Manu Leumann (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Zürich & Stuttgart : Artemis 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.48

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    23 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. XII, 434 Seiten ; Mit 1 Porträt von Leuman Innen Deckelgelenk leicht angebrochen, sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibli

  • Published by Zürich u. Stuttgart : Artemis-Verl. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.79

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: gut. Frontispiz, XII, 434 S., 23 cm, Schutzumschlag leicht beschädigt. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Basel, 1950 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 29.96 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Basel, 1950. Broschiert. 360 S. Umschlag gebraunt, sonst gut.

  • Published by KARL J TRUBNER, STRASBURG 1917

    2560731806961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. TEDESCO Pagine ingiallite attorno ai testi causa tempo, brossura editoriale parzialmente ingiallita, con usura ai bordi, strappi, mancanze e tracce di colla al dorso, legatura lenta Numero Pagine 155.

  • Published by Zürich, Stuttgart, Artemis Verlag, 1959 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.48

    US$ 29.96 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zürich, Stuttgart, Artemis Verlag, 1959. Leinwand. xii-454 S. Gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by WBG 1993

    3534120035 / 9783534120031

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.98

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 360 p. -(In excellent condition.). ISBN 3534120035.

  • Published by München, C.H. Beck, 1963 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.10

    US$ 29.96 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    München, C.H. Beck, 1963. Leinen gebunden. xvi-391 S. Sauberes Exemplar mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Zürich, Artemis, . 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.41

    US$ 21.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    434 Seiten, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit überklebten Stempeln und Signatur, sonst gut erhalten. Schutzumschlag etwas eingerissen. Sprache: deu.

  • Published by Zurich und Stuttgart, Artemis Verlag, Zurich und Stuttgart 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.16

    US$ 47.24 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Very Good. 1959. Copertina editoriale rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 434 p.; con un ritratto in b/n; 23 cm. Condizioni molto buone.BTT147S. Book.

  • Published by Artemis Verlag, Zürich und Stuttgart 1959

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Herausgegeben zum siebzigsten Geburtgstag am 6. Oktober 1959. xii, 434p., b/w front. port., dj. Major collection of his earlier linguistics papers (19 on Latin linguistics, 14 on Greek linguistics, and 11 on general and Middle Eastern linguistics).

  • Published by Karl J. Trübner, Strasbourg 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.35

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40239227: 1917. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 136 pages. Etiquettes de code sur le dos et en page de titre. Tampons de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

  • Published by Zürich und Stuttgart, Artemis Verlag 1959. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, GermanyAntiquariat Heiner Henke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 92.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gr. 8° XII, 434 S. mit ienem Portrait als Frontispiz. Orig. - Leinen. Schnitte etw. braunfleckig. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz und Titelblatt. Vereinzelte Unterstreichungen und Randbemerkungen mit Bleistift. Gut erhalten.

  • Published by Basel Friedrich Reinhardt 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libelle mit H & B, Basel, SwitzerlandLibelle mit H & B

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 64.65

    US$ 47.82 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-8°. XII, 360 S., Orig.-Karton. Schweizerische Beiträge zur Altertumswissenschaft, Heft 3.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiss. Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Andree Schulte, Grafschaft-Ringen, GermanyAntiquariat Andree Schulte

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.86

    US$ 50.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°. Pappband. XII, 360 S. Einband leicht berieben, Rückendeckel etwas gewölbt, Name auf Vorsatz, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Sonderausgabe. Nachdruck der Ausgabe Basel 1950.

  • Published by BECK 1963

    9200805345 / 9789200805349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, SpainLIBRERIACB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 94.29

    US$ 32.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné (Tapa dura). Condition: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Lengua latina. Características físicas: Sello borroso y número pequeño en la parte inferior de la portada. Sello borroso pequeño en la página 391. Ubicación: R18B4-1. En Lateinische Laut- und Formen-Lehre, Manu Leumann presenta un estudio sistemático de la fonética y l

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by C. H. Beck NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 77.47

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.54

    US$ 43.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, München, 1963. 391 Seiten, Leineneinband ---- gutes Exemplar - 718 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1950

    3539120033 / 9783539120036

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.99

    US$ 39.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband: Pappband / Festeinband im Format 15 x 21,5 cm mit Rücken- und bebildertem Deckeltitel, XII+360 Seiten. - Unveränderter reprographischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Basel 1950 (= schweizerische Beiträge zur Altertumswissenschaft, Heft 3) in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen a

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 145.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Scholar's name to ffep (R. E. Fantham née Crosthwaite). Inner hinges weakening and starting to crack. Small tear to top of spine (1 cm). Corner a little bumped. Light pencil to a couple of pages. Light spotting to boards. Foxing to inner covers. ; Handbuch Der Altertumswissenschaft. Zw

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by C. H. Beck (München). 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kitazawa Bookstore, ABAJ/ILAB, Tokyo, JapanKitazawa Bookstore, ABAJ/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 56.53

    US$ 55.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lateinische Grammatik. Erster Band: Laut- und Formenlehre. Manu Leumann. This copy: 1963 edition. Published by C. H. Beck (München).Hardcover with slipcase. xvi, 391pp. Size: 25.0 x 17.0 cm. Weight: 0.8kg. Language: German. Condition: Slipcase Good (age wear). Jacket

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 189.89

    US$ 109.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gr. 8° XXVI., 681 S. / XCVIII., 935 + 89 S. Orig.-Leinenbände. = Handbuch der Altertumswissenschaft. 2 Abt. 2/1 - 2/2. Einbandrücken leicht ausgeblichen. Schnitte von Band 1 und Vorsätze von Band 2 etwas braunfleckig. Besitzerstempel auf den Vorsätzen und Titelblättern. Innen sauber und gut erhalten.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.60

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 23.5 x 15,5 cm. XII, 434 Seiten, mit einem Portrait des Autors als Frontispiz. *Der Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Randläsuren und kleinem Einriss (ca. 4 cm) am Rücken. Innen sauber und sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Orig.-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: German

    Published by C. H. Beck 1977

    3406014267 / 9783406014260

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 130.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Faint foxing to textblock. 1 small chip to DJ. ; Handbuch Der Altertumswissenschaft. II.2.1; 681 pages; Heavy volume. May require extra shipping.

  • Language: German

    Published by C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung - München 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 94.28

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HC. w02356 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Signatur u. Stempel), in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 1917

    311112360X / 9783111123608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.71

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 1917

    311112360X / 9783111123608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 152.35

    US$ 7.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Beck 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 83.54 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, XXII, 924 S., OLwd. m. OU, OU rissig u. m. kl. Verlusten, Papier etw. gebräunt. 5., völlig neu bearbeitete Auflage. (= Handbuch der Altertumswissenschaft, 2. Abt., 2. Teil). 1600 gr. Schlagworte: Altphilologie - Römer.

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel, Reinhardt 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 83.54 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.8°, XII, 360 S., Brosch., EInband beschienen, gebrauchsspurig, min. fleckig u. tlw. randknittrig, ca. 5 frühe S. m. Unterstreichungen in Bleistift, innen sonst tadellos. EA. (= Schweizerische Beiträge zur Altertumskunde, Heft 3). - «Manu Leumann, 6.10.1889 Strassburg - 15.7.1977 Zürich, ref., dt. Staatsangehöriger, ab 1940 vo

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 1917

    311112360X / 9783111123608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 155.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter de Gruyter 1917

    311112360X / 9783111123608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 147.14

    US$ 15.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.