Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300083262 ISBN 13: 9780300083262
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 372 pages. Hardcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Cover boards bound in red cloth, gilt title on spine. Dust jacket unclipped, excellent. Pages and edges clean and bright. Red endpapers. Binding tight, spine straight. McBride became a towering figure in art criticism during the long career that began in 1913. Record # 32190.
Language: English
Published by Redemptorist Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 0852315112 ISBN 13: 9780852315118
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adoremus Extra: A lasting resource for cherishing the Eucharist This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
DVD. Condition: Very good in fair packaging. Tom Hanks, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Stanley Tucci, Chi McBride, Diego Luna (illustrator). Language: English. Run time: 128 mins. Originally released: 2004. nice case-no paper art work VHS 4.
Language: English
Published by Redemptorist Publications 16/04/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0852315112 ISBN 13: 9780852315118
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300083262 ISBN 13: 9780300083262
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo in red DJ; 372 p, b&w illus; 25 cm. Henry McBride (1867-1962) became a towering figure in art criticism during a long career that began in 1913 - the year of the famous Armory Show in New York that opened American eyes to avant-garde developments in European art - and continued until the advent of Abstract Expressionism in the late 1940s and early 1950s. In this collection of letters, Henry McBride describes some of the most important events and figures of twentieth-century modernism. These letters reveal McBride's responses to revolutionary changes in the world of art and in the world at large. Art critics -- United States -- Correspondence. Front corners barely bumped, very clean and bright pages; binding is tight. Fine. First edition, first printing (full number line).
Language: English
Published by Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300083262 ISBN 13: 9780300083262
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st. 372pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300083262 ISBN 13: 9780300083262
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Yale University Press, 2000. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Paramount Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-01-26 00:00:00, 2015
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Published by Esquire, Inc., Chicago, 1969
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Photographs/Drawings/Advertisements (illustrator). Textblock very clean and very tight. All page edges are straight and sound. Peeling to the head of the spine, edge wear, rippling down the spine, creased corners, soiled back cover with inked markings. 224pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095231332 ISBN 13: 9781095231333
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. McBride, Emma (illustrator). 59 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Published by Yale, 2000
First Edition
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New Haven: Yale [200o]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. Very fine/very fine in all respects. A pristine unread copy. Smoke-free. No defects. This book was purchased new and never opened. [case-univ] 0.0.
Published by TOUCHSTONE PICTURES 2018-07-31 00:00:00, 2018
Seller: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: New. Brand New copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cham, Switzerland, Springer Nature., 2019
ISBN 10: 3030059766 ISBN 13: 9783030059767
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
IX, 388 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS. NEW HAVEN & LONDON, 1994
ISBN 10: 0300083262 ISBN 13: 9780300083262
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNEW BOOK IN DUSTWRAP. STILL IN SEALED COVER. SELECTED LETTERS OF HENRY McBRIDE - ART CRITIC AND FRIEND TO ARTISTS, COLLECTORS AND CONNOISSEURS.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0340808004 ISBN 13: 9780340808009
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1138069671 ISBN 13: 9781138069671
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 252.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 11/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032255765 ISBN 13: 9781032255767
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Routledge International Handbook of Visual-motor skills, Handwriting, and Spelling: Theory, Research, and Practice. Book.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.