Markus Ursula (310 results)

The Book That Made Me: A Collection of 32 Personal Stories
Markus Zusak; Ursula Dubosarsky; Rachael Craw; Sue Lawson; Felicity Castagna; Benjamin Law; Cath Crowley; Kate Constable; James Roy; Alison Croggon; Will Kostakis; Jaclyn Moriarty; Randa Abdel-Fattah
- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.85
US$ 13.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. A celebration of the books that influenced some of the most acclaimed authors from Australia and the world. Shaun Tan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Von Burgen, Gräbern, Brunnentiefen
Kramer, Diether; Bachmann, Bálint; Toifl, Leo; Schachinger, Ursula; Jeitler, Markus; Burböck, Odo
Published by Graz, Landesmuseum Johanneum 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Schild von Steier, 19); 108 pages with many coloured illustrations.

Badisch kriminelle Weihnacht -Language: german
Beil, Lilo; Hesse, Volker; Schmid-Spreer, Ursula; Rudolph, Alexa; Nisi, Sarah Geraldine; Werthebach, Dagmar; Guthmann, Markus; Cossel, Bettina Von; Hermann, Birgit; Hartmann, Susanne; Schmieder, Sylvia; Schmid, Claudia; Grießer, Anne; Diez, Johannes; Mondorff, Dominick; Lange, Kerstin; Kölpin, Regine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Reich Verlag, Luzern 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description : 199 pages : illustrations (some color), maps, portraits ; 32 cm. Subjects : Australia.Australia History. Australia Pictorial works. History. Pictorial wor…ks. 1 Kg.

Published by Zürich : Silva-Verlag, 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.77
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 160 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

Badisch kriminelle Weihnacht: 24 Krimis und Rezepte
Beil, Lilo; Hesse, Volker; Schmid-Spreer, Ursula; Rudolph, Alexa; Nisi, Sarah Geraldine; Werthebach, Dagmar; Guthmann, Markus; Cossel, Bettina Von; Hermann, Birgit; Hartmann, Susanne; Schmieder, Sylvia; Schmid, Claudia; Grießer, Anne; Diez, Johannes; Mondorff, Dominick; Lange, Kerstin; Kölpin, Regine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.05
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Badisch kriminelle Weihnacht: 24 Krimis und Rezepte
Beil, Lilo; Hesse, Volker; Schmid-Spreer, Ursula; Rudolph, Alexa; Nisi, Sarah Geraldine; Werthebach, Dagmar; Guthmann, Markus; Cossel, Bettina Von; Hermann, Birgit; Hartmann, Susanne; Schmieder, Sylvia; Schmid, Claudia; Grießer, Anne; Diez, Johannes; Mondorff, Dominick; Lange, Kerstin; Kölpin, Regine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Reich Verlag, Luzern 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description : 199 pages : illustrations (some color), maps, portraits ; 32 cm. Subjects : Australia.Australia History. Australia Pictorial works. History. Pictorial wor…ks. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyFachbuch-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.36
US$ 12.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. TVZ-Verlag, broschiert, guter und sauberer Zustand, h4.

Kulturdrogerie
Denemarková, Radka; Kukurová, Lenka; Mirza, Omar; Probst, Ursula Maria; Ruyter, Francis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description: 199 pages : illustrations (some color), maps, portraits ; 32 cm. Subjects; Australia; History. Australia; Pictorial works. Australia; description and trave…l. Australia; customs and culture. Australia; photography. 3 Kg.

Kulturdrogerie
Denemarková, Radka; Kukurová, Lenka; Mirza, Omar; Probst, Ursula Maria; Ruyter, Francis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Mein liebstes Geschichtenbuch
Covi, Mario; Beckert, Ursula; Markus, Michael; Covi, Hildrun; Weber, Karin; Kuhn, Christiane
- Softcover
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.37
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: gut. Schnitt leicht fleckig In deutscher Sprache. 160 pages. 200x270 mm.
Published by Pro Juventute, Zürich, 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. 152 S. (21,5 x 20,5 cm) ill. OPp. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3715200871 /// Vertrauen schaffen durch liebevolles Berühren von Kindern.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 152 S. : zahlr. Ill. Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.90
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Nach einer bewegten Geschichte als Arbeiterquartier ist die Langstrasse heute einer der farbigsten Orte Zurichs. Zugewanderte aus aller Welt, Kulturschaffende und Kleingewerbler leben hier eng nebeneinander: eine ethnisch, kulturell und sozial heterogene… Bevolkerung. Die gelebte Multikulturalitat wird heute haufig uberdeckt durch die negativen Schlagzeilen aus dem Sex- und Drogenmilieu. Mit dieser einseitigen Sichtweise raumt ,Mensch Langstrasse" auf. In rund 60 uberraschenden, zum Teil auch nachdenklich stimmenden Portrats fangt die Fotografin Ursula Markus dieses Biotop urbaner Kultur ein. Ihre Bilder werden von Charlotte Spindler, Nadine Schneider und Paula Lanfranconi erzahlend kommentiert. Ein historischer Quartierrundgang von Hannes Lindenmeyer, ein soziologischer Essay von Barbara Emmenegger oder kurze Statements von bekannten Insidern wie der Pianistin Irene Schweizer, dem ehemaligen Radprofi Sepp Fuchs, dem Schriftsteller Catalin Dorian Florescu oder von ,Mister Langstrasse", alias Rolf Vieli, runden das Fotobuch ab.

Die Augen auf Gott gerichtet: Auslegungen zu den Psalmen und zum Johannesevangelium (German Edition)
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by München, Verlag Reinhard Fischer, . 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAbb., 99 S. illustr., orig. Karton, 29,5 x 20,5 cm ---mit kl. Läsuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.67
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.60x4.84x1.38 inches. In Stock.

Papa Leone
Herder Korrespondenz; Haker, Hille; Rotte, Ralph; Sailer, Gudrun; Schidelko, Johannes; Leven, Benjamin; Hollaender, Janik; Ernesti, Jörg; Kopp, Christian; Athanasiou, Stefanos; Ring, Matthias; Marx, Reinhard; Ben Johanan, Karma; Güzelmansur, Timo; Bossong, Nora; Leggewie, Claus; Graulich, Markus; Ohly, Christoph; Siebenrock, Roman A.; Csiszar, Klara; Naurath, Hilde; Orth, Stefan; Weiler, Birgit; Markschies, Christoph; Kessel, Verena; Wollasch, Ursula; Brand, Fabian; Ring-Eifel, Ludwig
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Badisch kriminelle Weihnacht -Language: german
Beil, Lilo; Hesse, Volker; Schmid-Spreer, Ursula; Rudolph, Alexa; Nisi, Sarah Geraldine; Werthebach, Dagmar; Guthmann, Markus; Cossel, Bettina Von; Hermann, Birgit; Hartmann, Susanne; Schmieder, Sylvia; Schmid, Claudia; Grießer, Anne; Diez, Johannes; Mondorff, Dominick; Lange, Kerstin; Kölpin, Regine
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.53
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre cómo la música puede potenciar el desarrollo de tus hijos con 'Musik macht klug'. Este libro explora el impacto positivo de la música en la creatividad, inteligencia y habilidades comunicativas de los niños. Aprende cómo introducir la música en la vida de tus hijos de una manera divertida y educativa…, fomentando su crecimiento integral. Ideal para padres y educadores interesados en el desarrollo infantil a través de la música. EAN: 9783466304967 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Musik macht klug Autor: Dorothee Kreusch-Jacob| Ursula Markus Editorial: Kösel Idioma: de Páginas: 158 Formato: tapa blanda.