Maaß Harry (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Gartenbauverlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, Frankfurt an der Oder

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. Ohne Jahr (um 1935 ?) - Heft - Fraktur - Einband etwas unfrisch und gebräunt.

  • Published by Stuttgart: Keutel

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbig illustr. Pappbändchen, Kl.8°, 138 S. mit Zeichnungen von Paul Fischer. Einband und Textseiten nachgedunkelt, etwas bestaubt, das vordere Innengelenk gebrochen und mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, handschriftl. Notiz auf dem Vorsatz, sonst innen textsauber und fest. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands in der Regel gegen Rechnu

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt /Oder Trowitzsch & Sohn 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ohlwd. 4°. 108 S. Zahlr. ganzs. fotogr. Abb., tls. farb. -Einbd. etw. best. und gebräunt, ein paar Bl. mit leichtem Knick Seltener zu finden. 466 gr.

  • Published by Hamburg: Hanseatischer Kunstverlag o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 7 Textseiten, 20 S. Nachwort und Inhaltsverzeichnis sowie 177 Abb., OLwd. Die ersten vier Seiten am Rand etwas geknittert, seitlicher Schnitt gering angestaubt, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Bruckmann / München 1919

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, GermanyAntiquariat an der Linie 3

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 20.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° geb. Pappeinband. 318 S., 151 Abb. Gebundener Pappeinband, 19 x 13 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten altersüblich leicht gebräunt, durchweg sauber, voll intakt. Lehrbuch mit Beiträgen zu allen wichtigen Aspekten der Gartenkunst und der Anlage von Gärten mit zahlrieichen Abbildungen: Fotografien, Pläne, Ansichten, Details. G

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Hanseatischer Kunstverlag, um 1910. 1910

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 4.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 7 SS., 117 Blätter, 20 Seiten, Originalleinenband. Vorsatzblatt entfernt, vorderer Innendeckel mit kleinem Papieraufkleber. Beschreibt überwiegend Gräber und Grabsteine in Hamburg.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verlagsanstalt Trowitzsch & Sohn, Frankfurt/Oder, 1924. 108 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, betitelter Halbleinen-Einband, quart, (stockfleckig/Einband etwas gebräunt/Name auf Vorsatz)--- 468 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt /Oder, Trowitzsch & Sohn 1924

    Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 40.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 108 Seiten. Originalhalbleinenband. Erste Seiten stockig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Hanseatischer Kunstverlag, ohne Jahresangabe, Frakturschrift.

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 7 Textseiten + 117 Bildtafeln + 20 Seiten Nachwort, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband leicht fleckig, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Bruckmann 1919

    Seller: St. Jürgen Antiquariat, Lübeck, , GermanySt. Jürgen Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 52.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OPappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 318 S., 151 Abb. (schlechter Zustand, Rücken mit zahlreichen Abplatzungen und Einrissen an den Gelenken, Einband fleckig) Ich versende mit der Deutschen Post (Büchersendung) und der DHL (Pakete). Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der

  • Published by Bruckmann, München 1929

    Seller: Buchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt, Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel, HH, GermanyBuchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 52.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ln, 256S, noch gutes Exemplar Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Published by Berlin-Westend, Verlag der Gartenschönheit, 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.19

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    220 S. mit zahlr., teils farb. Abb. Einb. etw. lichtgebl. u. fl. Sprache: Deutsch Fol., Orig.-Leinen mit Farbschnitt.

  • Published by München: Bruckmann 1929

    Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 62.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    256 S., 120 Abb. Kl 8° Ln. *Einband etwas fleckig*. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Hanseatischer Kunstverlag, Hamburg

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 166.87

    US$ 69.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ( Um 1910 erschienen laut Vermerk im " Karlsruher Virtueller Katalog " ) 7 Textseiten sowie ein umfangreicher Bildteil meist Hamburger oder norddeutscher Grabanlagen, Mausoleen, Friedhöfe etc. auf 117 Tafeln, Original-Leinwand, 4°. Einband etwas fleckig, gering berieben, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen. Innen wenige Seiten gerin

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt/Oder : Verlagsanstalt Trowitzsch & Sohn 1924

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 52.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    20x27, schwarzes OHLn. 108 Seiten zahlreiche Abbildungen ; Widmung, Einband mit einem Fleck Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin-Westend, Verlag der Gartenschönheit GmbH 1920, April bis Dezember. 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.03

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Jahr.. zahlreiche, auch farbige Abb., jeweils ca. 30 Seiten, Gesamtseitenzahl 220 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Innenleben mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Umschlag mit Beschädigung des Rückens und altersbedingten leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900 35,0 x 25,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 114. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 116. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 186. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 336. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len