Hardcover, no dust jacket. Essays primarily in French, some in German, some in English. Slightly musty, ffep corner-clipped, sound otherwise. 454 pp.
Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid, Ediciones Christiandad 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 8470573268 ISBN 13: 9788470573262
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
314 p. Paperback. ISBN 9788470573262.
Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid, Ediciones Cristiandad, 1982
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Historia de la religión. Biblia. Esenios). Madrid, Ediciones Cristiandad, 1982. Col. Academia Christiana - 20. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 314 p. 3 h. 8º mayor. Cubiertas levemente rozadas en borde. Buen ejemplar. JL11649.
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Sin cubierta. Materia: Literatura apocalíptica. Características físicas: 149 p. Marca en la página de respeto. Ubicación: R30B4-75. LIBRO.
Language: French
Published by Leiden, Verlag E. J. Brill, 1976., 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germany
X, 454 Seiten. Gr.-8vo. Leinen. Ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Published by Priory Press [1968], Chicago:, 1968
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. 1st U.S. x, 254 p.; 22.5 cm. VG orig. beige boards in orange dj.
US$ 33.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Sources Bibliques. 296p large format paperback, blue cover design, a tight and clean copy, no names or stamps, very good Language: French.
Language: Italian
Published by Paideia editrice, Brescia, 1987
ISBN 10: 883940385X ISBN 13: 9788839403858
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. Edizione italiana a cura di Antonio Zani. Studi biblici 77 Numero di tavole: pp.280 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Lievissimi segni di usura, ingiallimento e macchie di polvere alla copertina.Lievissime abrasioni ai bordi e lieve ingiallimento ai tagli e alle pagine.Sporadici appunti a matita alle pagine.
Published by Ediciones Cristiandad, Academia Christiana nº 20, 1982, Madrid., 1982
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
21x13. Tapa blanda. 314 pgs. 676364.
Published by Encyclopedie juive - Berg International Editeurs, PARIGI, 1977
ISBN 10: 2823815988 ISBN 13: 9782823815986
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese Brossura con copertina in cartoncino flessibile con risvolti muti, patinato liso alle estremità, consunto da sfregamento e manipolazione, buono lo stato generale. Volume segnato da macchia di vecchia umidità visibile su tutta la parte inferiore. Pagine ben conservate, salde, tonalità delicatamente ossidate maggiormente ai margini, dotate di alcune illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo. Trascurabili segni di matita. N. pag. 143.
Oln. Mit indices unnd Literatur. Sprache: franz. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
brossura paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Copertina cartonata. Tagli e pagine integri. Collana: "Studi Biblici/77". paperback 288 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
Rayon : Spiritualité Editeur : Berg Date de parution : 1995 Description : In-4, 142 pages, broché remplié, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X4735.
Published by Leiden, Brill, 1976., 1976
Seller: Antiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR, Münster, Germany
9,454 S. Mit Abbildungen. Originalleinen (Hardcover). Geringfügige Beschädigung am oberen Rücken. Stempel hinter Titel. Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: fr.
Published by Echter Verlag
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40185389: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 8 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: French
Published by Gabalda, 1971
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Sources bibliques Paris, Gabalda, 1971 ; in-8° broché, 296 pp.
Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spain
Madrid, Ediciones Cristiandad, 1982, 20,5x13 cm, 314 págs.
Language: French
Published by Gabalda, 1971
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Sources bibliques Paris, Gabalda, 1971 ; in-8° relié pleine toile (couverture d'origine conservée), pièce de titre, 296 pp.
in 8, 1 vol, 296 p, br.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Leiden, E.J.Brill, 1976. X,454 pp. Cloth. Fine. #9004045805. [40114].
Language: French
Published by Encyclopédie Juive/Berg International, Paris, 1995
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italy
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Mathias Delcor,Les Apocalypses Juives.Paris 1995 Encyclopédie Juive/Berg International. Pages 143 ills.numerose nel testo quarto broché Euro 50,00./.
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, Spain
1966, Madrid, Barcelona, Consejo Superior Investigaciones Cientificas, Extraido Original Sefarad Revista Instituto Arias Montano, Estudios Hebraicos, 29 paginas, ilustraciones, 24x17, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
(Historia de la Iglesia. Edad Media. Catalunya). Abbaye de Saint - Michel de Cuxa, s.i., 1981. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Páginas de 49 a 77 + 4 h. con fotos b/n. 8º mayor. Muy buen ejemplar. En francés. JL12840.
Published by Paris ; Genève ; New York ; Karlsruhe, Nagel, coll. « Les Guides Nagel », Paris ; Genève ; New York ; Karlsruhe, 1953
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-16 16 x 10,5 cm. Reliure éditeur toile rouge, titre doré sur le dos et le premier plat de couverture, VIII-336 pp., 24 plans en couleurs, 14 plans en noir, index, sommaire. Exemplaire en bon état.
Published by Letouzey et Ané
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1962. 1 Volume/1. Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 25,3 x 16 cm )( 510 gr ). ----- 342 pages + 1 feuillet de 28 pages de texte hébreu et syriaque. ****************** Ref GR1-E.
Published by Leiden, Brill., 1973
282 S. Oln. Bibl.-Ex. Einband unten etwas verfärbt.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Kevelaer, 1990. XIV, 458 pp. Hardcover. (Alter Orient und Altes Testament 228).
Published by E. J. Brill, Leiden, 1976
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: vg. First edition. Quarto (9 3/4 x 6 1/2"). X, 454pp. Original gilt-stamped blue cloth, with gold lettering to spine and front cover. Collection of articles on the Jewish Religion and other religions in the ancient Near East, especially the Phoenicians and the Essenes. The articles have been previously published in a variety of academic magazines, mainly in French, but also in English and German. Articles are organized thematically. Texts in French with a few in English and German. Binding and interior in very good condition.
Published by Verlag Butzon & Bercker Kevelaer, 1985
Seller: CollectionOrientales, Saint-Cloud, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Collection « Alter Orient und altes Testament- VerÖffentlichungen zur Kultur und Geschichte des Alten Orients und des Alten Testaments ». Band 15. Verlag Butzon & Bercker Kevelaer, 1985. In-8° de 448 pp. Reliure d'éditeur. Sommaire : M.G. Amadasi-Guzzo, Inscriptions phéniciennes sur cadrans solaires.- D ; Barthémemy, Comment le Cantique des cantiques est-il devenu canonique ? J. Briend, Le Sabbat en Jr 17,19-27.- W.H. Brownlee, The Anoited Ones of Aaron and Israel- Thesis, Antithesis, Synthetisis.- A. Caquot, Bréves remarques sur l'allégorie des pasteurs en Zacharie 11. H. Cazelles, L'Alliance du Sinai en Ex. 34,10-27.- J.L. Cunchillos, La foi et la pièté quotidienne dans le corps des lettres trouvées à Ugarit.- G. Del Olmo Lete, Frases y formulas ugaritico-hebreas.- F. Dexinger, Der « Prophet wie Mose » in Qumran und bei den Samaritanern.- M. Dietrich- O. Loretz, Die « Horner » der Neumondsichel- Eine Keilschrift-parallele (Ea V 13-18) zu KTU 1.18 IV 9-11.- A. Diez Macho, Las citas del targum palestinense en el midras Bereshit zuta.- A.A. Di Lella, Genesis 1.1-10 ; a formal introduction to P's Creation Account.- P.-E. Dion, La bilingue de Tell Fekherye : le roi de Gozan et son dieu, la phraséologie.- J. A. Emerton, Some Comments on the Shibbolet incident 'Judges XII 6).- G. Fohrer, Das « Gebet des Propheten Habakuk » (Hab 3,1-16).- F. Garcia Martinez, Judas Macabeo sacerdote impio ? Notas al margen de 1Q pHab VIII, 8-13. - M. Golbert, « On est puni par ou l'on peche » Sg 11,16).- J.C. Greenfeld, Ba'als Throne and Isa. 6:1.- P. Grelot, L'ecriture sur le mur (Daniel 5).- H. Haag, Das Heutige verstandnis des Hohenliedes in der katholischen Exegese. E. Jacob, Traits féminins dans la fgure du dieu d'Israel.- W. Kornfeld, Die Edomiterlisten (Gn 36, 1C 1) im lichte des altarabischen Namensteriales.- B. Lang, No sex in heaven : The logic of procreation, death and eternal life in the Judaeo-christian tradition.- F. Langlamet, « Le seigneur dit à Moise. » Une clé de lecture des divisions massorétiques.- A. Lemaire, L'incident du sibbolet (J 12,16).perpective historique.- R. Martin Achard, « il englouti la mort à jamais ». Remarque sur Isaie, 25,8.- W. Mckane, The history of the text of Jeremiah 10, 1-16.- R.E. Murphy, Cant 2:8-17- A inifed Poem.- J. Neusner, Messianic themes and yhe differenciation of documents in the rabbinic canon of late Antiquity.- V. Nikiprowetzky, Brève note sur le commentaire allégorique et l'eposition de la Loi chez Philon d'Alexandrie.- B. Renaud, La forme poétique d'Is. 9,1-6.- A. Saenz-Badillos, Un hapax biblique.- J. Scharbert, Die landverheibung als «Urgestein» der patriarchen- Tradition.- W.H. Schmidt, Nachwirkungen prophetischer Botschaft in der priesterschrift.- J.A. Soggin, Das Wunder am Meer und in der Wuste (Exodus 14-15).- Sh. Talmon, The Ancient hebrew alphabet and biblical text criticism.- M. Tardieu, Nethomaoth.- Y. Thorion, Fundamental und derivative constructions: Subordinate and independent clauses in the Old Testament.- R. J. Tournay, Le Psaume LI et les murs de Jérusalem.- J.P.M. Van der Ploeg, Notes sur quelques psaumes.- M. Weinfeld, Sarah and Abimalech (Genesis 20). Publications de Mathias Delcor. Index.
Published by Letouzey & Ane, Paris, 1962
Seller: CollectionOrientales, Saint-Cloud, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Edition originale. Texte Hébreux- Introduction-Traduction- Commentaire . Texte biblique suivi du Texte de cinq psaumes syriaques apocryphes. Letouzey & Ane, Paris, 1962. In-8° de 342 pp. & 25 pp. (Hébreux-Syriaque) Demi toile bleu à la pradel, 2 pièces de titre sur cuir rouge, plats marbrés, (Couv.cons).