Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Flairs and Glairs 7/30/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 9391302661 ISBN 13: 9789391302665
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Climacterics. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2021
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 267 numbered pages; slightly cocked spine; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; light rub to cover; old price on cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 2.2 ounces; measures 8.3 by 5.3 by .75 inches; 040926;
Paperback. Condition: New. Fortunino Matania; Peter Maddocks; Andy Virgil; Bernie Fuchs (illustrator). Illustrators Quarterly Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Language: English
Published by Flairs and Glairs 6/17/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 9391302130 ISBN 13: 9789391302139
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Unseen Blessings 'Duaa'. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Cybertech- Arrowmedia Israel Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 9655997979 ISBN 13: 9789655997972
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521772966 ISBN 13: 9780521772969
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by United Artists, 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. MC-49. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
US$ 19.52
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 5.50x0.19x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Salerno Editrice, Rome, 1986
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Copy No. 86 of a limited edition of only 200 copies. Clean and tight in original light brown wrappers. Beautifully illustrated. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521772966 ISBN 13: 9780521772969
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Generalized Riemann Problems in Computational Fluid Dynamics: 11 (Cambridge Monographs on Applied and Computational Mathematics, Series Number 11) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
US$ 18.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848162758 ISBN 13: 9781848162754
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 302 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Published by The Author, No place, 2020
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 272 pp.
Published by The Author, No plce, 1999
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 195 pp. Inscribed by the author on the title-page.
Language: English
Published by Flairs And Glairs 2021-07-30, 2021
ISBN 10: 9391302661 ISBN 13: 9789391302665
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.51
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 10/04/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521772966 ISBN 13: 9780521772969
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by S. B. Gundy, Toronto, 1915
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. F Matania (illustrator). First Canadian. Green boards with decorated front cover, gilt lettering on front & spine; Front hinge is a little cracked but no loose pages, clean sound & unmarked 4 pages show deep corner creases, faint prev.owners name stamp on ffep; b/w frontispiece and 7 other b/w plates throughout by F. Matania; 352 pages.
Published by M-G-M, 1958
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.