Luis Jauregui (117 results)

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nueva Historia Minima de Mexico
Escalante Gonzalba; Bernardo Garcia Martinez; Luis Jauregui; Josefina Zoraida Vazquez; Elisa Speckman Guerra
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Presa, Vicente Jáuregui (illustrator).

Nueva historia mnima de Mxico
García Martínez, Bernardo; Zoraida Vázquez, Josefina; Escalante Gonzalbo, Pablo; Aboites Aguilar, Luis; Jáuregui, Luis; Speckman Guerra, Elisa; Garciadiego, Javier
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Consejos nutricionales para pacientes con diabetes mellitus
Daniel Antonio de Luis Román, Rocío Aller de la Fuente, Olatz Izaola Jauregui
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este manual revisa las recomendaciones dietéticas para pacientes con diabetes mellitus en diversas situaciones. Su objetivo es proporcionar información tanto a profesionales de la salud involucrados en el diagnóstico y tratamiento de esta patología, como a los pacientes, que representan hasta el 7% de la…población en sociedades industrializadas. El libro aborda problemas frecuentes en esta enfermedad, enfocándose en el tratamiento nutricional en cada fase y complicación, y ofrece consejos para situaciones especiales como embarazo, viajes, deporte y comidas fuera de casa. Incluye dietas para diversas situaciones, como dietas hipocalóricas y para pacientes con insuficiencia renal en diálisis. EAN: 9788484482444 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Consejos nutricionales para pacientes con diabetes mellitus Autor: Daniel Antonio de Luis Román| Rocío Aller de la Fuente| Olatz Izaola Jauregui Editorial: Ediciones Universidad de Valladolid Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 151 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila las ponencias elaboradas por un grupo de personalidades del ámbito académico, político, institucional y social de Euskadi y Cataluña. El objetivo es realizar un diagnóstico preciso de la situación vasca y formular propuestas que promuevan un escenario de libertad y convivencia civil pa…ra todos los ciudadanos vascos, donde el respeto a los derechos humanos sea fundamental. Se incluyen las conclusiones del seminario articuladas en la "Declaración por la paz, la normalización institucional y la concordia civil en Euskadi", que proclaman el derecho a la paz, la libertad, el reconocimiento de la personalidad política e institucional de Euskadi y el derecho a la protección de la justicia. EAN: 9788474266962 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Concordia civil en Euskadi Autor: Enric Argullol| Pedro Luis Arias| Rafael Ribó| Ramón Jáuregui| Carlos Bonet| Emilio Olabarría| Jordi Solé Tura| Txema Montero| Marc Carrillo| Gurutz Jáuregui Editorial: Icaria editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 398 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Punto Crítico, 1981, Madrid. Primera Edición. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.20
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Todos al suelo: la conspiración y el golpe es un libro que narra los hechos del intento fallido de golpe de Estado en España el 23 de febrero de 1981, conocido como 23-F. El libro relata la historia de la conspiración y los eventos que llevaron al asalto al Palacio de las Cortes por un grupo de guardias c…iviles liderados por el teniente coronel Antonio Tejero, así como la ocupación militar de Valencia. A través de una narración basada en hechos verídicos, muchos de ellos desconocidos hasta el momento, el libro ofrece una visión detallada de este episodio clave en la historia de España. EAN: 9788485912001 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Todos al suelo Autor: Ricardo Cid Cañaveral| José Angel Esteban| Rosa López| Juan Van Den Eynde| Bonifacio de la Cuadra| Fernando Jauregui| José Luis Martinez Editorial: Editorial Punto Crítico, 1981, Madrid. Primera Edición. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Punto Crítico, 1981, Madrid. Primera Edición. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.92
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Todos al suelo: la conspiración y el golpe es un libro que narra los hechos del intento fallido de golpe de Estado en España el 23 de febrero de 1981, conocido como 23-F. El libro relata la historia de la conspiración y los eventos que llevaron al asalto al Palacio de las Cortes por un grupo de guardias civil…es liderados por el teniente coronel Antonio Tejero, así como la ocupación militar de Valencia. A través de una narración basada en hechos verídicos, muchos de ellos desconocidos hasta el momento, el libro ofrece una visión detallada de este episodio clave en la historia de España. EAN: 9788485912001 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Todos al suelo Autor: Ricardo Cid Cañaveral| José Angel Esteban| Rosa López| Juan Van Den Eynde| Bonifacio de la Cuadra| Fernando Jauregui| José Luis Martinez Editorial: Editorial Punto Crítico, 1981, Madrid. Primera Edición. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by El Colegio de México, 2004., México 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.66
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Escalante Gonzalbo, Pablo, Bernardo García Martínez, Luis Jáuregui, Josefina Zoraida Vázquez, Elisa Speckman Guerra, Javier Garciadiego, Luis Aboites Aguilar. Nueva Historia Mínima de México. México, El Colegio de México, 2004. Características: Rústica plastificada en buen est…ado. 315 págs. ( 21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 490 gs.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Presa, Vicente Jáuregui (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.52
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Matemáticas y Números para 1º de la ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria), escrito en gallego. Este libro, publicado por Ediciones SM, ofrece un enfoque claro y estructurado de los contenidos, con abundantes ejercicios y problemas para facilitar el aprendizaje. Ideal para estudiantes de… primer ciclo de secundaria que cursan la asignatura de matemáticas en la comunidad gallega. EAN: 9788434884137 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología Título: Matemáticas, Números. 1 ESO Autor: Mª Paz Bujanda Jauregui| Serafín Mansilla Romo Editorial: EDICIONES SM Idioma: glg Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda. Arregui, Modesto; Corrales, Carmen; Rodríguez, José Luis; Rodríguez, Jacinto (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.36
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta obra ofrece una visión innovadora y actualizada de la historia de México, escrita por siete destacados académicos. A través de una serie de ensayos, el libro recorre los eventos fundamentales que han dado forma a la nación, desde la época prehispánica hasta el periodo contemporáneo, proporcionando una sí…ntesis rigurosa pero accesible para todo tipo de lectores.Publicada originalmente por El Colegio de México, esta 'historia mínima' se ha convertido en un referente esencial para comprender la evolución política, social y cultural del país. Es una herramienta indispensable tanto para estudiantes como para el público general interesado en una narrativa histórica bien fundamentada y moderna. EAN: 9786076281727 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Nueva historia mínima de México Autor: Pablo Escalante Gonzalbo| Bernardo García Martínez| Luis Jáuregui| Josefina Zoraida Vázquez| Elisa Speckman Guerra| Javier Garciadiego| Luis Aboites Aguilar Editorial: El Colegio de México Idioma: es-MX Páginas: 322 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.64
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex Library with stamps/labels, etc. 466pp with B&W illustrations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Presa, Vicente Jáuregui (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.11
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.70
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Nueva Historia Mínima de México es una obra que ofrece una visión concisa y accesible de la historia de México. Publicada por El Colegio de México, esta edición cuenta con la participación de siete autores que aportan una perspectiva moderna y bien documentada sobre el pasado del país. El libro abarca des…de el México antiguo hasta los años 2000, proporcionando al lector un conocimiento básico y ameno de la historia mexicana. EAN: 9789681211394 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Nueva Historia Mínima de México Autor: Pablo Escalante Gonzalbo| Bernardo García Martínez| Luis Jáuregui| Josefina Zoraida Vázquez| Elisa Speckman Guerra| Javier Garciadiego| Luis Aboites Aguilar Editorial: FCE Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 315 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Presa, Vicente Jáuregui (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Presa, Vicente Jáuregui (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, US 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Teach a conquistador's writings about his journeys in the AmericasIn 1527 Álvar Núñez Cabeza de Vaca journeyed from Spain to Florida with the ill-fated Pánfilo de Narváez expedition-and ended up wandering by land for years with a small band of survivors before reaching Spanish outposts in modern-day Me…xico. He later traveled to South America as an appointed provincial governor, only to be sent back to Spain in chains some years after his arrival. His written works describing his experiences provide insights into the lives of the indigenous peoples of the Americas and the attitudes of the Spanish conquistadores.This volume provides background about the texts and discusses new ways to teach them, challenging outdated readings that erase the violence of Spanish imperialism. Essays examine the role of the enslaved African Esteban in Cabeza de Vaca's account of the North American expedition, the indigenous and Spanish women who appear in the explorer's texts, Cabeza de Vaca's performance of multiple gender roles, and the reception of these works as examples of Chicano or Latin American literature. The volume also explores connections to archaeological findings and food studies.This volume contains discussion of Álvar Núñez Cabeza de Vaca's Naufragios y comentarios, Bartolomé de las Casas's De Unico Vocationis Modo Omnium Gentium ad Veram Religionem, Haniel Long's The Marvellous Adventure of Cabeza de Vaca (1973), Abel Posse's El largo atardecer del caminante (1992), Leila Lalami's The Moor's Account (2015), Nicolás Echevarría's film Cabeza de Vaca (1989), Ettore DeGrazia's DeGrazia Paints Cabeza de Vaca (1973), Colin Matthews's The Great Journey (1988), Raúl Ayala Arellano's Cabeza de Vaca (2001), George Antheil and Allan Dowling's Cabeza de Vaca (1961), and Dante Alighieri's The Divine Comedy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.38
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.63
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Berlín, Valencia, V, SpainLibrería Berlín
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.99
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Dávila, Héctor; Nava, Ian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.