Mark Matheson (112 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. What happened to the frog's car? It was TOAD! Enjoy a selection of funny jokes about things that go for funny little kids who love to make everyone laugh! Read the joke and then flip the book upside down for the rib-tickling punchline! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or f…rom the UK, depending on stock availability. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. Where do elephants pack their clothes for vacation? Their trunks! Enjoy a selection of funny jokes about animals for funny little kids who love to make everyone laugh! Read the joke and then flip the book upside down for the rib-tickling punchline! Shipping may be from multiple locations i…n the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

VAMPIRE AND WEREWOLF STORIES
Durant, Alan (editor) (Arthur Conan Doyle; Jane Yolen; Carl Jacobi; Richard Matheson; Roger Zelazny; Barbara Leonie Picard; Frederick Cowles; Anthony Masters; Winifred Finlay; William F. Nolan; Saki; Joseph Payne Brennan; Woody Allen; Angela Carter)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark Edwards; interior drawings by Nick Hardcastle. This anthology contains: The Adventure of the Sussex Vampire by Arthur Conan Doyle; Mama Gone by Jane Yolen; Reve…lations in Black by Carl Jacobi; Drink My Blood by Richard Matheson; Dayblood by Roger Zelazny; The Werewolf by Barbara Leonie Picard; The Vampire of Kaldenstein by Frederick Cowles; Freeze-up by Anthony Masters; Terror in the Tatras by Winifred Finlay; Getting Dead by William F. Nolan; Gabriel Ernest by Saki (H. H. Munro); The Horror at Chilton Castle by Joseph Payne Brennan; Count Dracula by Woody Allen; The Werewolf by Angela Carter; The Drifting Snow by August Derleth; Howl by Alan Durant; Dracula - an extract by Bram Stoker; and The Werewolf - an extract by Clemence Housman. Size: 8vo. Nick Hardcastle; Mark Edwards; (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Galaxy 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Horton Colbert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.65
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Matheson wrote "Shipshape Home", Clifton wrote "Star, Bright" and Wyndham wrote Dumb Martian.
More imagesPublished by Glaxy 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Horton Colbert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.65
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Includes "Star, Bright" by Mark Clifton; "Dumb Martian" by John Wyndham; "Shipshape Home" by Richard Matheson.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.29
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.29
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. no dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.29
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

THE WORLD THAT COULDN'T BE
Gold, H. L. (editor) (Richard Matheson; L. Sprague de Camp; Clifford D. Simak; Alan E. Nourse; F. L. Wallace; Damon Knight; Mark Clifton; Edgar Pangborn; Evelyn E. Smith)
Published by Perma Books, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xi) 260 pp. Perma Book M4197. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introdcution by H. L. Gold; One for the Books by Richard Matheson; A Gun for Dinosaur by L. Sprague de Camp; The World That Couldn'…t Be by Clifford D. Simak; Brightside Crossing by Alan E. Nourse; Mezzerow Loves Company by F. L. Wallace; An Eye for a What? by Damon Knight; A Woman's Place by Mark Clifton; The Music Master of Babylon by Edgar Pangborn; and Once a Greech by Evelyn E. Smith. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 33; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book is in great overall condition, showing only minor cosmetic wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on th…e same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION 1958 JANUARY
theodore sturgeon, mark clifton, c m kornbluth, ron goulart, brian aldiss, richard matheson, etc
Published by fantasy house
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.78
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. board_book. . . . . . Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.79
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. board_book. . . . . . Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.50
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. board_book. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.50
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. board_book. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Kummer, Mark (illustrator).