Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806300809 ISBN 13: 9780806300801
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Hard cover bound book in very good condition. Contents are in new condition with no markings or highlighting. Charts are in a pocket in the back of the book.
Published by Genealogical Publishing Co., Baltimore, 1969
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint Edition. Some underling and notes. ; Originally published in 1938. Thirteen folded Tables in rear pocket - Nos. 1-14, #2 is missing.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019637995 ISBN 13: 9782019637996
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. de la Maladie Kystique Des Mamelles. Book.
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0806300809 ISBN 13: 9780806300801
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Red cloth. Fold out tables in back pouch. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0806300809 ISBN 13: 9780806300801
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Not exactly as pictured. This is a hardback book with a bright red cover, no dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Southern Historical Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639142525 ISBN 13: 9781639142521
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Southern Historical Press, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1639142525 ISBN 13: 9781639142521
Seller: Southern Historical Press, Inc., Greenville, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. By: M. Jackson Crispin & Leonce Macary, Pub. 1938, reprinted 2024, 334 pages, Index, ISBN #978-1-63914-252-1. The Falaise Roll is a list of 315 persons whose names engraved on a bronze plate located in the chapel of the castle of Falaise in Normandy. These individuals were believed to having fought in the Battle of Hastings in 1066. The bulk of this book is devoted to biographies whose names are recorded on that roll. The author has also included, additional biographies of other individuals for whom participation at Hastings has been specifically claimed.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019637995 ISBN 13: 9782019637996
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.72
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Southern Historical Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639142525 ISBN 13: 9781639142521
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 49.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Southern Historical Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639142525 ISBN 13: 9781639142521
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 45.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Baltimore 1994 (= reprint from London 1938)., 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Andree Schulte, Grafschaft-Ringen, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
XX, 258 pp + 14 tables. -TEXT IN ENGLISH- Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Large 8vo. Hardcover, good and clean.
Published by Centre international d'études romaines, 1970
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
broché. in-8 137 pages C.A. du président du C.I.E.R. illustré de photos hors-texte et d'un plan en déplié, ombres tranches dos et couverture, défauts d'usages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
Condition: 3. Gallimard, Brochà , 1980 EN BON ETAT. LÃGER ENSOLEILLEMENT COTE DOS ET COIN CORNES SUR LE 1ER PLAT. INTERIEUR IMPECCABLE.
Published by Genealogical Publishing
Condition: Good. Good condition. Folded tables in rear pocket. Writing inside. (Great Britain, Genealogy).
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0806300809 ISBN 13: 9780806300801
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Genealogical Publishing Co, Inc., Baltimore MD, 1985
Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. The Falaise Roll is a list of 315 names engraved on the bronze memorial erected in 1931 in the chapel of the castle of Falaise in Normandy. These individuals were chosen because of the probability of their having fought in the Battle of Hastings in 1066. Most of the work consists of biographies of those recorded on the roll.Amazon. This copy, a 1985 reprint of the 1938 original is in excellent condition with all 14 tables in a rear pocket and with a tight, straight binding and no faults. It is signed on the inside cover by a previous owner who is a prominent genealogist. The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Language: English
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0806300809 ISBN 13: 9780806300801
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Southern Historical Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1639142525 ISBN 13: 9781639142521
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 46.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80032784: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 38 pages. Quelques planches de photos en héliogravures, hors-texte. Ecritures au stylo dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80064092: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 30 pages illustrées de nombreuses héliogravures dans le texte et en hors-texte. Quelques traist de stylo en marge. . . . Classification Dewey : 728.8-Château.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80173563: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 30 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Couverture en couleur. 1 carte en noir et blanc. Tachée sur les 2 plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.446-Régionalisme : Poitou-Charentes.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Aug 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019637995 ISBN 13: 9782019637996
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Editions Les presses monastiques, 1972
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 38 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Rousseurs. Limousin. Livre.