Marmor J (48 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN…:0306402513.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.61
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700…grams, ISBN:0306402513.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Upper Extremities Orthotics. Fourth Printing
Miles H. Anderson, Writer and Illustrator; Raymond E. Sollars, Editor; John J. Bray, Lee Roy Snelson, Leonard Marmor, Technical Consultants
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1979. xiv, 460 pages. Halftones, drawings. 11.25 x 8.5", cloth, dj. Few library rubberstamps, pocket, dj edge nick, else clean, tight, very good/very good.
More imagesDaedalus - Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences - Immobile Democracy Fall 1992 Volume 121, No. 4
Graubard, Stephen R. (editor) ; Christoph Bertram ; David Boyum ; Chalmers Johnson ; Tony Judt ; Daniel J. Kevles ; Theodore R. Marmor, et al.
Published by The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.
JOURNAL of HEALTH POLITICS, POLICY and LAW; Volume 6, Number 3; FALL 1981 *
MARMOR, T. R.; FALCONE, David J.; EICHER, Terry B.; TRESH, Sylvia; SALTMAN, Richard B.; YOUNG, David W.; THOMPSON, Frank J.; CAMPBELL, Richard W.; WRISTON, Sara; HILLER, Marc D.; BEYDA, Vivian; CAPLAN, Arthur L.; STEINBROOK, Robert L.; SHEPPARD, Samona; MAHLER, Julianne; SOMERS, Anne R.; SCHRAMM, Carl J.; HENCKE, Mary S.; WATTS, Thomas D.; BEAUCHAMP, Dan E.
Published by DUKE UNIVERSITY, * * * * * 1981
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.35
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/+, $39.03 JOURNAL of HEALTH POLITICS, POLICY and LAW; Volume 6, Number 3; FALL 1981 MARMOR, T. R.; FALCONE, David J.; EICHER, Terry B.; TRESH, Sylvia; SALTMAN, Richard B.; YOUNG, David W.; THOMPSON, Frank J.; CAMPBELL, Richard W.; WRISTON, Sara; HILLER, Marc D.; BEYDA, Vivian; CAPLAN, Arth…ur L.; STEINBROOK, Robert L.; SHEPPARD, Samona; MAHLER, Julianne; SOMERS, Anne R.; SCHRAMM, Carl J.; HENCKE, Mary S.; WATTS, Thomas D.; BEAUCHAMP, Dan E. DUKE UNIVERSITY 1981 S/C. Blue Spine, With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages 369 To 575, Printed On Off White Paper, In Fine/As New/ Condition, That Were Lightly Viewed, Or Not Read At All, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. D/J: None. No Tears. No Odor. No Stains. No Writing. No Names. Description Applies To This Book, Only. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Volume 6, Number 3; 1981 B00K: Fine/+, (illustrator).

THE EFFECTS OF AGING AND ENVIRONMENT ON VISION
Armstrong, Donald, Michael F. Marmor and J. Mark Ordy, editors
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition thus, 1991. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 231 pp., bound in publishers glossy white paper covered boards. Minor signs of shelf wear only, previous owners name inside front cover, otherwise text unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 68.63
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 99.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Konstanz Gedruckt bei Otto Ammon 1871
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.22
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XV., 95 S. Broschur. Nachdruck (?) ohne nähere Angaben.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hübsche, leicht lesbare kleine Stadtgeschichte, die Marmor im Auftrag des Gemeinderats, hauptsächlich wohl für den Schulunterricht, verfasste. Mit Zeittafel. - Letzte Seite mit privatem Geschenkvermerk.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Faksimile der gut lesbaren historischen Stadtgeschichte, die Marmor im Auftrag des Gemeinderats, hauptsächlich wohl für den Schulunterricht, verfasste.
More imagesPSICOANALISIS Y SEXUALIDAD FEMENINA
E. Jones / J.L. De Groot / C. Thompson / J.H.W. Van Ophuijsen / K. Horney / S. Freud / P. Greenacre / A.H. Maslow / J. Marmor / S. Lorand
Published by ED HORME - PAIDOS , 1967 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. PSICOANALISIS Y SEXUALIDAD FEMENINA- E. Jones / J.L. De Groot / C. Thompson / J.H.W. Van Ophuijsen / K. Horney / S. Freud / P. Greenacre / A.H. Maslow / J. Marmor / S. Lorand, 1967 MUY BUEN ESTADO ED HORME, PAIDOS . OFRECE AMPLIAS MIRADAS SOBRE LA SEXUALIDAD FEMENIN…A DESDE LOS TRABAJOS DE FREUD, JONES, ETC. HHASTA LOS NEOFREUDIANOS. MUY BUEN ESTADO , 277 PP. COL4 PQR.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 231 Reprint of the Original 1st Edition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.06
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Effects of Aging and Environment on Vision | Donald Armstrong (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer US | EAN 9781461366744 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preig…u.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.41
US$ 71.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book derives from a symposium conducted in San Francisco CA, entitled 'Environmental Design for Optimum Vision in the Elderly' that was sponsored by the American Aging Association, October 11-12, 1985. Presentations from this symposium compris…e the core content of this volume. However, manuscripts have also been accepted from additional authors whose topics and research findings increase the scope and goals of this volume. Previously unpublished data is found in several of the chapters. In addition new data and references have been incorporated at the end of chapters in order to provide a current update of the subject. The broad aims of the papers in this volume were to examine the effects of various environmental factors, long-term occupational hazards, and toxins on basic visual functions in relation to physiological, biochemical, morphological, and pathological alterations in the eye and visual pathways, and centers of the brain. As part of the more specific aims of this volume, the editors have provided the following framework for the specific topics included in this volume: I) Epidemiology, Clinical and Psychophysical Research, II) Ophthalmological, Biochemical, Physiological and Anatomical studies, and III) Environmental Hazards.

The Effects of Aging and Environment on Vision
Armstrong, Donald (Editor) / Marmor, Michael F. (Editor) / Ordy, J. Mark (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.26
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1991 edition. 231 pages. 9.61x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 214.05
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 261.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.21
US$ 71.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book derives from a symposium conducted in San Francisco CA, entitled 'Environmental Design for Optimum Vision in the Elderly' that was sponsored by the American Aging Association, October 11-12, 1985. Presentations from this symposium compris…e the core content of this volume. However, manuscripts have also been accepted from additional authors whose topics and research findings increase the scope and goals of this volume. Previously unpublished data is found in several of the chapters. In addition new data and references have been incorporated at the end of chapters in order to provide a current update of the subject. The broad aims of the papers in this volume were to examine the effects of various environmental factors, long-term occupational hazards, and toxins on basic visual functions in relation to physiological, biochemical, morphological, and pathological alterations in the eye and visual pathways, and centers of the brain. As part of the more specific aims of this volume, the editors have provided the following framework for the specific topics included in this volume: I) Epidemiology, Clinical and Psychophysical Research, II) Ophthalmological, Biochemical, Physiological and Anatomical studies, and III) Environmental Hazards.

The Effects of Aging and Environment on Vision
Armstrong, Donald A./ Marmor, Michael F./ Ordy, J. Mark (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 302.35
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 231 pages. 9.13x6.06x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 359.05
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by Aus der K.K. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1864
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.22
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 37 Seiten. Einband lichtverfärbt und beschädigt.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Teils farbige Markierungen.

Language: German
Published by Konstanz, Stadler 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. IV, 46 Seiten. 7 (von 9) lith. Tafeln. Priv. Hln. m. Bibl.Schild. - Ohne das lith. Fronispiz und Falttafel 8 ! Mit handschr. Eintrag von Benvenut Stengele, Autor zahlr. Schriften über süddeutsche Klöster, durchgehend stockfleckig, mehere Bibl.St. a. V. u. T. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
More imagesPublished by Kommissionsverlag von Joh. Thom. Stettner 1873
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.40
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Altdeutsche Schrift. Vorsatz beschriftet. In Folie gebunden. 239 Seiten. Privateinband mit Foto auf Einband Vorderseite.

Published by Konstanz, Selbstverlag des Verfassers, . 1860
- Hardcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 286.06
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 lith., farbige Ansichten, XXIV, 391 S. , große Ansicht der Stadt im Anhang, gefaltet, Orig. Leinenband mit Gold- und Blindprägung, Wappen auf dem vorderen Deckel ---kaum Gebrauchsspuren, zwei Zeitungsartikel zum Thema zusätzlich beiliegend.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 75 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 75.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by [Lindau: Stettner] 1880 - 1890. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.87
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Pappband. [89]-239 S., 66 S., [1] Bl., 34, 18 S., XX, 104, 76 S. Einband berieben. Blätter altersfleckig. Text vereinzelt mit Anstreichungen und Marginalien versehen. Gesammelte Schriften des Vereins für Geschichte des Bodensee's und seiner Umgebung. Einband berieben Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Ehema…liges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.