Marechal Pierre Sylvain (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274947367 / 9781274947369

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274947367 / 9781274947369

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165930579 / 9781165930579

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165930579 / 9781165930579

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274947367 / 9781274947369

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.07

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165930579 / 9781165930579

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274947367 / 9781274947369

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.98

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165930579 / 9781165930579

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.01

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1165930579 / 9781165930579

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.65

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by KRK Ediciones, España 2019

    8483676419 / 9788483676417

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABACO LIBROS USADOS, MADRID, SpainABACO LIBROS USADOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 80.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 17x12 107 Castellano Ex-Libris de anterior propietario Nov/16/6.

  • Language: French

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2020

    0461863146 / 9780461863147

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.01

    US$ 56.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104616971 / 9781104616977

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.89

    US$ 56.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: French

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0341594784 / 9780341594789

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.23

    US$ 56.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2012

    1249025230 / 9781249025238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 90.65

    US$ 33.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Oskar 2012

    2350008436 / 9782350008431

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.33

    US$ 120.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 96 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2018 2018

    0341594784 / 9780341594789

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.06

    US$ 75.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Chez Gauguery, Paris 1770

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ad hoc Art, BEYNES, FranceAd hoc Art

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 261.10

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Demi-basane. Condition: Modeste. Ed. originale. Titre-(2)-197-(3) pp. In-12° (82 x 140 mm), demi-basane brune, pièce de titre. Édition originale. Premier et rarissime ouvrage de Pierre Sylvain Maréchal. [Pierre Sylvain Maréchal, né le 15 août 1750 à Paris, et mort le 18 janvier 1803 à Montrouge, est un écrivain, poète et pamphlé

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 36.87 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Editions Coda - 2008 - In-8, broché - 356 p. - Couverture illustrée Bon état.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 982.07

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. recased in contemporary marbled wrappers with later card pastedowns, lacking free endpapers. 12mo (183 x 100 mm), 8vo, pp. [xvi], 17-313, [2] errata, [1] blank; some foxing and browning in the text, uncut throughout A scarce collection of works on the theme of love put together by Jean Baptiste de Saincric who was

  • More images

    Published by P.-S. Maréchal, [Paris] 1800

    • Hardcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc., Narberth, U.S.A.Bruce McKittrick Rare Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18,975.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    UNRECORDED AUTOGRAPH DRAFT OF A BANNED BOOK THAT WAS PUBLICLY BURNED. Collected over some three decades, the Dictionnaire des athées (1800) is an imposing repertoire of quotes on atheism, materialism and freedom of conscience. Maréchal includes ancient and modern proverbs, the spiritual traditions of Asia, Africa and the America

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3,500.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 8vo. 13 x 21 cm. 8 volumes. Uniformly bound in contemporary half calf and marbled boards. Numerous engraved plates. The 22 plates of phalluses in Vol. VII have been cut out.OCLC Numbers 1002944141; 1002944141 (individual volumes.).Huit vol. In-8 (21,5 x 14), demi-veau de l'époque, dos lisse, pièces de titre en m

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4,500.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 10 volumes, bound in 5. Bound in early calf over marbled boards. Solid bindings and attractive covers. V.1 front hinge starting. Generally clean, some scattered foxing. Stain on the first leaf of the title page of the first volume. Profusely illustrated with more than a thousand engravi

  • More images

    Published by A Paris, chez la Ve. Duchesne, Libraire, au Temple du Gout. Paris, Veuve Duchesne, 1777. 1777

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Amanda Hall Rare Books ABA ILAB, Shaftesbury, United KingdomAmanda Hall Rare Books ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,208.70

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. in an elegant nineteenth century binding, half green morocco over marbled boards, spine lettered and decorated in gilt, marbled endpapers, top edge gilt, from the library of Claude Lebédel. 18mo, (135 x 80 mm), pp. [iv], viii, [9]-212, pagination includes the attractive engraved title page, unsigned but attributed

  • More images

    Published by Jérusalem [Paris], 1801 1801

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,424.18

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-8, XXXV-404 pp., demi-veau blond, dos à faux-nerfs orné de filets à froid et dorés, pièce de titre noire, coins en vélin vert, tranches mouchetées (rel. du milieu du XIXe s.). Tache brune angulaire au faux-titre et au titre. Bon exemplaire. Unique édition, rare, de cet ouvrage important, novateur, et précurseur (dans ses inte

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1,796.83

    US$ 40.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 8 volumes sur 9 petit in-4, cartonnage bradel d'origine, pièce de titre et de tomaison de maroquin grenat, titres gravés, 1058 pp. & 613 planches [sur 684] gravées en taille-douce par David avec leurs commentaires par P. S. Maréchal. Grand de marges. Cartonnage usé mais solide. Annotations

  • Published by , Rom / Paris 1798

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, GermanyAntiquariat Clement

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 830.77

    US$ 58.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Text Französisch. Lan I. de la Raison et VI. De la République Francaise (1798). Schöner marmorierter Hartkarton mit Goldprägung auf Buchrücken, minimale Läsuren am Kapital und Kapitalband, solide und dekorativ, 216 Seiten, klar gedruckter Text auf büttenartigem Papier, kaum Stockflecken, insgesamt sehr gut erhalten. --- Sylvain

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1798 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: French

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1274947367 / 9781274947369

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.89

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 72.

  • Language: French

    Published by Adamant Media Corporation 2001

    1421237520 / 9781421237527

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.40

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 405 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.01 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: French

    Published by Adamant Media Corporation 2001

    1421200473 / 9781421200477

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.40

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.96 inches. This item is printed on demand.