Lorenz August (276 results)
Published by Walter G. Mühlau, Kiel, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket87 S., brosch. im SU., guter Zustand, Abb.

Language: German
Published by Lübeck, Antäus, 1948. 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 44 SS., Originalbroschur. Gebräunt.

Language: German
Published by Kiel, Walter G.Mühlau, 1965. 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°, 87 Seiten, Originalleinenband mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Schönes Exemplar. Sonderausgabe der Kieler Spar- und Leihkasse.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Kiel: Verlag Walter G. Mühlau, 1955. 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.35
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Komplett mit den Seiten 197 - 236 der durchgehenden Paginierung mit 16 Abbildungen. Hellgraues Originalheft. 8°. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Zeittafel und Literaturverzeichnis. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l '… UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22395-201790.

Language: German
Published by Kiel; Walter G. Mühlau 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover (geheftet). Condition: Gut. 192 S., mit 27 Abbildungen. Mit Besitzvermerk einer Lehrerbibliothek. Einband und Papier teils leicht knickspurig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Published by München Berlin: Schweitzer 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen, Kl.-8°, 67 S. Wenig braunfleckig, sonst leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. v1. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands in der Regel gegen Rechnung. Kreditkarten- bzw. Paypal-Zahlungen bitte nur aus wichtigen Gründen. Sepuralkultur.
Published by R. Trost, Des Moines, Iowa 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.20
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 2002. 28 cm. 156 pages. Trost traces his family's history from Mecklenburg, Germany to Indiana, Michigan and Iowa. Most rare; no OCLC record found as of October, 2019. Platt Deutsch was a German dialect spoken in northern Germany. Signed by the author on a forward page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.93
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Leichen- und Begräbnispolizei in Bayern nebst Dienstanweisung für die Leichenschauer', es una obra de Lorenz August Grill que aborda la policía de cadáveres y entierros en Baviera, incluyendo instrucciones para los examinadores de cadáveres. Publicado por de Gruyter, el libro ofrece… formularios y regulaciones legales de referencia. Es una edición en alemán que proporciona una visión detallada de las prácticas y leyes relacionadas con el manejo de fallecidos en la región bávara. EAN: 9783112445235 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Leichen- und Begräbnispolizei in Bayern Autor: Lorenz August Grill Editorial: De Gruyter Idioma: de Páginas: 74 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Walther Mühlau Verlag, Kiel 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket120 S., PBd., 8° Namenseintrag im Vorsatz. Bücher.
Letters of a German American Farmer: Juernjakob Swehn Travels to America (Signed)
Gillhoff, Johannes/ Trost, Richard Lorenz August (Translator)
Language: English
Published by University of Iowa Press, Iowa City, Iowa 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Scarce hardcover edition. Tight binding, solid tan boards with sharp corners, bright black lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Signed by translator on front end paper: "Here we stand.We have come so far. Richard Trost.". Signed by Translator.

Letters of a German American Farmer Juernjakob Swehn Travels to America
Gillhoff, Johannes/ Trost, Richard Lorenz August (Translator)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.27
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Weidmannsche Buchhandlung 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Foxing and browning to endpapers. Rear hinge just starting to crack and weaken. Pages lightly browned. Blank leaves interleaved into latin text with some pencil notes to blank pages. Light foxing passim. Top of spine has a few small tears and fraying. Minor edgewear to corners. Possib…ly rebound in blue boards? ; Latin Text with German notes and introduction. ; 289 pages.
Published by München : J. Schweitzer Verl. 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZustand: befriedigend kleiner pappband / an den kanten leicht bestoßen / mäßige Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; München : Urban & Schwarzenberg 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet. Condition: Gut. 30 S., Abb. Einband etwas berieben/angeschmutzt/altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, Stempel u. Kugelschreiber auf Einband, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Published by Walter G. Mühlau, Kiel 1965
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket86 S. mit 10 Abb., Ln. mit OU., EA., 8° guter Zustand [ Stadtgeschichte ]. Bücher.
Published by Verlag Günter Frahm um 1960, Kiel 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket122 S., HLn., 8° Eintrag auf Titelseite, Einband mit Randläsuren. Bücher.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company/Bullfinch Press 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in a fine DJ, maroon spine. Inscribed under the frontispiece: For Mike, thanks for all the years of great processing, Authur Tress. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping. Photos on request.… Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the question of whether there should be one civil procedure code for all of Germany, or separate codes for each German State. The author argues that a common code is desirable, but not currently possible. Such a code would have to address the significant differences…in the legal systems, traditions, and history of the various German states. The author examines the issue from multiple perspectives, including the need for a unified legal system, the challenges of implementing such a system, and the potential benefits of a common code. It also considers the experiences of other countries that have attempted to create common legal codes. The author concludes that while the benefits of a common civil procedure code for Germany are clear, significant challenges would have to be overcome to implement such a code. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Volkshochschulverlag Nordhausen im Harz 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyAnimaLeser*Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar der Originalauflage ohne Jahresangabe (aller Wahrscheinlichkeit, laut Dokumentationen im Text, 1928 oder 29) im Volkshochschulverlag Nordhausen im Harz, Hardcover im Leineneinband, Halbleder, mit Goldlettern für den Titel am Buchrücken, Format: 19 c…m x 26,5 cm x 5,5 cm, leichte Beschädigungen an den Kanten und Ecken, 896 Seiten in fester Bindung, vereinzelte Randläsuen an den ersten und letzten Seiten, auf allen anderen Seten nur minimale Gebrauchsspuren, keine Textanstreichungen, Beschädigungen oder gröbere Verschmutzungen, Frakturschrift, viele Schwarz-Weiß-Abbildungen als Zeichnungen im Text und auf Tafeln enthalten. Das Buch gliedert sich in folgende Hauptkapitel: Grundlagen der Physik (von Prof. Dr. Arthur Krause, Leipzig), Chemie und Atomlehre (von Dr. Ernst Fischer, Höcht am Main), Die Technik, ihr Werden und Wirken (von Dr. Ing. e.h. Fr. M. Feldhaus, Berlin-Tempelhof, und Dr. Karl Koll, München), Einführung n die Volkswirtschaft (von Dr. Andreas Paulsen, Leipzig), Die Landwirtschaft (von Dr. Theodor Wölfer, Schleswig), Gewerbe, Zunft, Innung ( von Siegfried Moltke, Leipzig), Die Fabrikindustrie (von Dr. Eugen Sieber, Leipzig), Der Handel und seine Organisation (von Dr. Andreas Paulsen, Leipzig), Das Geld (von Dr. Eugen Sieber, Leipzig), Münzkunde (von Prof. Dr. August Neuhaus, Nürnberg), Das Bank- und Börsenwesen (von Dr. Eugen Sieber, Leipzig), Das Versicherungswesen (von Dr. Karl Höfer, Leipzig), Soziologie als Lehre von den seelisch-geistigen Gruppen der Menschen (von Dr. Hans Lorenz Stoltenberg, Gießen), Mensch-Volk-Staat. Ein Kapitel über Politik, ihre Triebkräfte und Formen (von Dr. Otto Pfeffer, Heidelberg), Geschichte der Rechtspflege (von Prof. Dr. Hans Fehr, Muri bei Bern), Geschichte des Unterrichtswesens (von Dr. Walther Hofstaetter, Dresden), Geschichte des Heerwesens und der Marine (von Otto Freiherr von Waldenfels, München), Das deutsche Pressewesen (von Dr. Otto Pfeffer, Heidelberg), Geschichte der Heilkunde (von Dr. Erich Ebstein, Leipzig), Der Mensch in gesunden und kranken Tagen (von Sanitätsrat Dr. Paul Bergmann, Berlin), Geschichte der Leibesübungen (von Dr. Johannes Thiemer, Dresden). Dazu ein alphabetsches Namens und Sachregister mit biographischen Angaben. Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos zum Buch. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Das Buch wiegt über 2 kg. Versand über Hermes. Päckchenporto (Inland) im Preis enthalten.
Published by Kiel, Mühlau 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket87 S., Ln. mit SU, mit Widmung auf Vorsatz Sonderausgabe für die Kieler Spar- und Leihkasse.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.89
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Mühlau Verlag, Kiel 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Softcover Buch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1965 - Taschenbuch mit 87 Seiten - - Index: 151.

Language: German
Published by Kiel, Walter G. Mühlau Verlag, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe / Leinen. 87 Seiten, Mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Literaturhinweisen und Schutzumschlag; --- gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.