Macheret (62 results)
Published by Marbacher Kataloge, 2000, 466; 236 pp. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover met flappen, tekst in het Duits, rijkgeïllustreerd in kleur, omslag en op snee wat verkleurd, inhoud in nette staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Non-périodique Brochure "MANNE" consacrée à la peintre Anne MACHERET. Parc Naturel Régional d'Armorique, juillet 1987. Préface d'Hélène de LAGUERIE. In-4 broché à l'italienne, 32 pages, 63 reproductions d'uvres. On joint à cette brochure un lot de 6 cartes postales reproduisant des pei…ntures de l'artiste. ETAT de l'ensemble : très bon état. MACHERET, Anne (illustrator). Non-périodique.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 353 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; einige Anstreichungen im Text; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich un…d dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Dunod Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Imprimerie ITF, MULSANNE 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.92
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Robert PHILIPPE - Yannick CARRE - Solange AUBIN GERARD GODIN SCULPTEUR TOME 1 LE RETOUR DES DIEUX 1989, Mulsanne, Editions Imprimerie ITF Cet ouvrage est un co-réalisatrion ITF Imprimerie (Mulsanne) et Agence "Arts et Communication" (Le Mans) In-4 (22 x 30,5 cm), relié, 112 pages Reliure pleine… toile bleue, jaquette Abondamment illustré de photographies de Gérard GODIN et Philippe MACHERET Etat : frottis à la jaquette, papier propre, ouvrage solide, bon exemplaire Poids : 950g. Gérard GODIN et Philippe MACHERET (illustrator).

Published by Dunod Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.48
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60028953: 1981. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Déchirures. 232 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins techniques en noir et blanc. Annotation en première page. Coin inférieur des dernières pages et du second plat déchirés, sans altération de la lecture. . . . Classifica…tion Dewey : 620-Art de l'ingénieur et activités connexes.
Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden. Eine Ausstellung der Fondation Martin Bodmer, Cologny in Verbindung mit dem Schiller-Nationalmuseum Marbach und der Stiftung
Bircher Martin Elisabeth Macheret-van Daele und Hans-Albrecht Koch
Published by Marbacher Kataloge 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.68
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. 2. Auflage. Broschiert Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden. Eine Ausstellung der Fondation Martin Bodmer, Cologny in Verbindung mit dem Schiller-Nationalmuseum Marbach und der Stiftung Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Broschier…t Marbacher Kataloge 2. Auflage, 2000 , Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden. Eine Ausstellung der Fondation Martin Bodmer, Cologny in Verbindung mit dem Schiller-Nationalmuseum Marbach und der Stiftung, Bircher Martin Elisabeth Macheret-van Daele und Hans-Albrecht Koch, B0872KZTZQ, BU384786.

Published by Dunod Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Editions Universitaires Fribourg, 1987, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 48 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.25
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs, scratches and staining, other wise the content is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.95
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition 000-211778 '9791023904147 26/04/2021 Première collection (La) Broché.

Language: English
Published by American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics AIAA 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 300.

Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften u. Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden
Bircher, Martin, Elisabeth Macheret van Dale und Hans-Albrecht Koch:
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., durchges. 701 S. Anderes Cover. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 768.

Language: English
Published by American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.11
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 300.

Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden. Band 1
Martin Bircher, Elisabeth Macheret van Dale, Hans-Albrecht Koch
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.23
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. 2. Auflage. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden. Band I Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Deutsche Schillergesellschaft 2. Auflage, 2000 , Spiegel der Welt. Handschriften und Bücher aus drei Jahrtausenden…. Band 1, Martin Bircher, Elisabeth Macheret van Dale, Hans-Albrecht Koch, 3933679346, BU389211.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 82.62
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.
Language: Spanish
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.48
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Traducción de L.Ibáñez. Rústica. 244 p.
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Schillerges 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Band 2. 235 Seiten Karton - Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 110.18
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by Marcombo,S.A. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Ramban, Santander, SpainLibros Ramban
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.21
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 145,244 y 246 p\u00E1ginas.Motas de \u00F3xido.
Published by Maracombo, Barcelona 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Rosela, BARCELONA, SpainLibreria Rosela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.22
US$ 52.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Numerosas ilustraciones en b/n. Contenido: Estudio de los instrumentos de dibujo - Estudio de un órgano de máquina, nociones de proporciones - Nociones de normalización - Representación de paralelepípedo rectángulo - Representación de sólidos geométricos - Lección… sobre la acotación - Representación del cilindro - Estudio de un órgano - Ejecución de la circunferencia y organos sacaddos de la misma (a mano alzada) - Representación de una pieza sencilla compuesta de forlmas paralelepipédas y de formas cilíndricas - Representación de piezas presentando superficies oblicuas - Organos sacados de arrollamientos - Nociones generales sobre los cortes - Tabla de laminas de formas y piezas de taller. 145pg Size: 24,5x17cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 134.97
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Physical and Chemical Processes and Gas Dynamics: Cross Sections and Rate Constants: Vol 1
Chernyi, G. G. (Editor)/ Losev, S. A./ Macheret, S. O./ Potapkin, B. V./ Chernyi, G. G.
Language: English
Published by American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.55
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 311 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Published by DUNOD / BIBLIOTHEQUE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT TECHNIQUE 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260153461: 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 130 pages. Nombreux schémas en noir et blanc. Premier plat légèrement détaché. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.

Language: French
Published by Dunod, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 53.46
US$ 43.48 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. Tome 1 : 8ème édition, 144 pages, tome 2 : 7ème édition, 229, tome 3 : 7ème édition, 232 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en pages de garde.

Published by DUNOD / BIBLIOTHEQUE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT TECHNIQUE 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.71
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260136403: 1961. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 203 pages. Nombreux schémas en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. + brochure de 18 pages "Modifications apportées par les nouveaux projets de normes au dessin industriel". . . . Classificati…on Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.