Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
hard cover with dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 24 cm. 231 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with laminate lifting a little. Dust jacket protected with removeable plastic cover.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 22p nearly A4 white booklet with illustrated cover, a lovely work, text on the founding of the Ballet Rambert and numerous b & w photos of its leading members, cover very slightly soiled, otherwise a lovely copy Language: English.
Published by London: Macmillan London Limited, 1983
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
orig. illus., 231pp., good,
Published by Liverpool: The Playhouse, 1945
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
theatre programme, good condition.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 16.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 16.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Theatre Arts Inc, New York, 1930
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. pp727-815+ads, 8.5x11 inches, illustrated with photos, drawings, cartoons etc., spine & edge-worn magazine in original stapled yellow & black wraps. B&W photo of Agnes de Mille recreating a Degas pose in her Dance Repertory Theatre debut (misspelled in contents page as Aganes De Mille).
Published by Macmillian 1972, 1972
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Condition: New.
Seller: European Books and Media LLC, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW - Ship From Oakland California.
Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. Ink to rear panel's lower right corner. Copyright page removed. ; 9.13 X 6.14 X 0.55 inches; 232 pages.
US$ 41.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0333089421.
US$ 51.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Thus. 1st printing. DJ complete, shows light use. Book unread.
Language: English
Published by Macmillam & Co. London 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0333089421 ISBN 13: 9780333089422
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, Australia
Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 8vo. hardcover. b/w plates. Very good. / Very good d/w.
Published by Macmillan, London, 1972., 1972
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
8vo, hardback, 231pp. Good condition in like dustwerapper (general light wear, chipped spine edges, rubbed, 1in closed tear at lower left rear with assocaited creasing, 1/4in tear at upper left front). Bumped, bookplate tipped in at free front endpaper, upper page edges lightly soiled. Pictures available on request.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday 11th September to Saturday 16th September . 1961., 1961
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday 27th July to Saturday 1st August . 1964., 1964
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 7'' x 5''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday 12th August to Saturday 24th August . 1963., 1963
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 7'' x 5''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday 13th August to Saturday 18th August . 1962., 1962
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday 26th September to Saturday 1st October . 1960., 1960
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Seller: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. As photographed; clean and unmarked; tear to title page with no loss; complete with dvd.rom; private ownership; 168pp.
Published by Adam and Charles Black Ltd, London, U.K., 1962
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dust jacket has some wear, with fading and small tears and scuffs along the spine and edges. The front inside flap has been clipped. The page edges are somewhat foxed and tanned, as are the inside covers. 176 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday August 5th to Saturday August 10th . 1968., 1968
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Performance Programme Dated Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 27th, 28th February and March 1st . 1967., 1967
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Very Good. Original wire stitched souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 8 pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan, 1972
Seller: HADDON'S, Hastings, ESUX, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 41.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Used.Hardcover in unclipped dust-jacket.1st impression.Inscribed,signed and dated by Marie Rambert to ffep.Top page edges a bit dusty.Endpapers tanned.Dust-jacket rubbed to extremities with some tears. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (biography, dancer, creative genius) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.