Lorenz E Eitner (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0064301737 / 9780064301732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0064301737 / 9780064301732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0064301737 / 9780064301732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1970

    0136109152 / 9780136109150

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1970

    0136109152 / 9780136109150

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0136108997 / 9780136108993

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Neoclassicism and Romanticism, Vol. 1, 1750-1850: Enlightenment/Revolution (Sources & Documents in History of Art) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remai

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1970

    0136109152 / 9780136109150

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.51

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1989

    0064301869 / 9780064301862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1989

    0064301869 / 9780064301862

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0136108997 / 9780136108993

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.39

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47437046. 1767690272. 1/6/2026 9:04:32 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0136108997 / 9780136108993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0064329771 / 9780064329774

    Series: Icon Editions, Book 54 of 65. Book 54 of 65 - Icon Editions

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins,Australia, New York ET AL 1987

    0064329763 / 9780064329767

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light rubbing on the mylar cover. ; Volume 1only. Mylar protector. ; Icon editions; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.50 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Icon 1988

    0064301737 / 9780064301732

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Row, New York, NY 1988

    0064301737 / 9780064301732

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have writing and highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Front cover is loose. Binding is in very good condition. Rip on top and bottom of spine. Size: 24cm. 239 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; Painting, European.; IS

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0136108997 / 9780136108993

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman Higher Education 1970

    0136109152 / 9780136109150

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.31

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1970. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1970. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco 1989

    0884010643 / 9780884010647

    • Softcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.95

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco [Published Date: 1989]. Soft cover, 71 pp. Catalog of an exhibition shown at the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, California Palace of the Legion of Honor, 28 January-26 March 1989; organized by the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. In very good conditio

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1970

    0136108997 / 9780136108993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 26.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A NICE COPY , GOOD CONDITION , EXCELLENT VALUE.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco 1989

    0884010643 / 9780884010647

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. White & color illus. wraps, 71 pp., 14 BW illus., 11 color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1989 exhibition of artwork rendered by French painter and lithographer Théodore Géricault (1791-1824). With a lengthy illustrated essay by Lorenz E. A. Eitner, a chronology, and a selected bibliography. The annotated catalog

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper and Row, 1989, , 1989

    0064301869 / 9780064301862

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.37

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback, large 8vo, xiv,334pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, cover edges slightly rubbed, spine nit creased, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0064301869.

  • Published by Cantor Center for Visual Arts at Stanford University, Iris & B.Gerald 1993

    0937031011 / 9780937031018

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by San Francisco: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco (1989). 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 4to. 71 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.

  • Published by The College Art Association of America 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Binding is firm, covers have wear, small piece of tape at top and bottom of spine for reinforcement, library markings, text is free of markings, we ship quickly with tracking.

  • Language: English

    Published by College Art Association, NY 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.64

    US$ 37.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 28 pp. +13 plates. Satisfingly. Cover faded. Backstrip with small damage and slightly loosened. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Published by NY

    • Softcover

    Seller: Source Bookstore, Davenport, IA, U.S.A.Source Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Some wear to the covers, minimal signs of handling. Staples; Softcover; College Art; 1944; Thick paper covers and stapled pages. 13 B&W plates at the end. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27 p. Very Good- are still strong, pages and plates are clean. Association of America.

  • Published by NY, College Art Assn of America 1944.; 4to (30cm). viii, 28pp; 13 pls, 51 figs, text map. 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Card covers, lower corner knocked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 1983

    0801414687 / 9780801414688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 73.45

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 1983

    0856133841 / 9780856133848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.HM Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 84.80

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. dj. Dust jacket edges show some rubbing and scuffing and front cover has a large "Winner of The Mitchell Prize for the history of art 1983" sticker on lower outside corner of front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Press 1983

    0801414687 / 9780801414688

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.