copy. gc3.
Published by Coronado Press, Lawrence, Kansas 1971
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Signature on back cover, lightly sunned covers, else very good plus, clean & tight condition.

Magnum Opus, the Building of the Schoenstein Organ at the Conference Center of The Church of Jesus C
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.29
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spine cover repaired/reinforced with clear tape. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Coronado Press 1964
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. second edition, 146 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.
Published by American Philosophical Society. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society, Volume 103, Number 1: February 1959. Offprint. Wraps. [8" X 10.5"] Pages 66-93. Cover just slightly age toned else very good clean well bound condition.
Alfonso de Valdes and the sack of Rome : Dialogue of Lactancio and an archdeacon; tr by John E. Longhurst with Raymond MacCurdy
Valdes, Alfonso de, d. 1532. [Dialogo de las cosas ocurridas en Roma, 1527. English version with intr & notes by John Longhurst]
Published by [Albuquerque: 1952], University of New Mexico Pr 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 1st in English. [7], 120 p.; 23.5 cm. (Hispanic sources series ; v. 1) VG lightly spotted orig. patterned blue on white boards.
Published by Temple Press, London 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering on spine. Covers lightly rubbed and toned. Binding sturdy. Red and white DJ uniformly toned, wrapped in protective mylar. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1950. 227 pages. Pages lightly toned; clean throughout with no marks… or tears. Former owner signed FFE. Chris Sterling also signed FFE. This volume comes from the Aviation collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling spent his lifetime teaching, writing, and collecting books on civil and military aviation. We are proud to house his Aviation collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dent and Sons, London 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Coleman Books, Southampton, United KingdomColeman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.20
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. 1937 reprint. 327pp. Dust jacket in good condition. Stained but complete. See seller images. Includes b/w photos and diagrams. John Piper (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Ilfracombe Architectural & Preservation Society
- Softcover
Seller: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, United Kingdom*bibliosophy*
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.60
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. B00N103IEG Ist edition, undated circa 1975, 20 page stapled pamphlet in card covers | museum; Ilfracombe Hotel; Capstone; Compass Hill: Lantern Hill | this copy is gently read, clean and free of name, notes etc | also with small vintage leaflet about Tunnels Beaches | | professional booksellers…based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Language: English
Published by Coronado Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. White hardcover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Magnum Opus, the Building of the Schoenstein Organ at the Conference Center of The Church of Jesus C
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Medical Acupuncture : A Western Scientific Approach
Filshie, Jacqueline (EDT); White, Adrian, M.D. (EDT); Cummings, Mike (EDT); Longhurst, John C., M.D., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Medical Acupuncture : A Western Scientific Approach
Filshie, Jacqueline (EDT); White, Adrian, M.D. (EDT); Cummings, Mike (EDT); Longhurst, John C., M.D., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 122.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Medical Acupuncture : A Western Scientific Approach
Filshie, Jacqueline (EDT); White, Adrian, M.D. (EDT); Cummings, Mike (EDT); Longhurst, John C., M.D., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Medical Acupuncture : A Western Scientific Approach
Filshie, Jacqueline (EDT); White, Adrian, M.D. (EDT); Cummings, Mike (EDT); Longhurst, John C., M.D., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 124.67
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 141.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by Manitoba Mennonite Brethren Centennial Committee, Winnipeg
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.75
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[1988]. (4to) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 83pp. Photographs, illustrations. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and is faded on the spine. Foreword by John B. Epp. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Mennonite Brethren Church, Mennonites--Canada).

Published by First Night Performance Programme at this Theatre dated 24th September . 1963. 1963
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages with inset photograph of John Clements. In Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1967, San Sebastian, Extraido Original Boletin Estudios Historicos Sobre San Sebastian, Pasi Vasco, 19 paginas, 24x15, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.

Hightech Orgel. Die Digitale Dimension. 78 Minuten, mit Audio-Test-Signalen.
[Bach / Boellmann / Gigout / Franck / Vierne / Widor]: Daniel Chorzempa, John Longhurst (Orgel):
Published by Philips (1989). 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio-CD, mit Beiheft (12 S.) (CD-Hülle mit Kratzern und gebräunt) gebrauchte Audio-CD // [DDD] // Philips 422 913-2 // Spielzeit 74:05 [+ 3:54 (Testzeit)].

Published by Published by Werner Laurie Ltd., 1 Doughty Street, London First Edition . 1951. 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.68
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. First edition hard back publisher's original quarter crimson cloth, patterned paper covered boards, black stamping to spine. 8vo 8" x 5¼" 103 pp. Monochrome illustrations. Fine in Nr. Fine Roy Sandford designed dust wrapper with tiny rubs to spine tips and corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Memb…er of the P.B.F.A. CIRCUS & FAIRGROUNDS.