Language: English
Published by Marquette Univ Pr (edition New), 1994
ISBN 10: 0874626021 ISBN 13: 9780874626025
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153931281X ISBN 13: 9781539312819
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153931281X ISBN 13: 9781539312819
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153931281X ISBN 13: 9781539312819
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153931281X ISBN 13: 9781539312819
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 13.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nice bright and crisp copy with no markings. No creasing to the covers or the spine. 151 pages including index.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover has light wear. Notes and some highlighted text throughout. Some pages corner creased. Ships Next Business Day.
Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226736717 ISBN 13: 9780226736716
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. viii,270. Pages are entirely unmarked. Spine is tight, uncreased and uncocked. Binding sound. This is a special sale item which will be shipped in an envelope, not a box. If you order this from outside the United States, we will almost certainly request an additional payment to help cover the postage. Every order includes tracking and originates in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1961
ISBN 10: 0374502528 ISBN 13: 9780374502522
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 7th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1961. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light creasing on spine and previous owner's name on half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0810125293 ISBN 13: 9780810125292
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0810125293 ISBN 13: 9780810125292
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533075158 ISBN 13: 9781533075154
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A beautiful, crisp, unmarked softcover copy in near fine condition; faint crease to corner of back of cover.
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 21 cm 163 S. Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar. ( Etwas angestaubt ).
Condition: New. pp. 307.
Condition: New. pp. 307.
Language: English
Published by MP-MQU Marquette University, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874626021 ISBN 13: 9780874626025
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg, 1988
ISBN 10: 3455083064 ISBN 13: 9783455083064
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Rio ist nicht einfach der Name einer berühmten Stadt, sondern weit mehr - und immer noch - das Synonym für alle Aufregungen, Träume und Verheißungen, die diese Stadt bedeuten. Rio ist Rhythmus und Lebensfreude, nach wie vor, und daran scheint sich auch nichts zu ändern, wenn heute die Millionenmetropole zu explodieren droht ., 56 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Farbabbildungen.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0810125293 ISBN 13: 9780810125292
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Der Neue Geist, Leipzig, 1919
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Zweiter Band. 344 pages. Former owner's label on inside cover. Light wear only.
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 163 pages.
Condition: New. pp. 307.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Encuentro, S.A., 2014
ISBN 10: 8490550174 ISBN 13: 9788490550175
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. «Todas las disciplinas axiológicas específicamente filosóficas (filosofía de los valores, de los valores éticos, estéticos, religiosos, de los valores de utilidad, etc. ) han de ser fundamentadas con estricta independencia de la metafísica. [. . . ] Mas, como nuevos datos, son sin embargo relevantes para la metafísica ». *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Bern, Francke., 1983
ISBN 10: 377201433X ISBN 13: 9783772014338
10 Aufl. 8°. 99 (1) S. kart. (Umschlag minimal fleckig - sonst sehr guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Todas las disciplinas axiológicas específicamente filosóficas (filosofía de los valores, de los valores éticos, estéticos, religiosos, de los valores de utilidad, etc.) han de ser fundamentadas con estricta independencia de la metafísica. [.] Mas, como nuevos datos, son sin embargo relevantes para la metafísica. LIBRO.
Language: German
Published by Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, 1947
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Buchblock hat sich teilweise vom Einband gelöst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.