Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2016
ISBN 10: 3062300035 ISBN 13: 9783062300035
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o. O. ( Potsdam ) 2008., 2008
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag und Originalschutzumschlag. 64 Seiten mit 45 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen (Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Porträts und Innenaufnahmen). Stempel des Georg-Kolbe-Museums zu Berlin im Vorderen Innendeckel. Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506239.
Language: German
Published by Lichtenberg, 1996
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 500 Stück. 30.6. - 1.9.1996 Ines Diederich - Peter Hoppe - Karl Lemke - Claus Lindner - Dorothea Maroske - Uwe Maroske - Margret Middel - Berndt Wilde - Sabine Lange SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - fast wie neu - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 45 S. 22 x 18 cm.
Language: English
Published by SHIRE OF WARRACKNABEAL, 1991
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. THE HISTORY OF WARRACKNEBEAL VICTORIA AND ITS DISTRICT OVER 130 YEARS. laminated covers and minor edge foxing.
Published by Kunstsammlung Neubrandenburg, 2015
ISBN 10: 394527415X ISBN 13: 9783945274156
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Frisches Exemplar ohne Eintragungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Groß Oktav, 48 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Published by Warracknabeal Agricultural and Pastoral Society, 1988., 1988
First Edition
8vo; 188 pp. B/w illustrations. Original laminated boards, a very good copy. . First Edition.
Language: English
Published by The Horsham Agricultural Society, 1978
Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine In A Very Good Jacket Pp 182 Illustrations.
Published by The Warracknabeal Agricultural and Pastoral Society, 1986., 1986
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 188pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy with a faded spine.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o. O. ( Potsdam ) 2004., 2004
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag und Originalschutzumschlag. 64 Seiten mit 39 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen (Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Porträts und Innenaufnahmen). Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506236.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o.O. ( Potsdam ) 2002., 2002
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag. 71 Seiten mit 48 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen ( Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Porträts und Innenaufnahmen ). Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506235.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o.O. ( Potsdam ) 2001., 2001
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag. 59 Seiten mit 33 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen (Plastiken und Zeichnungen). Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506234.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o.O. (Potsdam?) 2005., 2005
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag und Originalschutzumschlag. 64 Seiten mit 37 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen (Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Porträts und Innenaufnahmen). Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506237.
Published by Druckerei Steffen, o. O. ( Potsdam ) 2006., 2006
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 21cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag und Originalschutzumschlag. 64 Seiten mit 40 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen ( Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Porträts und Innenaufnahmen ). Stempel des Georg-Kolbe-Museums im vorderen Innendeckel. Gutes Exemplar. In der Plastikgalerie werden jährlich von Mai bis Oktober drei Plastikausstellungen präsentiert: Figürliche Plastik aus Sammlungen und Museen / Lebenswerke von Bildhauern - innen / Arbeiten jüngerer Autoren. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03804-506238.
Language: German
Published by Neustrelitz, Die Plastikgalerie in der Schloßkirche, 2017
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 61 S., Einband mit minimalen Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Published by Bangerang Bi-centennial History Committee, 1991., 1991
First Edition
8vo. 232pp. Maps. B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a near fine .copy. . First edition.
Published by W.A.P.S., Warracknabeal, Victoria., 1986
ISBN 10: 1862522073 ISBN 13: 9781862522077
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book, appears unused, in new condition.
Published by Warracknabeal Agricultural and Pastoral Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 1862522073 ISBN 13: 9781862522077
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With illustrations, aerial veiw of show grounds on front endpaper, map on rear endpaper, original illustrated laminated cover boards, a very good copy. ; 220 x 140mm; [x], 188 pages.
Published by Selbstverlag, Berlin 2005., 2005
First Edition
Softcover. 25 x 25 cm. Braunes Original-Paperback, außen unbetitelt. 147 Seiten mit Texten, Tabellen, Abbildungen von Zeichnungen und Skizzen, Lageplänen etc.Außen und innen sehr sauberes, wirklich gutes Exemplar. Aus dem Inhalt: Einführung / Geschichte der Geburtshilfe / Grundlagenermittlung / Standort / Entwurf / Modelle / Pläne / Literaturverzeichnis u.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Archi.
Published by The Horsham Agricultural Society, Horsham, Victoria, 1978
ISBN 10: 0959615407 ISBN 13: 9780959615401
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. With many illustrations, illustrated endpapers, signed by the author on half title, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 225 x 140mm; xiii, 182 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Friedland: Steffen, 2005
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
4°. 149 S. Orig.- Pappband mit Schutzumschlag Sehr gutes Exemplar.
No Binding. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: not applicable. c1905. Signed by R--- Maroske. Moderate tempo, music scored for a Tenor. 3 stapled, 11"x7", handwritten sheets with covers. Handle with care; pages are a bit brittle. Signed by Author(s). Handwritten.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2006
ISBN 10: 3906757102 ISBN 13: 9783906757100
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 96.96
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2006
ISBN 10: 3906757102 ISBN 13: 9783906757100
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2016-04-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 3062300035 ISBN 13: 9783062300035
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.06
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 107.30
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 909 pages. 9.00x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2006
ISBN 10: 3906757102 ISBN 13: 9783906757100
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 114.18
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2006
ISBN 10: 3906757102 ISBN 13: 9783906757100
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2006
ISBN 10: 3906757102 ISBN 13: 9783906757100
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 122.01
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang European Academic Publishers, Bern, 1998
ISBN 10: 3906757064 ISBN 13: 9783906757063
Seller: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. With colour frontispiece of a scene from the North Australian Exploring Expedition, 1855-6 by Thomas Baines, Mueller Chronology, 4 Appendices, Bibliography, Index of Botanical Names, General Index, a fine copy. ; Life and Letters of Ferdinand Von Mueller; 230 x 160mm; 842 pages.
Published by Musikfestival Schleswig- Holstein, 1990
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
Broschur. 54 S.; GUTER ZUSTAND, fine. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Size: 24 x 21 Cm. 400 Gr.