Lorentz B (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.70
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/clipped price; 232 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by Madeline B. Harwood. Excellent, unread condition with minimal wear.

Published by Datawyse / Universitaire Pers Maastricht, Maastricht 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2". 89pp. Rubbing, bumps, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper wraps. Very occasional penciled notation to margins and inked underlining to pages. Underlining does not obscure text. First page with Dutch text is beginning to come loose. Binding is otherwise sou…nd.

Language: English
Published by Leipzig, CEP Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 2011. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit graph. Darst. 253 S. OKt. - Englischer Text. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Published by THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO, CHICAGO, ILL 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPERBACK. Condition: VG.
Published by Editions Sztuka, Varsovie 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Light browning to wraps at extremities, spine tip bumped lightly, 8vo, 32pp + illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.
Published by Mountain Publishing, Inc. (2000), Shrewsbury, VT 2000
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. 240pp ISBN 0962536997 fine, wraps (softcover) signed by the author. B&W illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Alb. Cammermeyers Forlag n.d. c1960, Oslo, Norway 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 124pp Contents include: Niels Henrik Abel; Ole Bull; Henrik Ibsen; Bjornstjerne Bjornson; Edvard Grieg; Armauer Hansen; Fridtjof Nansen; Roald Amundsen; Edvard Munch; and Gustav Vigeland. Inscribed in 1962 from a Member of Defense of Norway to Vice-Admiral Grenfell. very good, padded brown "leatherette" covers (hardcover). B…&W illustrations (illustrator).
More imagesMedical Department, United States Army; Surgery in World War II; Thoracic Surgery; Volume II
Arnold Lorentz Anhfeldt, Frank B. Berry, Elizabeth M. McFetridge
Language: English
Published by Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army, Washington, DC 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army, Washington, DC. 1965. Hardcover. First Edition. Retired academic clinic copy. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for stamps on textblock top and bottom. Book Condition: Very Good; light edgewear from shelving; check-out pock…et on front pastedown, label on spine. No DJ. Maroon buckram boards and spine with gilt lettering on spine and title in black shadowbox; army crest in gilt on front board. 615 pp 4to. This second volume deals in detail of special types of wounds and complications with the management of chest injuries from emergency care on the battlefield to final rehabilitation in a chest center. It also deals with the complications of chest trauma as well as foreign bodies retained in the lung, heart, and the great vessels. A clean very presentable copy with little library use.

Schaurige Orte an der Ostsee
Bernuth, Christa Von; Roller, Alex; Schiller, B. C.; Schnurbusch, Andreas; Christiansen, Carola; Hansen, Leo; Kreutzer, Lutz; Lehmkuhl, Kurt; Lirot, Eva; Lorentz, Iny; Neureiter, Sigrid; Pohl, Susanne
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Schaurige Orte an der Ostsee
Bernuth, Christa Von; Roller, Alex; Schiller, B. C.; Schnurbusch, Andreas; Christiansen, Carola; Hansen, Leo; Kreutzer, Lutz; Lehmkuhl, Kurt; Lirot, Eva; Lorentz, Iny; Neureiter, Sigrid; Pohl, Susanne
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.13
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.96 inches. In Stock.

Published by Whitechapel Art Gallery, London 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Dodman Books, Morston, United KingdomDodman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.22
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 31 mono plates and interesting accompanying essays. Stock lightly toned but otherwise all in good internal order. Handwritten notes ("Life Of Bellotto") to Notes page and inside rear cover. Pictorial card covers a little dulled to edges and rear and lightly worn. This is a charity sale for… Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. 32pp + plates.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) colour illustrations, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) colour illustrations, 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cours �l�mentaire de Culture Des Bois: Cr�� � l'�cole Royale Foresti�re de Nancy (3e �d) (�d.1855). Book.
Published by Office of the Surgeon General, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. 2 volume set complete. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover and edges shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.16
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.61
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
pocket_book. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. German language. 8.07x4.92x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.61
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.80
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.82
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.62
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.