Loschner H (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Wien/Liepzig 1926

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.30

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 145 pp., original paper covered boards, some darkening to text but still near very good and seldom perused. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buy

  • Published by Brünn,, Eigenverlag, 1914

    Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 8° (24 x 15,5 cm). Mit 41 Abbildungen. 34 S. (= Sonderdruck aus dem LIII. Bande der Verhandlungen des Naturforschenden Vereines in Brünn). Orig.-Broschur. Einband etwas lichtrandig. Innen sehr guter Zustand. de Band.

  • Published by Bausch & Lomb Optical Company 1914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover trade publication of an article relating to the company Zeiss, written by a Dr. H. Loschner, "professor in Brunn." Contents are in German and have tables. Pale blue wrappers, in good condition. 7 pages, measuring 10 x 13 inches in size. There is a deep horizontal crease in the center of the

  • Language: English

    Published by North Holland 1989

    0444874488 / 9780444874481

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 78.13

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 653 pp., hardcover, ex library, hinges loose, spine torn, corner bumped, else text clean. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 6.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bray-sur-Seine, Imprimerie du Journal des Géomètres-Experts Français, revue mensuelle, 1926, 9 numéros, du numéro 63 au 71 ( les numéros d'Octobre, Novembre et Décembre sont absents), format 240x160mm, environ 50 pages par numéros, quelques pages publicitaires imprimées sur papier orange, couvertures un peu usagées, sans atteint

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Oranger Halbleinenband mit montiertem Rückentitel "W. 1921" und hellorangenem Original-Pappdeckeln mit rotgedrucktem Titel. Einband an den Ecken bestossen. Ex libris auf Deckelinnenseite vorn "Bücherei Fritz Steudtner". Durchgehende Paginierung, 312 Seiten reich illustriert. Kleine Einrisse auf mehrer

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien/Liepzig: Österreichischer Bundesverlag für Unterricht, Wissenschaft und Kunst 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage EA. 145 S. ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas berieben, Kanten etwas bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand, Mit 50 Figuren im Text und 70 Instrumentenbildern, illustriert Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Published by Vereinigung Wissenschaftlicher Verleger, Walter de Gruyter & Co, Berlin und Leipzig 1922

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, , GermanyNicoline Thieme

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl... Kl. 8° 147 Seiten, 10 Figuren im Text; Orig.-Broschur; 180g; [Deutsch]; Einband leicht geknickt, papierbedingt gebräunt 1. Auflage; [lgr=L] _ xXx_. BUCH.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, Berlin 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Das Buch \'Sozialpsychologie\' bietet eine umfassende Einführung in die Grundlagen und Ansätze der Sozialpsychologie, insbesondere im Kontext einer sozialistischen Gesellschaft. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-044-8/8-00534339 Sprache: Deut

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 155.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 152.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 153.02

    US$ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 155.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.93

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.92

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 152.34

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 157 pages. German language. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 165.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 164.45

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 162.70

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 158.15

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.99

    US$ 70.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Taschenbuch für praktische Geometrie' verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 150.34

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Dez 1922 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.99

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Taschenbuch für praktische Geometrie' verfügbar. 160 pp. Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter 2022

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.99

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Taschenbuch fuer praktische Geometrie verfuegbar.Frontmatter -- Vorwort -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- Einiges aus der Literatur -- I. Masssysteme -- II. Ausgleichsrechnung nach der Met

  • Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, De Gruyter Dez 1922 1922

    311239707X / 9783112397077

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 142.99

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Frontmatter -- Vorwort -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- Einiges aus der Literatur -- I. Maßsysteme -- II. Ausgleichsrechnung nach der Methode der kleinsten Quadrate -- III. Gestalt und Größe der Erde -- IV. Zu Auftrags- und Rechenarbeiten -- V. Konsta