Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1075928710 ISBN 13: 9781075928710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Henk, Dan (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J Geophys Res, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 71, No 9, pp. 2299-2305, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. 2. some wear. very readable copy.
Published by Fantagraphic Books, Seattle, WA, 1989
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Magazine Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior illustrations. AS NEW. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. All corners pointed. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1075928710 ISBN 13: 9781075928710
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Henk, Dan (illustrator). 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
US$ 20.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Published by Potlatch, One Duke Street, Hamilton, Ontario, 1979
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Arn Saba, Ken Steacy, Cordoba, Bob Smith, Dan Carr, MacLeod, Sprnger et al (illustrator). Trade paperback is in Very Fine condition, essentially As New! An excellent summarization of the then burgeoning Canadian artists comic scene - underground transitioning to mainstream.
Seller: Bibliophiles Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. White softcover in great shape. No underlining or highlighting. A handful of small surface stains on edges of pages, interiors remaining clean and bright. Binding solid. 114 gorgeous black and white images. Text in English and Gaelic. A fine addition to any collection dedicated to folk photography. Ships from Ottawa, ON. Guaranteed to be as described, after having been thoroughly checked by a seasoned bookseller. Thanks!
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 274 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. With CD-Rom. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1249.
Language: English
Published by T&F India, 2025
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781032973623,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 1032973625 ISBN 13: 9781032973623
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd ed. 22 x 29 cm. 368 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 1032973625 ISBN 13: 9781032973623
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
US$ 38.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal decorated wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With plates. With slight wear to spine, covers and corners. Some faint soiling to bottom edge. ; 9 X 0.25 X 9 inches; 128 pages.
Publication Date: 1994
First Edition
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good green stapled wraps with a few white spots to the front cover. 42 pages, unmarked. Elizabeth Ackley, Gertrude Diamond, Leonard Golber, Sarah Houghton, Ellen Levin, Eva Linker, Elizabeth Macleod, Dan Marlin, Claude Roper, Gerald "Gerry" Stearns, N. P. Wilson. [dp50 0615]. ; W Poe; 42 pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 3rd printing. 8x11 inch soft cover, fine, like new.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1994
ISBN 10: 0442012594 ISBN 13: 9780442012595
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Lynne Rienner Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626374597 ISBN 13: 9781626374591
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 275.
Language: English
Published by Lynne Rienner Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626374597 ISBN 13: 9781626374591
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 275.