paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821766198 ISBN 13: 9780821766194
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0821764373 ISBN 13: 9780821764374
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by 1972, 1972
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 24 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: fra.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Rapport des travaux du Centenaire des 27 et 28 Novembre 1970, 1970
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Extrait des Annales de la Société géologique du Nord, Tome XC, Fascicule n° 4, Rapport des travaux du Centenaire des 27 et 28 Novembre 1970, plaquette de 21,50x27 cm, 26 pages, 1 planche hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1968, 1968
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Plaquette in-4, extrait du C. R. sommaire des séances de la Société géologique de France, 1968, 1 page Bon état, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1971, 1971
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Double-page in-4, sans couverture, extrait du C. R. sommaire Acad. Sc. Paris, t. 272, 1971, série D, 1 figure dans le texte Bon état, sans couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by CNEXO - 1978, 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
CNEXO - 1978, 7 pages A4 agraphées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by CNEXO - 1978, 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
CNEXO - 1978, 12 pages A4 agraphées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1971, 1971
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Extrait des Cahiers océanographiques, XXIII, 3, 1971, Art. N° 33, 12 pages agrafées de 20,50x29 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by N°. 9 (September 1973, 1973
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
8 pages agrafées, sans couverture, 16,50x25,50 cm, reprinted with permission from : The American Association of Petroleum Geologists Bulletin, V. 57, N°. 9 (September 1973), 8 figures dans le texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1969, 1969
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Extrait du Bulletin de la Société géologique de France, 7e série, t. XI, p. 307 à 322, 1969, plaquette in-4 bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1979. Broché. 170 pages. Good.
Published by année 1966, 1966
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Extrait du Bulletin de la Société géologique de France, 7e série, t. VIII, année 1966, plaquette in-4, 22 pages, 9 figures dans le texte Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by N° 02 - 1971, 1971
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Publication CNEXO, Série : Résultats des Campagnes à la Mer, N° 02 - 1971, Art. N° 110, 44 pages agrafées de 20,50x29 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Jeanne d'Arc-Beyrouth, 1936
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. Pages cornés. Défraîchi. in8. 1936. Broché. Fair.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 57.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 134. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781862390157.
Published by Beyrouth imp. Jeanne d'Arc, 1931
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon Etat. in12. 1931. broché. 59 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. illustrée petits manques aux dos int. frais. nombreuses photographies hors texte - 1 planche depliante sur la première croisade et une sur la prise d'antioche - Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur "A mon Oncle Joseph Pécoult Hommage affectueux"8 Mai 1932 signé. Very Good.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London: Geological Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862390150 ISBN 13: 9781862390157
US$ 88.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Series: Geological Society Special Publication vi 442p large format hardback, laminated boards with colourful illustration, excellent fresh copy, light library markings only, never used, almost as new Language: English.