Marx Herbert (150 results)

Language: English
Published by New York: H. W. Wilson Company, 1977, New York 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This blue and white trade sized paperback comparative religions book focuses on church groups in America and this copy is in good condition. The book was a high school library book and has several stamps and the remains of a pocket in the b…ack. The covers have minor wear on the faces and around the edges and look pretty good. The spine is tight with a number taped to the outer spine. The pages are white with little wear and few marks besides the library stuff including some rare pencil underlining. 208 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.

- Hardcover
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-library with Usual Faults.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.99
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by H. W. Wilson, New Yoirk 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Black titles on red hard cover, 222 pages including index. Normal library markings. damage to the back hinge at spine stabilized with clear tape. Old price marked on front free end-paper with black marker.

Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose leaf. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesThe Best After-Dinner Stories (The Folio Society)
Heald, Tim; Chaucer, Geoffrey; Shakespeare, William; Thackeray, William Makepeace; Johnson, Samuel; Purves, Libby; Walpole, Horace; Wodehouse, P.G. [Pelham Grenville]; Manser, Jose; The King's Tradesmen; Chesteron, G.K. [Gilbert Keith]; Warner, Pelham; Barham, R.H.; Dickens, Charles; Ingrams, Richard; Grady, Henry W.; Twain, Mark [Clemens, Samuel Langhorne]; Holroyd, Michael; Herbert, A.P.; Churchill, Winston S. [Spencer]; Baldwin, Stanley; Fothergill, John; West, Mae; Parker, Dorothy; Marx, Groucho; Sitwell, Osbert; Baring, Maurice; Grenfell, Joyce; Waugh, Evelyn; Hoffnung, Gerard; Garland, Patrick; James, Clive; Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh; Gordon, John; Lord Beaverbrook; Parris, Matthew; Brandreth, Gyles; The Think Tank; Kington, Mi
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 4th Printing. 4th printing (Ford-Smith, Folio 76 #1140). Includes publisher's slipcase. Fine book in near fine slipcase. Slipcase faintly scuffed. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2003 Hard Cover. 288 pp. A collection of humorous vignettes by various author…s, with contributions by William Shakespeare, Samuel Johnson, Charles Dickens, Winston S. Churchill, the Queen of England, G.K. Chesterton, P.G. Wodehouse, Mark Twain, Dorothy Parker, Groucho Marx, etc., etc. Ever since Chaucer's day, when the host of the Tabard Inn in Southwark rose to welcome the Canterbury Pilgrims with a joke, the After Dinner Speech, designed, if possible, to reduce the assembled company to helpless merriment, has presented the ultimate challenge. The best speakers are natural story-tellers - Gerard Hoffnung, reading a selection of letters from continental hoteliers: 'There is a French widow in every bedroom affording delightful prospects'; John Mortimer telling the woeful tale of a man's numerous unsuccessful attempts to murder his wife: 'At no time did Mrs Scott feel that the magic had gone out of their marriage' - and in this collection of post-prandial treasures you will find the very best of them, from Groucho Marx on how to resist a femme fatale, to Ralph Steadman surreally addressing the Lewis Carroll Centenary Dinner. 'Goodness', said a friend on greeting Mae West, 'where did you get those beautiful pearls?' 'Goodness', replied Mae, 'had nothing to do with it.' Shaggy dog stories, practical jokes, sporting anecdotes, rousing toasts, travellers' tales and risque reminiscences rub shoulders in this essential collection with real-life revelations and moments of history. Among the guests are Peter Ustinov, Jilly Cooper, Brian Johnstone, Charles Dickens, Dorothy Parker, Robertson Davies, Henry Grady and A.P. Herbert. There is food and drink in abundance. There is gentle reflection and endearing charm as well as defiant frivolity. Above all there are stories for every occasion - witty, absurd, momentous, philosophical, fascinating, poignant, and forever entertaining.

Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. shelf wear, loose_leaf Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerA Hard Back. Condition: Rough. can't find for sale anywhere. on line search says only 335 copies known, all in libraries. this on is rought, library marks, raw spots on top & bottom of spine , & on front cover. part of ld refernece shelf series. Ex Library.
Published by The H. W. Wilson Company, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by The Viking Press, New York 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 599 Pp. 579 Pp.Beige Cloth Stamped In Red And Violet. First Printing, 1935. Light Wear And Slight Soiling To Covers, No Fraying. Small Half-Fingerprint On P.399. Label On Front Endpaper, Printed With "Submitted By Zeppo Marz Inc. (Agency) 9201 Sunset Blvd. (Etc.)".
Published by The H.W. Wilson Company, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy with associated stickers and markings, but otherwise an overall unmarked and intact copy.

Published by The H.W. Wilson Company, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 208p., original red cloth binding, very good condition. No dj. The reference shelf, volume 37, number 5.

Marxism and Art: Essays Classic and Contemporary [Paperback] Solomon, Maynard; West, Alick; Lunacharsky, Anatoly; Breton, Andre; Malraux, Andrew; Gramsci, Antonio; Labriola, Antonio; Balazs, Bela; Brecht, Bertolt; Caudwell, Christopher; Bloch, Ernst; Fischer, Ernst; Mehring, Franz; Engels, Friedrich; Lukacs, Georg; Thomson, George; Plekhanov, Georgi; Slochower, Harry; Marcuse, Herbert; Kautsky, Karl; Marx, Karl; Trotsky, Leon; Raphael, Max; Bakhtin, Mikhail; Bukharin, Nikolai; Luxemburg, Rosa; Finkelstein, Sidney; Adorno, Theodor W.; Lenin, Vladimir Ilyich; Benjamin, Walter and Morris, William
Solomon, Maynard [Editor]; West, Alick [Contributor]; Lunacharsky, Anatoly [Contributor]; Breton, Andre [Contributor]; Malraux, Andrew [Contributor]; Gramsci, Antonio [Contributor]; Labriola, Antonio [Contributor]; Balazs, Bela [Contributor]; Brecht, Bertolt [Contributor]; Caudwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bloch, Ernst [Contributor]; Fischer, Ernst [Contributor]; Mehring, Franz [Contributor]; Engels, Friedrich [Contributor]; Lukacs, Georg [Contributor]; Thomson, George [Contributor]; Plekhanov, Georgi [Contributor]; Slochower, Harry [Contributor]; Marcuse, Herbert [Contributor]; Kautsky, Karl [Contributor]; Marx, Karl [Contributor]; Trotsky, Leon [Contributor]; Raphael, Max [Contributor]; Bakhtin, Mikhail [Contributor]; Bukharin, Nikolai
- Softcover
Seller: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1974 Vintage paperback - different cover - inscribed by author to the Beat biographer Ann Charters and her husband Sam - crease on binding - some tanning to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.14
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose_Leaf. Condition: good. 0824205081. HARDCOVER no dustjacket, 1973, clean bright copy.
Published by Collins
- Hardcover
Seller: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomBristol Books Bristol
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4mo blue cloth black lettering, pasted publisher's picture to front board. Presentation book late to fep, a little bumping to extremities, some marks to rear board, otherwise clean, bright, illustrated throughout wiht bw pen and ink, a 3 colour plates.
Published by Heidelberg: Winter 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blauer Leinenband, GR.8°, 259 S. Gutes Exemplar. ISBN: 3533040569. Ich versende innerhalb Deutschlands in der Regel gegen Rechnung. Kreditkarten- bzw. Paypal-Zahlungen bitte nur aus wichtigen Gründen.
Published by H. W. Wilson 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** [Ex-library: call number, 2 stamps, 2 stickers.] Heavy cover wear. Heavy edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by H. L. Marx Jr., Teaneck New Jersey
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 28 cm. 71 pages. The author's account of years of difficulties with his eyes. No OCLC record found. No date of publication, but probably late 20th century.
Published by Collins, London 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.35
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First.. 12mo. n.d. but prize label to ffep dated 1919. 2 colour plates, + frontis and title.Wear to extrems. Hole to middle of spine. Book.

Programmheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1958. GASPARONE von Zell/ Genee, Carl Millöcker (Musik). Insz.: Hans Felder, musikal. Ltg.: Kurt Wessel, Bühnenbild: Paul Meinig, Kostüme: Renate Müller. Mit Katharina Schoppe, Karl Lüdemann, Günter Fritzsche, Ernst-Günther Kueper, Werner Grünberg, Helga Tränkner, Walter Tennler
Herausgegeben von der dramaturgischen Abteilung der Städtischen Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Paul Herbert Freyer, Red.: Burkart Hernmarck; F. Zell, Richard Genee, Carl Millöcker
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag/ Druck: Fr. Fischer 1955/58 0 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. Neuinszenierung 28.9.1955. 8 S. u. 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. Broschur, 8°. Mit zahlr. sz. Zeichnungen v. Renate Müller. Textbeiträge zum Stück u. zu Carl Millöcker sowie 3 Gedichte/Balladen. Heft randgebräunt u. leicht fleckig, Heftklammer rostig, schwache horizontale Faltspur. Gutes Exempl…ar. Broschüre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
a rising ethnic force. The Reference Shel Volume 45 Number 5. 1. Aufl. 188 Seiten. ISBN: 0824205081. H. W. Wilson Company. New York. 1973. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Gebundene Ausgabe/Hardcover. Stempel, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
More imagesProgrammheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1959/60. DER BETTELSTUDENT von Carl Millöcker. Insz.: Carl Riha, musikal. Ltg.: Günter Blumhagen, Bühnenbild: Jost Bednar, Kostüme: Renate Heuschkel. Mit Marlies Mirkoff, Anneliese Zänsler, Renate Richter, Werner Melzer, Heinz Kilian, Johannes Polster, Karl Arnold, Josef Deister
Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Paul Herbert Freyer, Red.: Wolf Ebermann; Carl Millöcker
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag/ Druck: VEB Grafische Werkstätten 1960 0 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Neuinszenierung 14. April 1960. 12 unpag. S., 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°, grafische Gestaltung u. 1 doppels. Bühnenskizze v. Jost Bednar. Textbeiträge zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Heftklammer etwas rostig, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1956/ 57. DER WAFFENSCHMIED von Lortzing. Musikal. Ltg.: Walter Heymann, Insz.: Walter Brunken, Bühnenbild: Dr. Willi Eylitz, Kostüme: Renate Müller, techn. Einr.: Herbert Herrmann. Mit Adolf Savelkouls (Waffenschmied), Helga-Maria Fiedler, Gerhard Eisenmann, Heinrich Zell, Rolf Kühne, Eveline Wenzel, Siegfried Lehmann, Lothar Narr
Herausgegeben von der dramaturgischen Abteilung der Städtischen Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Paul Herbert Freyer, Red.: Ilse Linnhofer; Albert Lortzing
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag/ Druck: Fr. Fischer 1957 0 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.97
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. Neu-Inszenierung 29. Januar 1957. 8 S. u. 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. Broschur, 8°. Mit 8 sz. Illustr. v. Herbert Reuter u. e. Textzusammenstellung zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Heftklammer angerostet, horizontale Faltspur. Schönes, gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1957/ 58. Oper OTHELLO nach Shakespeare von Boito, Verdi (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Siegfried Franze, Insz.: Adolf Savelkouls, Bühnenbild: Dr. Willi Eylitz, Kostüme: Renate Müller, techn. Einr.: Günther Oppel. Mit Heinz Kraayvanger (Othello), Alfred Krohn, Lothar Burkhardt, Julius Volbers, Werner Melzer, Renate Härtel, Irmgard Kunze-Becker
Herausgegeben von der dramaturgischen Abteilung der Städtischen Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Paul Herbert Freyer, Red.: Burkart Hernmarck, Gunther Witte; William Shakespeare, Arrigo Boito, Giuseppe Verdi
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag 1957 0 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.97
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Neuinszenierung 22. Dezember 1957. 12 unpag. S. mit Abb. u. Schmuckinitialen, 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Im Einleger Abb. d. Totenmasken v. Shakespeare u. Verdi. Texte zu Stück, Komponist, Shakespeare u. Zeit. Lose beiliegt 1 Bl. zur Volkswahl. Im Falzbereich m…ittig gering knitterspurig. Sonst schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1961/62. ASCHENBRÖDEL von Dancker/ Bendey/ Süß, Rahnsch (Musik). Insz.: Friedrich Siebert, musikal. Ltg.: Johannes Zweininger/ Raimund Wendler, Bühnenbild: Klaus Briel, Kostüme: Renate Heuschkel. Mit Liane Düsterhöft (Aschenbrödel), Marianne Barth, Hannelore Torka, Maria Popwassilewa-Nitzsche, Sabina Laabs, Annemarie Meyer, Inge Rost, Fritz Kordes
Herausgegeben von der dramaturgischen Abteilung der Städtischen Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Hans Dieter Mäde, Red.: Hanns Jochen Genzel; Susanne Dancker, Herbert Bendey, Anna Süß, Helmuth Rahnsch
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag 1961 0 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 11. November 1961. 8 S., 1 lose Bl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit zahlr., durchgeh. farb. Zeichnungen v. Klaus Briel sowie 1 Text zum Stück. Gering gebräunt. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.

Der grosse Streik der Chemnitzer Metallarbeiter zur Durchsetzung des Zehnstundentages im Jahre 1871. (Beiträge zur Heimatgeschichte von Karl-Marx Stadt, Heft 10).
Rat d. Stadt u. Stadtarchiv (Hg.), Karl-Marx-Stadt, Herbert Stöbe:
Published by Karl-Marx Stadt, 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, , GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
82 Seiten. Mit einem Frontispitz und weiteren Abbildungen. 8°. Brosch. Heft ist im guten Zustand erhalten. Mit Vorbesitzerstempel. Heft ist im Schutzumschlag eingeschlagen (einfach abnehmbar). Beitrage zur Heimatgeschichte von Karl-Marx Stadt, Heft 10.

Programmheft zu: Wind in den Zweigen des Sassafras. Kammerwestern von Rene de Obaldia. - Inszenierung: Hansjörg Utzerath. - Darsteller: Hermann Hartmann, Lore Schubert, Otto Sander u. a. -
Kammerspiele Düsseldorf, Theater am Wilhelm-Marx-Haus. - Red.: Herbert Hauck. - mit Otto Sander u. a. -
Published by Kammerspiele Düsseldorf, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 28 x 15 cm. Originalheft mit 16 unpaginierten Seiten, einfarbig illustriert von Heinz Edelmann. Außen etwas angestaubt, ansonsten in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachte…n Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00502-428823.
Published by Bertelsmann oJ
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.89
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Schnitt leicht gebräunt Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Bertelsmann , oJ , Eine Auswahl aus seinem Werk, Karl Marx, Herbert Reinoss Auswahl und Nachwort, B0094XVZD0, BU394823.
Published by Leipzig 1931
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: mäßig. 142 S., 23 cm, Rücken beschädigt, Einband fleckig, Staubrand, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.