Mark Derez (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.69
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la encantadora ciudad de Lovaina con esta guía de viaje de Mark Derez. Publicada en 1991 por Uitgeverij Lannoo, esta guía ofrece una visión completa de Lovaina y sus alrededores. Ideal para aquellos que planean un viaje o desean conocer más sobre esta joya belga. La guía está escrita en holandés,… con información adicional en inglés, y presenta una edición en tapa blanda fácil de llevar contigo mientras exploras la ciudad. EAN: 9789020919653 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Ontdek Leuven Autor: Mark Derez Editorial: Uitgeverij Lannoo Idioma: nl Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (FRM_RackD).

Album of a Scientific World : The University of Louvain Around 1900
Vanpaemel, Geert (EDT); Derez, Mark (EDT); Tollebeek, Jo (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Album of a Scientific World : The University of Louvain Around 1900
Vanpaemel, Geert (EDT); Derez, Mark (EDT); Tollebeek, Jo (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Around 1900 the Louvain photographer Edouard Morren made a unique photo report of the university buildings. The 78 photographs were bound in a luxurious album, which is now preserved at the Louvain university archives. This new edition reproduces the numerous views of the most important site…s of the university as well as photos of interiors that had never been documented before. A special focus is on the various laboratory facilities, that testify to the emerging scientific tradition of the university. Reproduces photographs taken around 1900 of the most important sites of the University of Louvain, as well as photos of interiors that had never been documented before, with a special focus laboratory and science facilities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.11
US$ 29.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Publisher's hardback in nearly new condition: firm and square, strong joints, sharp corners, no bumps. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Looks unread. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition. Text in English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 51.77
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Published by Leuven University Press 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Book is in like new condition. Fresh text and very stiff spine. Most likely never read before. 159pp.

Album van een wetenschappelijke wereld / Album of a Scientific World: The University of Louvain around 1900 (Lipsius Leuven)
Vanpaemel Geert(Redactie), Derez Marc(Redactie), Tollebeek Jo(Redactie),
- Hardcover
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomBookstoYou
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.65
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.35
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. 2012. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.01
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New. 2012. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.10
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Album van een wetenschappelijke wereld / Album of a Scientific World (Lipsius Leuven)
Vanpaemel Geert(Redactie), Derez Marc(Redactie), Tollebeek Jo(Redactie),
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.84
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 228 pages. 9.69x8.82x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.91
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.16
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnACADEMISCH ERFGOED LEUVEN Omstreeks 1900 maakte de Leuvense fotograaf Edouard Morren een unieke fotoreportage over de Leuvense universiteitsgebouwen. De 78 foto s werden ingebonden in een luxueus fotoalbum, dat op het Leuv.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 105.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 112.14
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.33
US$ 75.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Omstreeks 1900 maakte de Leuvense fotograaf Edouard Morren een unieke fotoreportage over de Leuvense universiteitsgebouwen. De 78 foto's werden ingebonden in een luxueus foto-album, dat op het Leuvense universiteitsarchief wordt bewaard. Deze vernieuwde uitgave maakt het album nu toegankelijk voor… een ruim publiek en voorziet het van commentaar. De foto's laten ons toe een rondgang te maken langs de toenmalige universiteitsgebouwen: auditoria, laboratoria, tekenzalen en snijzalen, leeszalen en boekerijen, de universitaire apotheek, de melkerij en de brouwerij van het Landbouwinstituut. Van heel wat getoonde interieurs waren geen afbeeldingen bekend. Het boek biedt niet alleen een vrij volledig overzicht van de hele universiteit, het besteedt ook ruim aandacht aan de laboratoria die getuigen van de opkomende verwetenschappelijking van het academisch onderwijs. Around 1900 the Louvain photographer Edouard Morren made a unique photo report of the university buildings. The 78 photographs were bound in a luxurious album, which is now preserved at the Louvain university archives. This new edition reproduces the numerous views of the most important sites of the university as well as photo's of interiors that had never been documented before. A special focus is on the various laboratory facilities, that testify to the emerging scientific tradition of the university.

Vrijgevochten stad : Leuven en de Revolutie van 1830/1831
Mark Derez Veronique Vandekerchove Piet Veldeman Tom Verschaffel
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.22
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dutch.

Arenberg: Portrait of a Family, Story of a Collection
Derez, Mark (Editor)/ Vanhauwaert, Soetkin (Editor)/ Verbrugge, Anne (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.60
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 384 pages. 12.25x10.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.46
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Published by Lannoo Tieldt 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz, Stadtoldendorf, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.64
US$ 63.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glanzkaschiertes O.-Hardcover, 93 Seiten. In Englisch. Format: 26,5*19,8. Guter, sauberer Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.68
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leuven, Leuven University Press 2005. 543 S., OLeinenband m. OUmschlag. 4to. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.18
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.77
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2018. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 214.81
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2018. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vrijgevochten stad. Leuven en de Revolutie van 1830-1831
DEREZ Mark, VANDEKERCHOVE Veronique, VELDEMAN Piet & VERSCHAFFEL Tom
Published by Leuven, Peeters 2006 2006
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket254pp., rijkelijk geïllustreerd in kleur en in zw/w, 28cm., gebroch., goede staat, B98956.
Published by Leuven, Peeters 2006 2006
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket92pp., rijkelijk geïllustreerd, in oblong (22x30cm.), gecart. uitgeversband, mooie staat, B99096.