Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684485444 ISBN 13: 9781684485444
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684485444 ISBN 13: 9781684485444
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 12.78
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 14.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paris Plon, 1984
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, France
. Un volume fort in-8. Broché. Portrait en couverture. 562 pages. Cahier photographique NB en milieu d'ouvrage. Notice biographique. Index. Bon état.
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684485444 ISBN 13: 9781684485444
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1684485444 ISBN 13: 9781684485444
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by BONNE PRESSE, AVERBODE, 1936
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection PRESTO FILM N° 99, 32 pages, couverture illustrée couleurs.
Language: French
Published by BONNE PRESSE, AVERBODE, 1935
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection PRESTO FILM N° 55, 32 pages, couverture illustrée couleurs.
Published by 1978, 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Robert Laffont, Centre Français d'Edition et de Diffusion, Tchou, éditeur, 1978, collection L'Algérie heureuse, 16x25 cm, relié, 304 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In French.
Language: French
Published by Delalain Frères, paris
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. E.MARECHAL Histoire contemporaine De 1789 à nos jours Tome II seul : France et Europe de 1848 à 1888 Sans date(XIXème),Paris-éditions Delalain Frères,In-12(11,5 x 18 cm),642 pages reliure pleine percaline,dos et plat titré,tranche rouge Etat: papier jauni de manière uniforme,frottis à la reliure,ouvrage solide,bon exemplaire poids 640g.
Language: English
Published by Ludion / Groeningemuseum, Bruges, 1994
Seller: J. R. Young, Birmingham, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28x23cm. Soft cover. First English-language edition. pp255(1) with introductory essay, commentaries on exhibits, numerous colour & other illustrations, bibliography, exhibition history, and index. Card wrappers, front illustrated in colour. Backstrip with reading crease. Very Good copy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495947521 ISBN 13: 9781495947520
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Lausane - 2000, 2000
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. Delachaux et Niestlé, Lausane - 2000, La bibliothèque du naturaliste, in-8 broché couverture souple illustrée, 342 pages Excellent état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2018
ISBN 10: 1493986538 ISBN 13: 9781493986538
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xv, 409 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.