Lorquin (190 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.98
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A very nice copy of this book. We ship fast. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.41
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

L'ABCdaire de Maillol
Jean-Luc Daval, Bertrand Lorquin, Isabelle Cahn, Dina Vierny, Antoinette Le Normand-Romain
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : L'ABCdaire de Maillol es una guía que permite comprender a este gran escultor francés (1861-1944), a través de su vida, su tiempo y la presentación metódica de su obra. El libro cuenta con 119 páginas y numerosas fotografías en color. EAN: 9782080124722 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: L'ABC…daire de Maillol Autor: Jean-Luc Daval| Bertrand Lorquin| Isabelle Cahn| Dina Vierny| Antoinette Le Normand-Romain Editorial: Flammarion Idioma: fr Páginas: 119 Formato: tapa blanda.

L'ABCdaire de Maillol
Isabelle Cahn, Jean-Luc Daval, Bertrand Lorquin, Dina Vierny et Antoinette Le Normand-Romain
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

L'ABCdaire de Maillol
Isabelle Cahn, Jean-Luc Daval, Bertrand Lorquin, Dina Vierny et Antoinette Le Normand-Romain
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

L'ABCdaire de Maillol
Isabelle Cahn, Jean-Luc Daval, Bertrand Lorquin, Dina Vierny et Antoinette Le Normand-Romain
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.03
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.55
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1994. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.10
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover [7]+8-102p,illus,color,pl Exhibition May 31-Oct 9, 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.01
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.67
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Maillol' que tuvo lugar en la sala d'exposicions de Caixa Catalunya del 19 de octubre de 2009 al 31 de enero de 2010. El libro incluye textos de Aristide Maillol y Rossend Casanova, y está escrito en catalán. EAN: 9788492721092 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Mail…lol Autor: Aristide Maillol| Rossend Casanova| Bertrand Lorquin Editorial: Fundació Catalunya - La Pedrera Idioma: ca Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by Marlborough Gallery, Inc. New York January 2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG+. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated stiff wraps. 100 pp. profusely illustrated in color. Includes a five-page essaym, followed by 16 pages of biographical and professional information and a chronology. Terrific color plates.

- Softcover
Seller: GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Galerie Tokoro, Tokyo 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Text in French and Japanese. Preface by Akiyoshi Tokoro. Introduction by Bertrand Lorquin. Numerous full-page plates amd illustrations. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Gallerie Tokoro, Tokyo, April 5 - May 2, 1986. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A… gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 65 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.33
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Title - Cornelis Zitman - Sculptures et dessins / Author - Bertrand Lorquin / Publisher - Benteli / Year - 1989 / Language - French / Binding - Paperback / Size - 22 x 24 cm / Pages - 86 / ISBN - 3716506702.

Published by Somogy éditions d'art 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.63
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Fondation Dina Vierny - Musée Maillol, Paris 2000. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 27,5 x 23,5 cm. Brochure á rabat originale blanche avec couverture illustrée. 102 pages avec texte dintroduction et 59 grandes illustrations en couleur dans la section catalogue. Avec chronologie et catalogue raisonneé. Très propre, bon exemplaire. // Weiße Original-Klappenbroschur mit illustriertem Vorderdeckel. 102…Seiten mit einführenden Texten und 59 großformatigen Farbabbildungen im Katalogteil. Chronologie und Werkverzeichnis im Anhang. Sehr sauberes, offenbar unbenutztes Exemplar in wirklich gutem Zustand. Exposition: Pierre Bonnard du 31 mai au 9 octobre 2000 Fondation Dina Vierny - Musée Maillol, Paris. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.

George Condo: La Civilisation Perdue / The Lost Civilization
CONDO, George, Didier Ottinger, Bertrand Lorquin, and Massimiliano Gioni
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 165 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 17 through August 17, 2009. Text in English and French. Featuers an introduction by Fellix Guattari and essays by Didier Ottinger, Bertrand Lorquin, and Massimiliano Gioni. Includes numerous color illustrations, biographical informat…ion, a list of previous exhibitions, a bibliography, and a checklist. A near fine copy in French style wrappers with some very minute wear. Internally a clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2006, 172pp, paperback, op lichte beschadiging van de rug en randen van de omslag na zeer net.
Language: English
Published by Adam Biro Publisher, Paris 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Jacket. Frenc Langauge Edition. A fine copy in a near fine jacket that still looks close to new.

Published by Réunion Des Musées Nationaux 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4 ( 275 X 235 mm ) de 215 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Intérieur très frais. Illustrations dans et hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. Beaux-Arts, ,Photographie,Peinture.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.84
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.50
US$ 37.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 48 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße…: 12.5 cm x 1 cm x 17.5 cm.
Raoul Dufy : un autre regard.
Dina Vierny, Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Pierre Cabanne & Bertrand Lorquin:
Published by Paris: Fondation Dina Vierny - Musee Maillol, 2003. 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. First edition (softcover). 4to (28cm x 23cm), 199pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in colour. Original laminated card wrappers. Please note that this book has been used as a working copy, and there is some ink underlining of the text in the preliminary essays. Otherwise, this book is in very good condition. Tex…t in French (texte en francais). ISBN 291082635X.