M L Anson (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 1948

    0120342049 / 9780120342044

    • Hardcover

    Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.98

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (38526) . Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly to smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned and soiled p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, sig on fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 575.

  • Published by Academic Press, New York 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, NY, U.S.A. Academic Press Inc 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.55

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. x,447 S. exBibliotheksexemplar (Rostock) mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Einband stark fleckig, Kanten leicht bestossen, muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-50269 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 938.

  • Published by Academic Press Inc 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1947

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS

  • Published by Academic Press Inc. 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.62

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1947. Second Printing. 443 pages. Beige dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

  • Published by Academic Press 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.22

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Waverly Press, Inc. 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Offprint, illustrated, 11 pages, printed covers, reprinted from The Journalof General Physiology, Vol. 22, No. 1, VERY GOOD.

  • Published by Academic Press 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.58

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. W/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Wear, soil. Dark blue cloth. Cracked at page 6. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Academic Press 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.08

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.63

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 16.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover without a dust jacket. Boards and contents in very good clean condition. Library writing on front inside cover. Library stamps on catalogue page and back inside cover. T. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Academic Press Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.63

    US$ 16.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover without a dust jacket. Boards and contents in very good clean condition. Library stamps on front and back inside covers and catalogue page. T. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Academic Press 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.63

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.82

    US$ 18.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS

  • Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, New York 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.37

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 549 S. Blauer Leineneinband mit altersgemäßer Tönung und leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Bibliotheksschild am Rücken, innen sauber und stabil. B14-86 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 0 cm x 0 cm x 0 cm.

  • Published by Ediciones Alfar / Asociación Andaluza de Semiótica, Sevilla 1989

    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, SpainLibrería Monogatari

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Primera edición. Recepción y comunicación. El concepto de lector. De la literatura como inexistencia. La escritura como enunciación. Literaturas de vanguardia. Teoría literaria en Portugal. Cine y literatura: bibliografía en francés. Mario Luzi. Concepto de utopía. Los santos inocentes. Un sello. Muy buen estado. ANTES DE HACER

  • Published by Academic Press, Inc.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Volume 4. (chemistry, science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 52.79

    US$ 32.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Patrick Chase; Huch M. Hefner; William Iversen; Dan Greenburg; Jhohn Tmerlin; Paul Goodman; Anson Mount; Robert L. Green; Thomas Mario; Ben Hecht; J. P. Donleavy; Daniel A. Jenkins; Robert L. Green; Jean Shepherd; Jim Beaman; Shel Silverstein; Harvey Kurtman and Will Elder. MUY

  • Published by Academic Press Inc., Publishers, New York 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 61.20

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Publisher: Academic Press Inc., Publishers, 1957, Good, HB, 687 pp. text off white. Book.

  • Published by DIPUT. PROV. SEGOVIA 2012

    8486789796 / 9788486789794

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, SpainPórtico [Portico]

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.11

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. MARTIN ANSON, M. L. / C. ABAD CASTRO: LA CAPILLA DE LA CONCEPCION DEL ANTIGUO HOSPITAL DE VIEJOS DE SEGOVIA. SEGOVIA, 2012, 126 p.color laminas, 400 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (TB-5-6) 400 gr. Libro.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 177.47

    US$ 16.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 396 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of California Pr 2013

    0520276833 / 9780520276833

    Series: Weimar and Now: German Cultural Criticism, Book 18 of 21. Book 18 of 21 - Weimar and Now: German Cultural Criticism

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 172.46

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 800 pages. 10.00x7.50x2.50 inches. In Stock.