Mc Connell J (9 results)

Language: English
Published by Wood Edicion 2020
Series: Woodworking, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Woodworking
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Trinity College Dublin - Library Extension Appeal.
Trinity College Dublin - A.J. Mc Connell, Earl of Iveagh, Earl of Rosse:
Language: English
Published by Trinity College Dublin. Printed by Helys Ltd., Dublin.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21 x 26 cm. Illustrated, original booklet. (12) pages with texts and illustrations. Edges are rubbed only a bit; backcover with slightly traces of use. Inside clean and in good condition. / Illustriertes O-Heft mit (12) Seiten, illustriert. Die Ecken nur leicht berieben, das hintere Deckblatt berieben. Innen sauber un…d gut erhalten. Content: The Founding of the Library / The Library fills up - consequent difficulties / Some treasures of the Library / Planning (and financing) the new building. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00502-613238.
Published by Dean & Son
- Hardcover
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+ Hardback. No Jacket. J e Mc Connell (illustrator).

Published by London and Beccles: William Clowes and Sons, Limited 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 34 pages. Subjects; Treasures. Trinity College. Dublin. Genre; Catalogue. 3 Kg.

Published by London and Beccles: William Clowes and Sons, Limited 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 34 pages. Subjects; Treasures. Trinity College. Dublin. Genre; Catalogue. 1 Kg.

La sfida pedagogica americana
Bruner, Jerome S./ Bruner, Jerome Seymour con altri (Tagliacozzo, C. - Mastrangelo, A. - Riessman, F. - Pollack, J.H. - Bucher, Ch. - Szent-Györgyi, A. - Goodlad, J. - Goretti, M. - Drucker, P. - Pamp, F. - Sharp, E. - Strehler, A. - Gagné, R. - Schulz, R. - Taffel, A. - Educational Services Incorporated - Lumsdaine, A. - Hechinger, F. - Mc Connell, J. - Fulk, H.: in collaborazione con --- Mazzetti, R.: introduzione di)
Published by Roma, Editore Armando Armando (Via della Gensola, 60-61) - Tipografia Romagrafik (Via V. Putti, 13), Roma 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. IV ristampa italiana. Collana "I problemi della didattica", Volume quarantesimo. XVI grande/ 232/ brossura patinata con grafica in b/azzurro/n. Stato buono (leggera usura della copertina, in particolare ai margini, copertina e pagine brunite). Sommario: Roberto Mazzetti; Introduzione: Bruner e la nuova… psicopedagogia americana tra società inustriale e post-industriale - Concetti fondamentali (J. S. Bruner, G. Tagliacozzo, A. Mastrangelo; La riforma della scuola vista dagli educatori americani - J. S. Bruner; La ricostruzione pedagogica dopo John Dewey- J. S. Bruner; Le "strutture concettuali" nella pedagogia moderna) - Premesse bio-psicologiche (J. Bruner; L'educazione e l'evoluzione della cultura - J. S. Brunber; La volontà di apprendere - J. S. Bruner; Lo sviluppo della mente e l'evoluzione dell'insegnamento - F. Riessman; Stili di apprenddimento - J. S. Bruner; Come apprendiamo e come ricordiamo - J. H. Pollack; Livello degli studi e sviluppo intellettuale del fanciullo - Ch. Bucher; Educazione fisica e profitto scolastico) - Nuova pedagogia e rifiorimento umanistico (A. Szent-Györgyi; L'accrescimento del sapere e l'insegnamento - G. Tagliacozzo; Unità della cultura e cultura generale - M. Goretti; La modernità del pensiero pedagogico vichiano - J. Goodlad; La pedagogia dell'avvenire: un'era di interazione uomo-macchina? - P. Drucker; L'istruzione nel mondo post-moderno - F. pamp; Cultura umanistica e azienda moderna) I nuovi curricoli (J. Goodlad; I nuovi programmi scolastici americani - G. Tagliacozzo; Nuovi criteri per l'insegnamento scientifico nelle scuole primarie e secondarie - E. Sharp; L'insegnamento della matematica - A. Strehler; La "novità" della "nuova matematica" - R. Gagné; Nuovi ccriteri per l'insegnamento della scienza ai fanciulli - R. Schulz; Un programma di "scienze" per le scuole elementari - Educational Service Inc.-Uff. R. P.: Gli "studi sociali" nelle scuole elementari e medie - A. Taffel; Una scuola media per futuri scienziati) - La nuova tecnologia pedagogica (J. S. Bruner; La nuova tecnologia educativa - A. Lumsdaine; "Istruzione programmata" e sussidi didattici) - F. Hechinger; Il nastro magnetico nell'insegnamento universitario - J. Mc Connell e H. Fulk; La nuova architettura scolastica). Book.

Language: English
Published by PEACEFUL DRAGON PR 2020
Series: Woodworking, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Woodworking
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.39
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.77
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia. 5th Edition.
CHATELAIN, C. - DENIS, L. - FOO, K. T. - KHOURY, S. - MC CONNELL, J.
Published by Health Publication Ltd - World Health Organization - International Union Against Cancer 2001
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.15
US$ 37.90 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
editor's binding. 280x200mm, illustrated, editor's binding. New exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.