paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0905140559.
Language: English
Published by Marsh's Library, Dublin, 2000
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 94 pages. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Archibishop Marsh's LIbrary, Dublin, 2004
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft Covers. Condition: Good. Pp. 151.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop of Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1991
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Pp. 72. One of 1,000 Copies Ltd edition. 138/1000. Signed by Muriel McCarthy. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marshs Library, Dublin, 2007
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Pp. 127. Illustrated. Ltd edition of 500 copies. This copy is hars service & not numbered.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1999
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 108 pp & index. Ltd edition No. 27 of 500 copies. Signed by Muriel McCarthy. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Marsh's Library, Dublin, 2003
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 160 pages. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 2001
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Paperback. Condition: Superb. Pp. 159.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop of Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1983
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 72 pp. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marshs Library, Dublin, 2007
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Pp. 127. Illustrated. Ltd edition of 500 copies. This copy is hars service & not numbered.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marshs Library, Dublin, 1988
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good. 72 pp. Illustrated. Ltd edition no. 495/500. Light wear & stains. Else very good.
Language: English
Published by Marshs Library, Dublin, 2008
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft Covers. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 135 pages. Illustrated. Limited edition of only 500 copies. Soft covers. Lightly stained. Else near fine.
Published by Hughes & Hughes Limited (1994), Dublin, Ireland, 1994
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 517pp ISBN 0708999999 First published in 1912, this is a reprint of the Second Edition first published in 1921. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) owner inscription.
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Bunn, Michael (illustrator). 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy.
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1991
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stiff paper wraps with a very small spot on the front and 1/8" nick at the spine heel. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Dublin [Ireland] : National College of Art & Design, 1977
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description: 2 pages; illustrated. Subjects: Marsh, Narcissus, -- 1638-1713 -- Library. Marsh's Library. Libraries -- Ireland -- Dublin. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Marsh's Library, Dublin, 2002
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 96 pages. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by National College of Art & Design, Dublin, 1977
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 47 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover Handmade Paper. Signed & inscribed copy from the author. Signed by Author.
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, 1994
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. (SL#4).
Language: English
Published by Arcbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1989
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. P B 18/1/22.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1994
Seller: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Ireland
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No. 352 of an edition of 750. Signed by Muriel McCarthy. A clean, bright copy. Ex-libris with only stamp on front cover reducing this from Fine to Very Good. A light item. Postage will be reduced to 5 Euro at the time of dispatch. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, 1997
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 144pp. Softback, VG, numbered 161/750, index, b&w illustrations, An Exhibition of Early Printed Books Relating to Women in Marsh's Library,
Published by Dublin [Ireland] : National College of Art & Design, 1977
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Very good pamphlet copy; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description: 2 pages; illustrated. Subjects: Marsh, Narcissus, -- 1638-1713 -- Library. Marsh's Library. Libraries -- Ireland -- Dublin. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, Dublin, 1992
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 72 pages. Illustrated. Limited to only 500 copies. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Archbishop Marshs Library, Dublin, 1988
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Signed
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 72 pp. Illustrated. Ltd edition no. 201/500. Light wear & stains. Else very good. Signed & Inscribed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Wood Printcraft, Dublin, 2003
ISBN 10: 1873512104 ISBN 13: 9781873512104
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A near fine copy in the wraps, inscribed by some of those involved on the front end paper.
Language: English
Published by Four Courts Press, Dublin, 2009
ISBN 10: 1846821525 ISBN 13: 9781846821523
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Pp. 311.
Published by Marsh's Library
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2007. Paperback. No 467 of an edition of 500 Copies. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Archbishop Marsh's Library, 1997
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Only 750 copies of this catalouge have been printed of which this is number 223. Book.