Max Ernest (269 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.29
US$ 6.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine, May 1972 (volume 17, number 5)
Ernest M. Hutter (ed); Clark Howard; Stephen Wasylyk; Miriam Alen deFord; Jack Foxx; George C. Chesbro; Michael Zuroy; Ernest Butner; Patrick O'Keeffe; Jack Ritchie; Christopher Anvil; Max Van Derveer; John Lutz; Alice-Mary Schnirring; Carroll Mayers
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: The Hostages by Clark Howard (novelette); Consolation Prize by Stephen Wasylyk; The Elephant Train Caper by Miriam Alen deFord; Suicide Note by Jack Foxx; Broken Prattern by George C. Chesbr…o; The Recorder by Michael Zuroy; The Local Hero by Ernest Butner; Miss Neptune by Patrick O'Keeffe; Tight Little Town by Jack Ritchie; The Hand from the Past by Christopher Anvil; Stranded by Max Van Derveer; Living All Alone by John Lutz; Charley's Charm by Alice-Mary Schnirring; No Strings by Carroll Mayers.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.97
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

RIVALS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
GREENE, HUGH.edited, COLLECTED & INTRO.INCLUDES.pemberton, max.;.morrison, arthur; meade, l.t.;. ORCZY, BARONESS; BRAMA, ERNEST OTHERS MEADE, L.T.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books #3311 1970,1975, NY, BALTIMORE 1970
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprinted. VERY GOOD CONDITION, , clean, solid. bright; cover has 1/2" green oval "penguin" top right cover logo.Green spine strip. White & GREEN titles on mostly BLACK paper covers showing DEAD MAN ON HAND CART, HOLMES NEARBY. ; 332+pg pages; "Early detective tales by contemporaries of Arthur Co…nan Doyle".

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.83
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.47
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condition: Good. 2 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.

The Presidential Recordings: Lyndon B. Johnson ONLY 1 VOL.
Holland, Max [Editor]; Johnson, Robert David [Editor]; Shreve, David [Editor]; Germany, Kent B. [Editor]; Zelikow, Philip D. [Series Editor]; May, Ernest [Series Editor]; Naftali, Timothy [Series Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.89
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is only the First volume! Item may have minor cosmetic defects (such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes) on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing b…undled media.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Svarog Classic 2023
Series: HEMINGWAY, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - HEMINGWAY
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mendor, Max (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Svarog Classic 2/17/2023 2023
Series: HEMINGWAY, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - HEMINGWAY
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Men without women: Short story collection. Mendor, Max (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Glagoslav Publications Ltd, GB 2023
Series: HEMINGWAY, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - HEMINGWAY
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Mendor, Max (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Svarog Classic 2023
Series: HEMINGWAY, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - HEMINGWAY
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mendor, Max (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Svarog Books 2023
Series: The Norton Library, Book 32 of 41. Book 32 of 41 - The Norton Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mendor, Max (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.60
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

Language: English
Published by Glagoslav Publications Ltd, GB 2023
Series: HEMINGWAY, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - HEMINGWAY
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Mendor, Max (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by New York: Bantam Books # 256 1st Edition 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. A 246-page first edition paperback original anthology of western stories. Very small split to spine bottom, corner crease, laminate intact, a VG+ copy. Cliff Young (front cover). Additional Writers: Charles M. Russell, Bennett Foster, Bret…Harte, James Warner Bellah (illustrator).
Published by The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1934
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light chipping and tiny tear to front edge of front cover affecting first few pages, light soiling, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.

Language: English
Published by Svarog Books 2023
Series: The Norton Library, Book 32 of 41. Book 32 of 41 - The Norton Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mendor, Max (illustrator).
Published by Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol 1923
- Softcover
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Vol 7, No 2, pp. 159-178, Illus, Author's Offprint, paper toned else Good (Inscribed by 2nd Author). Inscribed by Author(s).

ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MYSTERY - July 1969
Hutter, Ernest M. (editor) (Max Van Derveer; Robert Alan Blair; Charles McIntosh; C. B. Gilford; Margaret Chenoweth; Robert Colby; Harold Rolseth; Richard O. Lewis; George Grover Kipp; Michael Zuroy; John Lutz; Talmage Powell; M. G. Ogan; Edward D. Hoch)
Published by H.S.D. Publications, Riviera Beach, Florida 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 160 pp. Digest format. Volume 14, number 7. Edgewear with some creasing on the corners and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This issue contains: It's Called Living by Max Van Derveer; Fat Jow and the Dragon Parade by Robert Alan Blair; On a Quiet Saturday Afternoon by Ch…arles McIntosh; Swamp Rat by C. B. Gilford; The White Moth by Margaret Chenoweth; The Trouble with Harriet by Robert Colby; Instant Crime by Harold Rolseth; Far Beyond the Call of Duty by Richard O. Lewis; The Long Curve by George Grover Kipp; The Bargain by Michael Zuroy; Hand of Fate by John Lutz; The Way Out by Talmage Powell; The Late Bride by M. G. Ogan; and The Dictator's Double by Edward D. Hoch. Size: 12mo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
-- Leinen --. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. Sonderausgabe. Mit orig. Beileger. Ernest Potuczek-Lindenthal (illustrator). Sachbuch.

LIBERTY: May 6, 1944 ("Rationing Calender for May 1944"; "The Great Answer")
Liberty (Helen Weigel Brown; Sylvia F. Porter; Carl B. Wall; Peter Redfield; Lieut. Max Miller, U.S.N.R.; Edwin Lanham; Ernest Lehman; Jacland Marmur; Isabel Moore; Margaret Lee Runbeck)
Published by Liberty Magazine, NY 1944
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 21, No. 19. Bedsheet sized. Cover is Ration Calender for May by F. G. Cooper. Includes Articles: "American Watches for Russia's Fighters" by Helen Weigel Brown; "South America - Land of Opportunity" by Sylvia F. Porter; "Six Airmen Look at Their Future" by Carl B. Wall; "Are War Workers… as Bad as That?" by Peter Redfield; "Daybreak for Our Carrier - part One" by Lieut. Max Miller, U.S.N.R. Fiction: "Professor Pyro - Part One" by Edwin Lanham; "Double Sawbuck" by Ernest Lehman; "The Seed of Greatness" by Jacland Marmur; "I'll Go My Way - Conclusion" by Isabel Moore; "The Great Answer" (Book Condensation) by Margaret Lee Runbeck. Other features. Stains; small losses (see scan); tanning. Book.

GREAT AMERICAN WESTERNS Volume Three (3)
(Robert E. Howard; Ernest Haycox; Lewis B. Patten; Peter Dawson; Max Brand; Giff Cheshire)
Published by GraphicAudio 2012
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD. Condition: Near Fine. 6 compact discs; 6 hours. "A Movie for Your Mind". A full cast. Includes "The Last Ride" by Robert E. Howard; "Stage Station" by Ernest Haycox; "Gun This Man Down" by Lewis B. Patten; "Colt-Cure for Woolly Fever" by Peter Dawson; "Gunless Gunman" by Max Brand; "Stagecoach Pass" by Giff Cheshire. Box sho…ws wear; disc play fine. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.Clayton Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers. Steve Brodner, full-page illustration (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.68
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, AustraliaBombora Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.63
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.