paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 207 pgs. Stated first printing. Near fine in paper covers.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Tempus Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0752414275 ISBN 13: 9780752414270
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Boards. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NelsonHall, Chicago IL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0882294539 ISBN 13: 9780882294537
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 274 pages. ex library stamped on top edge of pages & title page also stamped withdrawn. pocket on last page. dj spine label blackened out. old tape spots on inside front and rear covers. dj now in mylar protector.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Popular Press 1 June 1997 Paperback. Uncreased and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Frederick R. Weisman Art Museum, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1995
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Marsden Hartley's German Paintings and Robert Indiana's Hartley Elegies (illustrator). This is a nonfiction collection of art called Dictated By Life, (Marsden Hartley's German Paintings and Robert Indiana's Hartley Elegies, copyright 1995, soft cover, written by Patricia McDonnell with essay by Michael Plante. The book has two library stamps on page ends and subtitle page, otherwise in good plus condition with tight binding, wonderful color plates throughout and 110 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. Sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press 6/15/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879726520 ISBN 13: 9780879726522
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cultures of Celebrations. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press 6/15/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pioneers in Popular Culture Studies. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frederick R Weisman Art Museum and D.A.P., 1995
ISBN 10: 1885116012 ISBN 13: 9781885116017
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 110 pages; very good condition; except crease to spine; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Cornelius Vahle, 1987
Seller: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 16.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cornelius Vahle, 1987. Condition: NEAR FINE. First Edition. Seller Inventory #20L029.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.