Lund Eva (26 results)
Land of the Free: Bjornstjerne Bjornson's american Letters, 1880-1881,
Bjornstjerne Bjornson Translated Eva Lund Haugen & Einar Haugen
Published by The Norwegian-american Historical Association, Northfield, Minnesota 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. VG---/no dust jacket. Green cloth hardcover book with gold lettering and designs. 1978. Moderate edgewear and bumping to corners. Nice solid hardcover book.
Published by The Norwegian-American Historical Association, Northfield, MN 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Norwegian-American Historical Association, Northfield, MN, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine 311pp; Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine,No marks or defects Letters of Bjornstjerne Bjornson from America in 1880-1881. Translated from the Norwegian. I…llustrated. Authors Series Volume V.
Published by Norwegian-American Historical Assn, Northfield MN 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good+. no dust jacket. Part of Authors Series, letters of the Norwegian poet Bjornson, who spent 7 months on the East Coast and the Middle West. 311 pages including select bibliography. Spine a little sunfaded. Interior very clean.; 6 x 9 1/4 ".

Kate Millett's sexual politics; a Marxist appreciation
Dawson, Kipp, Evelyn Reed, Eva Chertov, Dianne Feeley, Linda Jenness and Caroline Lund
Published by Pathfinder Press, New York 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 31p., wraps, first edition, 5.5x8.5 inches, minor stain on verso of front wrap, abrasion from sticker removal on rear wrap else good condition.

Language: English
Published by Otto Haagen Mullers 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.68
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Covers. Condition: Good. Unpaginated. Covers a bit stained and staples rusted. Else good.
Published by Norwegian American Historical Assoc, Northfield 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. edited from B. Bjornson's America Letter 1880; prev owner sig. fep.
Published by Norwegian American Historical Association, US 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.20
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition NAP. Norwegian American Historical Association 1978 First Edition NAP Fine/ Light green cloth with gold lettering. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's stamp inside cover with small pencil mark. Bright unmarked text with some black and white photos and drawings. HEAVY ITEM 1.5 Pounds. No Exp….

Published by Louisiana Museum of Modern Art 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW dust jacket, no marks in text, very clean exterior - an unused copy. Book.
Land of the Free: Bjornstjerne Bjornson's America Letters, 1880-1881
Bjornson, Bjornstjerne, Haugen, Eva Lund, and Haugen, Einar Ingvald
Published by Norwegian-American Hist Assn, Northfield, MN 1978
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 24 cm, 311, illus., pencil erasure on front endpaper, slight creasing at edge of some pages, part of board faded.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kalyana, Schwelm, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Kalyana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.53
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
448 Seiten: Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, kart., sehr gut Kants Begriff der Philosophie nach dem Weltbegriff" inspirierte die vorliegenden Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern. Dieser bezieht sich auf Fragen, die im Prinzip jeder nachdenkende Mensch stellt. In diesem Band wird Kants zweite Grundfrage aufgegriffen: Was soll ic…h tun?" Kinder, die dabei lernen, aufeinanderzu hören und miteinanderzu sprechen und dieses Miteinanderzu reflektieren, lernen auch, dass es andere Formen der Konfliktlösung gibt als die der Gewalt. Europäische, amerikanische und japanische Autoren zeigen einerseits praktisch-didaktische Möglichkeiten auf, den Kindern bei der Entwicklung ethischer Reflexionskompetenz zu helfen und beleuchten andererseits das Forschungsfeld theoretisch auf der Grundlage der philosophischen und empirischen Methoden. Forscher und Lehrer können sowohl theoretische Informationen als auch geeignetes Unterrichtsmaterial finden. Eva Marsal ist Akademische Rätin für Philosophie an der Pädagogischen Hochschule Karlsruhe und gründete zusammen mit Takara Dobashi die Deutsch-Japanische Forschungsinitiative zum Philosophieren mit Kindern (DJFPK), deren Sprecherin sie auch ist. Ferner ist sie Mitglied der Nietzsche-Gesellschaft und des Forums für Didaktik des Philosophie- und Ethikunterrichts". Takara Dobashi ist Professor am Pädagogischen Forschungskurs der Universität Hiroshima, Mitglied der Goethe-Gesellschaft in Japan und der The Japan Society for the Study of Education" sowie Sprecher der Deutsch-Japanischen Forschungsinitiative zum Philosophieren mit Kindern (DJFPK). Barbara Weber ist Lehrbeauftragte für Politische Philosophie an der Universität Regensburg sowie für Ästhetik und Ethik an mehreren Fachhochschulen. Sie ist zudem seit 2005 Lehrbeauftragte für Inhalte und Methoden des Philosophierens mit Kindern an der Hochschule für Philosophie in München. Felix Lund studierte Philosophie, Französisch und Pädagogik in Hamburg, Straßburg und Paris. Seit 2005 unterrichtet er an einer Hamburger Grundschule und an einem Hamburger Gymnasium, wo er in Zusammenarbeit mit der Universität Hamburg seit Sommer 2005 eine interdisziplinäre Projektarbeit Space Invaders" zu Computerspielen und Medienethik leitet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: Leopolis, Kraków, PolandLeopolis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.12
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 8vo (23.5 cm), XXII, 387 pp. Publisher's cloth. The bibliography lists dictionaries published between 1510 and 1980 that are entirely in one of the Scandinavian languages (Danish, Faaroese, Icelandic, Norwegian or Swedish) or that translate one of the Scandinavian languages into one or more other la…nguages. Ca. 2500 entries arranged by the type of dictionary and by subject matter.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.53
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 2019. 356 sider. Illustrationer i farver og s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Velholdt.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 86.21
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.93
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 2019. 356 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Published by LUND 1987
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. LUND (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.51
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Northfield, Minn., The Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1978. 8vo. XIV,+ (2),+ 311 pp. Publ. cloth, spine somewhat faded. (Authors series, vol. no. V.). Hardcover / Hardback.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.01
US$ 72.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21,0 x 15,0 cm, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 448 Seiten Zustand: Einband minimal berieben // Hodos - Wege bildungsbezogener Ethikforschung in Philosophie und Theologie, Band 7 /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands grat…is Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.29
US$ 72.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Kants Begriff der Philosophie nach dem 'Weltbegriff' inspirierte die vorliegenden Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern. Dieser bezieht sich auf Fragen, die im Prinzip jeder nachdenkende Mensch stellt. In diesem Band wird Kants zweite Grundfrage… aufgegriffen: 'Was soll ich tun ' Kinder, die dabei lernen, aufeinander zu hören und miteinander zu sprechen und dieses Miteinander zu reflektieren, lernen auch, dass es andere Formen der Konfliktlösung gibt als die der Gewalt. Europäische, amerikanische und japanische Autoren zeigen einerseits praktisch-didaktische Möglichkeiten auf, den Kindern bei der Entwicklung ethischer Reflexionskompetenz zu helfen und beleuchten andererseits das Forschungsfeld theoretisch auf der Grundlage der philosophischen und empirischen Methoden. Forscher und Lehrer können sowohl theoretische Informationen als auch geeignetes Unterrichtsmaterial finden.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.29
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ethische Reflexionskompetenz im Grundschulalter | Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern | Eva Marsal (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Deutsch | 2007 | Peter Lang | EAN 9783631566725 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-ko…rff[at]peterlang[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.06
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Eva Rystedt is a professor and former holder of the chair of Classical Archaeology and Ancient History at Lund University, Sweden. She is the author of numerous publications falling within the… fields of Etruscan archaeology and the Bronz.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.91
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Eva Rystedt is a professor and former holder of the chair of Classical Archaeology and Ancient History at Lund University, Sweden. She is the author of numerous publications falling within the fields of Etru…scan archaeology and the Bronz.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.29
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Kants Begriff der Philosophie nach dem 'Weltbegriff' inspirierte die vorliegenden Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern. Dieser bezieht sich auf Fragen, die im Prinzip jeder nachdenkende Mensch stellt. In diesem Band wird Kants z…weite Grundfrage aufgegriffen: 'Was soll ich tun ' Kinder, die dabei lernen, aufeinander zu hören und miteinander zu sprechen und dieses Miteinander zu reflektieren, lernen auch, dass es andere Formen der Konfliktlösung gibt als die der Gewalt. Europäische, amerikanische und japanische Autoren zeigen einerseits praktisch-didaktische Möglichkeiten auf, den Kindern bei der Entwicklung ethischer Reflexionskompetenz zu helfen und beleuchten andererseits das Forschungsfeld theoretisch auf der Grundlage der philosophischen und empirischen Methoden. Forscher und Lehrer können sowohl theoretische Informationen als auch geeignetes Unterrichtsmaterial finden. 452 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.29
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Kants Begriff der Philosophie nach dem Weltbegriff inspirierte die vorliegenden Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern. Dieser bezieht sich auf Fragen, die im Prinzip jeder nachdenkende Mensch stellt. In diesem Band… wird Kants zweite Grundfrage aufgegri.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.29
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Kants Begriff der Philosophie nach dem «Weltbegriff» inspirierte die vorliegenden Konzepte des Philosophierens mit Kindern. Dieser bezieht sich auf Fragen, die im Prinzip jeder nachdenkende Mensch stellt. In diesem Band wird Kants zweit…e Grundfrage aufgegriffen: «Was soll ich tun » Kinder, die dabei lernen, aufeinander zu hören und miteinander zu sprechen und dieses Miteinander zu reflektieren, lernen auch, dass es andere Formen der Konfliktlösung gibt als die der Gewalt. Europäische, amerikanische und japanische Autoren zeigen einerseits praktisch-didaktische Möglichkeiten auf, den Kindern bei der Entwicklung ethischer Reflexionskompetenz zu helfen und beleuchten andererseits das Forschungsfeld theoretisch auf der Grundlage der philosophischen und empirischen Methoden. Forscher und Lehrer können sowohl theoretische Informationen als auch geeignetes Unterrichtsmaterial finden.Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstraße 11, 10178 Berlin 452 pp. Deutsch.