Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2018
ISBN 10: 3746000491 ISBN 13: 9783746000497
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Wallfahrt Maria Brünnlein,, Wemding, 1979
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Broschiert. 20 S. mit Abb. ; Zustand: leichte Altersspuren;
Published by München, 1987
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
Published by Ohne Ort, Verlag und Jahr (Berlin, 1985)., 1985
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Originalbroschur mit Leinenstreifen als Rücken, 25 x 31,5 cm. 11 Blatt mit Text und Zeichnungen, durchgehend am oberen Rand gelocht, Rückendeckel etwas fleckig, noch gut erhalten -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18822-101185.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2010183797 ISBN 13: 9782010183799
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, France
Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.
Published by München, Verlag des Hist Vereins von Oberbayern, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germany
295 S. mit vielen Abbildungen u. gef. Zeittafel. Gr-8°. Orig.-Kt. (= Oberbayerisches Archiv 92).
Language: German
Published by Wallfahrt Maria Brünnlein, Wemding,, 1980
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover, Heft. 24 Seiten o.P. Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by München, Druck und Binden im Auftrag,, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germany
Condition: Gut. Erstauflage. Bll. + 79 S. mit s/w. Fotos von Gebäude, Häuser, Wohnanlagen, Innenräume u. mit Grundrisse zu d. Architekten mit Lebensdaten. Papier leicht randvergilbt. * Ausstellung / Exhibition 1993 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 Kl.-4° (24 x 22 cm), OIll.-LeichtKarton./Paperback oder Broschur. Cover etwas gewellt, kl. Knickspur unten rechts (fast nicht zu sehen). Gut erhalten insges.
Language: Germanic (Other)
Published by EOD Network, 2016
ISBN 10: 3226034758 ISBN 13: 9783226034752
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. Germanic (Other) language. 7.28x5.32x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Pas de jaquette. 1173D-3 Texte en francais, text in french. 9782252035832.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Le Pont de l'Epee, 1986
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There is a gift inscription/thank-you to poet Cecile Cloutier signed by Serge Meitinger. Pages uncut. Signed by Author(s).
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2018
ISBN 10: 3746000491 ISBN 13: 9783746000497
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 3746000491 ISBN 13: 9783746000497
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 27.07
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Editions Saint-Germain-des-Prés, 1983
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Signed
Dos carré collé. In-8 (13,6 x 20,5 cm), dos carré collé, 89 pages, envoi de l'auteur ; rares traces aux plats, très bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Haut Langage.
Published by Verein Bayerland-Verlag, 1961
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germany
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Broschiert Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Wittelsbacher bauen Schlösser. Die baugeschichtliche Entwicklung der Münchner Residenz. Burgen und Schlösser in den Wittelsbacher Stammlanden. Grünwald und Blutenburg. Schlösser in Schwaben Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Verein Bayerland-Verlag , 1961 , Bayerland. Die illustrierte bayerische Monatsschrift. 63. Jahrgang November Dezember 1961. Wittelsbacher Burgen und Schlösser, Levin Freiherr von Gumpenberg, Otto Meitinger u.a.
Language: German
Published by München, TU Verlag, 1993
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 79 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie leichte Verfärbung der Schnittkanten, leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik010519SK Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by München: Historischer Verein von Oberbayern Eigenverlag, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Germany
Condition: Gut. 290 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, Karten + graphischen Abbildungen. Zustand: gut. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Schnitt sauber. Innen gut. Schutzumschlag mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren. 52 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 678 24 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: Germanic (Other)
Published by EOD Network, 2016
ISBN 10: 3226034766 ISBN 13: 9783226034769
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 41.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. Germanic (Other) language. 7.09x5.32x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München,, 1970
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broschiert. 240x170mm, 295Seiten, S/W Photographien, Mit Umschlag. Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: German
Published by TUM München,, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Germany
8°, broschiert. 174 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Language: German
Published by Universität München, München, 1983
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 101 Seiten 180 gr.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2026
ISBN 10: 366272734X ISBN 13: 9783662727348
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A patent can be a very important asset for a company. However, the path to obtaining one is often challenging. Only inventions that are completely new and demonstrate an inventive step are granted a patent. Therefore, the key criteria for patent grant are novelty and inventive step.The justification of the inventive step regularly determines the outcome of the examination proceedings before the patent officesthe German Patent and Trade Mark Office (DPMA) and the European Patent Office (EPO)and in contentious cases before the Federal Patent Court (BPatG).Consequently, the criterion of inventive step deserves the utmost attention. This specialized book provides readers with the legal know-how necessary to successfully justify the inventive step of their invention in proceedings before the DPMA, the EPO, and the BPatG, or to effectively challenge a third partys patent in litigation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2025
ISBN 10: 3662721368 ISBN 13: 9783662721360
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A startup is a company with a technical focus. Therefore, the founder of a startup will first familiarize himself with the existing technology and study its characteristics, especially its disadvantages, in detail. In the next step,the founder will identify a technical task that overcomes the disadvantages of the current technology. The founder must also conduct a business evaluation to determine whether solving this task will lead to a product for a sufficiently large market. After that, the creative process of developing an invention begins. The discovered technical idea must be examined to ensure it can be used without infringing on third-party patents and whether it can be protected by its own patent. Furthermore, the startup founder should consider specialized embodiments that are suitable for particular applications. These embodiments can open up additional markets and enrich the own patent application. This can facilitate a faster patent grant. Registering a trademark is also recommended for the startup founder. The book explains each of these steps in detail. The main focus of the technical book is the development of a technical idea based on existing technologies and its protection through patent, trademark, and design law. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.