Mayer David Editor (63 results)

On Excellence in Teaching (Leading Edge) (Leading Edge, 4)
Robert J. Marzano [Editor]; Robert J. Marzano [Contributor]; Barrie Bennett [Contributor]; David Berliner [Contributor]; Jere Brophy [Contributor]; Lynn Erickson [Contributor]; Thomas Good [Contributor]; Heidi Hayes Jacobs [Contributor]; Jana S. Marzano [Contributor]; Richard Mayer [Contributor]; Jay McTighe [Contributor]; Matthew Perini [Contributor]; Debra J. Pickering [Contributor]; Harvey Silver [Contributor]; Carol Ann Tomlinson [Contributor]; Grant Wiggins [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2005
Series: Leading Edge, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

On Excellence in Teaching (Leading Edge)
Robert J. Marzano [Editor]; Robert J. Marzano [Contributor]; Matthew Perini [Contributor]; Debra J. Pickering [Contributor]; Harvey Silver [Contributor]; Carol Ann Tomlinson [Contributor]; Grant Wiggins [Contributor]; Barrie Bennett [Contributor]; Jere Brophy [Contributor]; David Berliner [Contributor]; Thomas Good [Contributor]; Heidi Hayes Jacobs [Contributor]; Lynn Erickson [Contributor]; Jana S. Marzano [Contributor]; Jay McTighe [Contributor]; Richard Mayer [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2005
Series: Leading Edge, Book 4 of 17. Book 4 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

The Enduring Debate: Classic and Contemporary Readings in American Politics
Canon, David T. [Editor]; Khademian, Anne M. [Editor]; Mayer, Kenneth R. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Faultlines: Debating the Issues in American Politics
Canon, David T. [Editor]; Coleman, John J. [Editor]; Mayer, Kenneth R. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Stated 2004 edition. used college test book. Shelf wear one edges bar code stickers on the back cover from college book store some highlighting throughout RH.

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sixth. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 5 unused books in unmarked slipcase.

- Softcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fifth. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.

Cycling : towards health and safety / British Medical Association
British Medical Association. Professional, Scientific and International Affairs Division; Hillman, Mayer; Morgan, David R., editor
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Provenance: Birmingham Medical Institute. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; ix, 159 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographica…l references (p. 134-148) and index. Contents; Why is cycling of interest to the medical profession?; what is the scope of the report?; The health and fitness benefits of cycling - general fitness, lung and respiratory function, cardiovascular disease, life-cycle and the heart; why cycling for the heart?, obesity, other health benefits of exercise, mental health; current patterns of cycle ownership and use - cycle ownership cycle use; deterrents to cycling - effort, climate, cycle theft, work environment; danger on the road - road-accident data, reporting accidents, location of cycle accidents, factors contributing to accidents, accidents involving pedestrians, nature of injuries, cycle paths, risk assessment; air pollution - sulphur dioxide, nitrogen oxides, levels of ozone, hydrocarbons and particulates, carbon monoxide, reducing air pollution; the latent demand for cycling; the role of the individual - taking care, child cyclist training, cycle helmets, conspicuous aids, face-masks; public policy on cycling - current policy on cycling, planning for cycling, continental experience, public attitudes; life-years lost versus life-years gained. Summary; In recent years, public health campaigns advocating regular exercise have tended to overlook one of the simplest and most effective ways of getting fit - cycling. The benefits are not simply limited to shaping up. Riding to work or school means you can exercise as part of the daily routine. Cycling also has much to contribute to the wider public health. Getting on your bike can help reduce air and noise pollution and the increasingly alarming problem of urban congestion. However, the fitness and environmental advantages are frequently overshadowed by fears of injury on our often dangerous roads. Cyclists' concerns are also poorly addressed in current transport policy - a situation this book seeks to redress. The book should be of interest to the general reader, those working in health promotion and education, policy makers and pressure groups. Subjects; Cycling - Safety measures. Cycling - Great Britain - Safety measures. Transportation. Physical fitness. Accidents, traffic. Sports. Bicycling. Exercise. Safety. Cycling - Physiological aspects. Great Britain. Public health & preventive medicine ; Cycling ; Fitness & diet. United Kingdom, Great Britain. MEDICAL / Public Health. MEDICAL / Preventive Medicine. SPORTS & RECREATION / Cycling. HEALTH & FITNESS / General. 1 Kg.

The Worlds between Two Rivers: Perspectives on American Indians in Iowa
Bataille, Gretchen M. [Editor]; Gradwohl, David Mayer [Editor]; Silet, Charles L. P. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.McCord Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.04
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Light cover wear, text is unmarked.

The State of the Parties: The Changing Role of Contemporary American Parties
Green, John C. [Editor]; Coffey, Daniel J. [Editor]; Cohen, David B. [Editor]; Alan Abramowitz [Contributor]; Beck, Paul A. [Contributor]; Burton, Michael John [Contributor]; Carmines, Edward G. [Contributor]; Connelly Jr., William F. [Contributor]; Dost, Meredith [Contributor]; Dwyre, Diana [Contributor]; Ensley, Michael J. [Contributor]; Francia, Peter L. [Contributor]; Heidemann, Erik [Contributor]; Jenkins, Shannon [Contributor]; Jewitt, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Kimball, David C. [Contributor]; Kolodny, Robin [Contributor]; Kousser, Thad [Contributor]; Magleby, David B. [Contributor]; Seth Masket [Contributor]; Mayer, William G. [Contributor]; McGhee, Eric [Contributor]; Miller, William J. [Contributor]; Morris, Jonathan S. [Contributo
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 512 pages including "Over 900 color and black and white photographs, 50 maps": very gently read, if at all, and surprisingly for such a large and heavy book it remains tight in binding and with n…ot a trace of shelf wear, very clean and unmarked throughout, pages fresh and white; DJ gently bumped at spine and hinge ends, one tiny tear to back top hinge, now in new mylar protector. [this copy priced low, priced to go to a good home as bookseller is nearing retirement, but extra S & H at cost will be requested] See also our listing for Heiferman's World War II.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Cycling : towards health and safety / British Medical Association
British Medical Association. Professional, Scientific and International Affairs Division; Hillman, Mayer; Morgan, David R., editor
Language: English
Published by Oxford ; New York : Oxford University Press 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Provenance: Birmingham Medical Institute. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; ix, 159 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographica…l references (p. 134-148) and index. Contents; Why is cycling of interest to the medical profession?; what is the scope of the report?; The health and fitness benefits of cycling - general fitness, lung and respiratory function, cardiovascular disease, life-cycle and the heart; why cycling for the heart?, obesity, other health benefits of exercise, mental health; current patterns of cycle ownership and use - cycle ownership cycle use; deterrents to cycling - effort, climate, cycle theft, work environment; danger on the road - road-accident data, reporting accidents, location of cycle accidents, factors contributing to accidents, accidents involving pedestrians, nature of injuries, cycle paths, risk assessment; air pollution - sulphur dioxide, nitrogen oxides, levels of ozone, hydrocarbons and particulates, carbon monoxide, reducing air pollution; the latent demand for cycling; the role of the individual - taking care, child cyclist training, cycle helmets, conspicuous aids, face-masks; public policy on cycling - current policy on cycling, planning for cycling, continental experience, public attitudes; life-years lost versus life-years gained. Summary; In recent years, public health campaigns advocating regular exercise have tended to overlook one of the simplest and most effective ways of getting fit - cycling. The benefits are not simply limited to shaping up. Riding to work or school means you can exercise as part of the daily routine. Cycling also has much to contribute to the wider public health. Getting on your bike can help reduce air and noise pollution and the increasingly alarming problem of urban congestion. However, the fitness and environmental advantages are frequently overshadowed by fears of injury on our often dangerous roads. Cyclists' concerns are also poorly addressed in current transport policy - a situation this book seeks to redress. The book should be of interest to the general reader, those working in health promotion and education, policy makers and pressure groups. Subjects; Cycling - Safety measures. Cycling - Great Britain - Safety measures. Transportation. Physical fitness. Accidents, traffic. Sports. Bicycling. Exercise. Safety. Cycling - Physiological aspects. Great Britain. Public health & preventive medicine ; Cycling ; Fitness & diet. United Kingdom, Great Britain. MEDICAL / Public Health. MEDICAL / Preventive Medicine. SPORTS & RECREATION / Cycling. HEALTH & FITNESS / General. 1 Kg.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Past and Present, Volume XXIV 1969 No. 3
Edmund Skrzypczak (Editor); Francis Mathy, James R. Morita, Fanny Hagin Mayer, Charles T. Keally, Mikiso Hane, Tanabe Hajime, David Dilworth, Taira Sato, Edwin A. Cranson, Kunikida Doppo, Thomas E. Swann, Dazai Osamu, David J. Brudnoy, Oka Yumiko, Shiimizu Kazuko, et al
Published by Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1969
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : Kawabata Yasunari--bridge-builder to the west; Garakuta Bunko; available Japanese folk tales; a Jomon site at Ninomiya; the sources of English liberal concepts in early Meiji Japan. Translations of the following: the logic of the s…pecies as dialectics; atemiya, a translation from the Utsubo Monogatari; Shi; Haha; I Can Speak; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

America: The Essential Learning Edition and For the Record (Vol. 2)
Shi, David E.; Tindall, George Brown; Mayer, Holly A. [Editor]; Shi, David E. [Editor]; Anderson, Erik [Contributor]; Lee, Jonathan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Pangea, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Pangea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.41
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions.

Bigger than Ben-Hur: The Book, Its Adaptations, and Their Audiences (Television and Popular Culture)
Ryan, Barbara [Editor]; Shamir, Milette [Editor]; Sinyard, Neil [Contributor]; Shalev, Eran [Contributor]; Gatrall, Jefferson J. A. [Contributor]; Obenzinger, Hilton [Contributor]; Miller, Howard [Contributor]; Slater, Thomas J. [Contributor]; Walsh, Richard [Contributor]; Hark, Ina Rae [Contributor]; Mayer, David [Contributor]; Solomon, Jon [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press 2016
Series: Television and Popular Culture, Book 13 of 21. Book 13 of 21 - Television and Popular Culture
- Softcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. contributor gift inscription with laid in letter.

NAVIES OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Preston, Antony; Lyon, David; Batchelor, John H./Mayer, S. L. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 160 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Bottom corners slightly bumped. DJ moderately soiled. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos and pictures. Contents very nice.

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF DICKENSIAN WHODUNNITS
Ashley, Mike (editor) (Gillian Linscott; Mary Reed; Eric Mayer; David Stuart Davies; Kage Baker; Robert Barnard; F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; Deirdre Counihan; Charles Todd; Rebecca Tope; Peter Tremayne; Kate Ellis; Derek Wilson; Marilyn Todd; Joan Lock)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 496 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. The cover features The Lascar's Room in Edwin Drood by Gustave Dore. This anthology contains: Introduction: Dickensian Crimes by Mike Ashley; The Marshal…sea Handicap by Gillian Linscott; The Three Legged Cat of Great Clatterden by Mary Reed and Eric Mayer; Murder in Murray's Court by David Stuart Davies; The Leaping Lover by Kage Baker; The End of Little Nell by Robert Barnard; Encounter in the Dark by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; The Lord No Zoo by Deirdre Counihan; The Bartered Child by Charles Todd; The Little Christian by Rebecca Tope; The Fiery Devil by Peter Tremayne; The Divine Nature by Kate Ellis; I Encounter an Old Friend and a New Mystery by Derek Wilson; Awaiting the Dawn by Marilyn Todd; The Letter by Joan Lock; Not Cricket by Judith Cutler; Tom Wasp and the Swell Mob by Amy Myers; Miss Havisham's Revenge by Alanna Knight; The Prints of the Beast by Michael Pearce; The Mystery of Canute Villa by Martin Edwards; Watchful Unto Death by Hilary Bonner; The Tidal by Michael Ryan; and The Thorn of Anxiety by Edward Marston. Size: 8vo. Gustave Dore; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: EXPEDITEBOOKS, Dublin, OH, U.S.A.EXPEDITEBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Seventh. NEW US STUDENT EDITION, FOR QUICK DELIVERY PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING. Standard/media mail MIGHT take up to 14 days from Ohio. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONALY.

Brazilian Labour History: New Perspectives in Global Context (International Review of Social History Supplements, Series Number 25)
Fontes, Paulo [Editor]; Fortes, Alexandre [Editor]; Mayer, David [Editor]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.90
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: bright, crisp and clean with no creases, strong joints and sharp corners. Looks and feels unread. Just a small publisher 'damaged' stamp at the prelims. Nonetheless not showing any defects. Thus a very nice copy, firm, square and tight, now offered for sale…at a very reasonable price.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.50
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6th edition. 403 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.67
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Firm and square, bright and clean, no creases, just very mildly rubbed. And so a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. But despite such this book is in great shape and is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fre…sh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.

Published by SCHIRMER BOOKS, NY 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. PICTORIAL BOARDS, FIVE BOOKS IN SLIPCASE.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.17
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 118 pages. German language. 8.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.65
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 6th edition. 459 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.86
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 378 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.09
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 375 pages. 9.20x1.00x7.20 inches. In Stock.

European Tapestries in the Art Institute of Chicago
Brosens, Koenraad; Thurman, Christa Mayer [Editor]; Bertrand, Pascal-François [Contributor]; Bremer-David, Charissa [Contributor]; Cleland, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Delmarcel, Guy [Contributor]; Grazzini, Nello Forti [Contributor]; De Wit, Yvan Maes [Contributor]; Thurman, Christa Mayer [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.