Mann Sylvia (144 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (144)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Palhot Ltd. 1983

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd. 1983

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd 1983

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 168 pages including index, illustrated with full colorm photographs. A sticker is attached to the rear cover, else few signs of use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd. 1983

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd. 1984

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd 1984

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Light wear on the spine.

  • Published by Palphot

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd, Herzlia, Israel 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.04

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd 1983

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.89

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1984. Paperback. 168pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd. 1984

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, CanadaChristian Book And Music - Victoria

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.16

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Published by Palphot Ltd

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd 1984

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.66

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1984. Paperback. 168pp. First edition copy. . . .

  • Published by Bell Publishing Co. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th

  • Language: English

    Published by Palphot Ltd 1984

    9652800007 / 9789652800008

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bell Publishing Company 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, U.S.A.Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.38

    US$ 5.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Collecting Playing Cards by Sylvia Mann. Published by Bell Publishing Company, New York, 1966. Classic reference work on the history, artistry, and collecting of playing cards from around the world. Features illustrations and detailed information val

  • Language: English

    Published by Bell Publishing Company, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Interquarian, Oxford, United KingdomInterquarian

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 11.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 215, 8 plates with photographs of playing cards in black and white, 37 figs. in-text. Gives details of the manufacture and publishing of playing cards in Europe (by country), non-standard cards before and after 1800 and carsd in the New World, Asia etc. with aids to understandin

  • Published by Crown NY (c1966) 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.63

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    215pp. 8vo Black & white photos & drawings. Orange cloth. 1st Edition. Near Fine/VG dj (spine sunned, top of spine chipped).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Israel Palphot Ltd. 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, U.S.A.Third Person Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 1983 edition. Acceptable trade paperback. We use quality packaging materials.

  • Published by Bell/Crown Publishers, Inc., 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.46

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Published by Bell/Crown Publishers, Inc., 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.46

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bell/Crown Publishers, Inc., January 1966 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Published by Palphot Ltd.

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Crown Publishers, Inc. New York 1966 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Hardbound Good/Fair., DJ 8vo, 215, General wear to book. Orange covers have some fading. DJ is damaged. DJ has heavy edge/corner wear and has been taped in several places. DJ is price clipped. Good reference book.

  • Published by Concordia Publishing House 2003

    7290003483006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Published by Concordia Publishing House 2003

    7290003483006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Published by Bell Publishing Company 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; NOVI000571.

  • More images

    Published by Sifriyat Ma'ariv, Tel Aviv 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 175 pages. Hebrew text only. Illustrated with photos and maps. Clean text, inscription on endpaper. Book is intact, the spine cover is torn, upper edge of the spine cover is missing.

  • Language: French

    Published by Palphot ltd Sans date 1992

    9652800023 / 9789652800022

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat une inscription. in8. Sans date. Broché. Very Good.

  • Published by Amir Pub January 1977 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Howard Baker Press, London 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: V.g. Dust Jacket Condition: V G rubbed. New Edition. 215pp. Reading copy in nice condition but with the usual ex-library stamps and marks.

  • Language: German

    Published by 1985 Verlag Palphot 1985

    9652800406 / 9789652800404

    • Softcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 310 136 Seiten ISBN 965-280-040-6.