Mc Connell J (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wood Edicion 2020

    9962134544 / 9789962134541

    Series: Woodworking, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Woodworking

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trinity College Dublin. Printed by Helys Ltd., Dublin.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 21 x 26 cm. Illustrated, original booklet. (12) pages with texts and illustrations. Edges are rubbed only a bit; backcover with slightly traces of use. Inside clean and in good condition. / Illustriertes O-Heft mit (12) Seiten, illustriert. Die Ecken nur leicht berieben, das hintere Deckblatt berieben. Innen sauber un

  • Published by Dean & Son

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+ Hardback. No Jacket. J e Mc Connell (illustrator).

  • Published by London and Beccles: William Clowes and Sons, Limited 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 34 pages. Subjects; Treasures. Trinity College. Dublin. Genre; Catalogue. 3 Kg.

  • Published by London and Beccles: William Clowes and Sons, Limited 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 34 pages. Subjects; Treasures. Trinity College. Dublin. Genre; Catalogue. 1 Kg.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: Good. IV ristampa italiana. Collana "I problemi della didattica", Volume quarantesimo. XVI grande/ 232/ brossura patinata con grafica in b/azzurro/n. Stato buono (leggera usura della copertina, in particolare ai margini, copertina e pagine brunite). Sommario: Roberto Mazzetti; Introduzione: Bruner e la nuova

  • Language: English

    Published by PEACEFUL DRAGON PR 2020

    9962134536 / 9789962134534

    Series: Woodworking, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Woodworking

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.39

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 52.77

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Health Publication Ltd - World Health Organization - International Union Against Cancer 2001

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 74.15

    US$ 37.90 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    editor's binding. 280x200mm, illustrated, editor's binding. New exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.